Mount Ptoon Oros on Map 

Mount Ptoon Oros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ptoon Oros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ptoon Oros.


 

Main information about Mount Ptoon Oros

Mount Ptoon Oros, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 690 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.48684, 23.34793.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Ptoon Oros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Thivai, Dhrosia, Vagia, Aliartos, Malesina, Livanates, Martinon, Politika, Thespies, Asopia, Akraifnia, Loukisia, Prokopi, Arma, Larimna, Tragana, Kastron, Kokkinon, Kallithea - Moustafadhes, Eleonas, Theologos, Metalleia, Kiparission, Skala, Anthidona, Proskinas, Mazion, Kronia, Palirroia, Skroponeria, Yliki, Lagonisi, Efkalyptos, Metalleion Tsoukkas, Mikrovivos, Lekouna, Petra, Loutsion, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Mavrommati, Leontari, Lefktra, Akrefnio, Akrefnia, Melissochori, Neo Kokkino, Ampelochori, Loutoufi, Tachi, Katounia, Golemi, Mourikion, Neochoraki, Ypato, Platanakia, Kakavos, Troupi, Kalyvia, Kallithea, Dafnoussa, Ritsona, Nerotrivia, Tanagra, Paralia Politikon, Pyri, Agioi Theodoroi, Megala Khalia; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Megalovouna, Fagas, Serlongos, Voudhokhi, Kokkini, Ptoon Oros, Mytikos, Skiro, Sagmatas, Platiki, Ktypas, Kantili Oros, Xagnanta, Profitis Ilias, Kotsilia, Tsekoureli, Achladies, Kourvelo, Petra Stavraetou, Aetos, Galatsida, Rachi Loutsas, Kanavari, Psilorrachi; the nearest hotels: Eleonas Bungalows;

Other names: Ptóon Óros, Ptoon Oros, Ptóon Óros, Skorponera, Skorponéra, Πτώον Όρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ptoon Oros


TUE 21.01

8°/6°
1,040 hPa
WED 22.01

8°/7°
1,032 hPa
THU 23.01

12°/7°
1,024 hPa
FRI 24.01

9°/6°
1,034 hPa
SAT 25.01

9°/9°
1,030 hPa
SUN 26.01

12°/11°
1,028 hPa
MON 27.01

12°/11°
1,028 hPa
TUE 28.01

11°/11°
1,025 hPa
WED 29.01

13°/12°
1,019 hPa
THU 30.01

13°/12°
1,013 hPa
FRI 31.01

10°/8°
1,006 hPa
SAT 1.02

6°/6°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ptoon Oros


The nearest regions: Central Greece, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

The nearest hotels: Eleonas Bungalows, and others.

Ptoon Oros on GoogleMaps

Ptoon Oros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ptoon Oros.


Ptoon Oros on OpenStreetMaps

Ptoon Oros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ptoon Oros.


Ptoon Oros on Wikimapia

Ptoon Oros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ptoon Oros.


Ptoon Oros on HotelsMap

Ptoon Oros on HotelsMap. Ptoon Oros.