Pteleos on Map 

Pteleos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pteleos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pteleos.


 

Main information about Pteleos

Pteleos, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.05261, 22.95271.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Pteleos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Almyros, Nea Anchialos, Agria, Istiaia, Loutra Aidhipsou, Kato Lekhonia, Pelasgia, Sourpi, Oreoi, Argalasti, Aidipsos, Ano Lekhonia, Trikeri, Pteleos, Neos Pirgos, Amaliapolis, Ayios, Neos Platanos, Mileai, Akhillio, Glifa, Kala Nera, Rakhai, Gialtra, Paralia Rachon, Aerino, Krokion, Paralia Agiou Nikolaou, Akhladhion, Miloi, Korfalaki, Kato Gatzea, Neochori, Ayioi Theodhoroi, Vrinaina, Ano Gatzea, Afyssos, Dhrimon, Vyzitsa, Koropi, Nea Spartia, Ilia, Ayia Trias Sourpis, Pinakatai, Vathikoilon, Spartia, Kokkotoi, Gavriani, Ayios Yeoryios Nileias, Aghia Triadha, Agios Athanasios, Pigadi, Agiokampos, Ayios Ioannis, Zervochia, Argyraiika, Ayia Marina, Paralia Pelasgias, Liasiki, Kiparisson, Kontarolakka, Leichoura, Fanos, Ayios Dimitrios Achilleiou, Limani Vathikoilou, Vasilina, Agios Georgios Gialtron, Plaka, Rododafni, Dyo Revmata, Ayioi Apostoloi Pteleou, Fournoi, Paralia Almyrou, Ftilia, Polilofon, Nies, Loutro, Stavrodromi, Megali Vrysi, Ayios Ioannis Evxinoupoleos, Chorostasi, Platanias, Polyzaiika, Karavotsaki, Skepasti, Dhrepano, Pagoni, Dhrymaria, Vigla, Paidoupoli, Mikrothives, Paliouri, Akhillio, Platanidia, Maounis, Varvara, Ayios Vlasios, Agia Kyriaki, Agia Kyriaki, Palaio Trikeri, Kottes, Kanatadhika, Agios Ioannis, Xarkhakia, Tzasteni, Neochori, Kastaniotissa, Agios Georgios, Nea Sinasos, Pefki, Galatsades, Kamaria, Kamatriades, Lefokastro, Afetes, Kalamos, Koukoulaiika, Avgaria, Asmini, Monokarya, Simia, Kalamaki, Kyparissi, Chorto, Voutas, Milina, Metochi, Koutsilochori, Galatsona, Artemisio, Gerakiou, Marouli, Lafkos, Gouves, Kallithea, Yiourta, Nees Pagases, Kalivia Chamakou, Ano Ilia, Kato Ilia; or for traveling near lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari; or for climbing on: Aetofolia, Taramas, Chlomo, Darim, Valandi, Tisaio Oros, Telethrio, Mega Kotroni, Souvleri Glifas, Profitis Ilias, Kalogirou Strounga, Glaronisi; the nearest hotels: Laodamia Hotel, Kalloni Hotel, Valis Resort, Lito Hotel, Avra Hotel & Spa, Efstratios Hotel, Kentrikon Hotel, Thermae Sylla Spa Wellness, Aktaion, Platino Rooms, Alkistis, Kallithea, Platino Studios, Diana, Mitho, THERMAE SYLLA SPA, 9 Queens Spa Hotel, Lydia Apartments, Archontiko Terpou, Anovolios, Ano Volios, Efipoi Hotel, Nirvana Hotel, Pegasos Hotel, Kassandra Hotel, Ilia Mare Hotel, Arhontiko Karagiannopoulou, Saily Beach, Myrovoli, Seralis, Olive Grove Villas, Katia, SANTIKOS MANSION, Ilios Studios, Leda Pelion, Remvi Studios, Irene Studios, Lagou Raxi;

Other names: Pteleós, Ftelio, Ftelió, Pteleon, Pteleos, Pteleón, Pteleós, Πτελεόν, Πτελεός.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pteleos


TUE 20.11

17°/10°
994 hPa
WED 21.11

17°/15°
987 hPa
THU 22.11

17°/11°
991 hPa
FRI 23.11

11°/10°
1,001 hPa
SAT 24.11

14°/8°
1,001 hPa
SUN 25.11

15°/12°
995 hPa
MON 26.11

16°/11°
980 hPa
TUE 27.11

16°/12°
981 hPa
WED 28.11

16°/10°
982 hPa
THU 29.11

12°/7°
988 hPa
FRI 30.11

8°/2°
1,001 hPa
SAT 1.12

8°/1°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pteleos


The nearest regions: Nomos Magnisias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari, and others.

Pteleos on GoogleMaps

Pteleos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Pteleos.


Pteleos on OpenStreetMaps

Pteleos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Pteleos.


Pteleos on Wikimapia

Pteleos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Pteleos.


Pteleos on HotelsMap

Pteleos on HotelsMap. Pteleos.