Peak Platanos on Map 

Peak Platanos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Platanos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Platanos.


 

Main information about Peak Platanos

Peak Platanos, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 880 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.11803, 24.45736.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Platanos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karystos, Marmarion, Panagia, Varko, Villa Empeirikou, Figias, Rizovouni, Stouppaioi, Agia Marina, Vathyrema, Varelaioi, Kakogkioni, Kokkinis, Vatisi, Alexis, Chania, Aktaio, Ekali, Kissos, Ikaraioi, Galana, Pothi, Plagia, Katsaroni, Paradeisi, Frygani, Cherodynamo, Melissonas, Giannitsi, Verdhaioi, Nikasi, Alamanaiika, Lalas, Kalyvia, Kokkaloi, Mekounida, Grampia, Rouklia, Myloi, Ano Aetos, Agios Dimitrios, Kato Aetos, Aetos, Metochi, Kalergo, Lenosaioi, Kallianos, Vrachos, Agatho, Epanochori, Platanistos, Mastrogiannaioi, Soteira, Kapsouri, Antia, Pidoulaiika, Komito, Elaionas, Evangelistria, Katochori, Zacharia, Schizali, Potami, Thymi, Evangelismos, Prinia, Amygdalia; or for climbing on: Iliolousti, Ochi Oros, Proka, Petalioi, Koryfi, Trikorfo, Peristeri, Karpastoni, Tourla, Pyrgos, Plakota, Platanos, Lakka Boukouro, Okhi, Giouda, Koukouvagies, Kerasia, Mavrovouni, Aidoni, Vios, Xesportes; the nearest hotels: Gikas Apartments, Evia Hotel & Suites, Marmari Bay Hotel, Karystion, ZEUS APARTMENTS;

Other names: Plátanos, Platanos, Plátanos, Repeza, Répeza, Πλάτανος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Platanos


WED 12.08

33°/22°
1,013 hPa
THU 13.08

23°/21°
1,013 hPa
FRI 14.08

22°/20°
1,013 hPa
SAT 15.08

22°/20°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

20°/19°
1,011 hPa
MON 17.08

19°/19°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.08

20°/20°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.08

23°/22°
1,011 hPa
THU 20.08

26°/21°
1,006 hPa
FRI 21.08

21°/20°
1,010 hPa
SAT 22.08

22°/20°
1,011 hPa
SUN 23.08

23°/21°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Platanos


Platanos on GoogleMaps

Platanos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Platanos.


Platanos on OpenStreetMaps

Platanos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Platanos.


Platanos on Wikimapia

Platanos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Platanos.


Platanos on HotelsMap

Platanos on HotelsMap. Platanos.