Ridge Psili Rachi on Map 

Ridge Psili Rachi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Psili Rachi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Psili Rachi.


 

Main information about Ridge Psili Rachi

Ridge Psili Rachi, Thessaly, Central Greece. Elevation 918 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.36282, 21.72573.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Ridge Psili Rachi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Trikala, Karditsa, Karditsomagoula, Mouzaki, Agnantero, Megala Kalyvia, Pyli, Proastio, Mitropoli, Megalochori, Mavrommati, Artesiano, Vasiliki, Palaiomonastiro, Pyrgetos, Pigi, Taxiarches, Fiki, Kallithiro, Gomfoi, Magoula, Palaiopyrgos, Agia Triada, Kefalovryso, Agios Vissarionas, Megarchis, Pialeia, Elati, Palaiokklisi, Fanari, Chrysomilia, Dialekto, Rizario, Magoulitsa, Valtino, Mega Kefalovryso, Kalogriana, Krania, Mouria, Kanalia, Raxa, Gelanthi, Servota, Petroporo, Rousso, Vatsounia, Ardani, Agios Georgios, Xinoneri, Zilefti, Neochori, Eleftherochori, Lygaria, Drakotrypa, Gorgogyri, Dendrochori, Flamouli, Faneromeni, Prodromos, Palaiochori, Patoulia, Georgiko, Krya Vrysi, Stournaraiika, Lazarina, Prinos, Zaimi, Drosero, Glinos, Fragko, Rizovouni, Filyra, Fotada, Apidia, Morfovouni, Chrysavgi, Nomi, Anthochori, Mesenikolas, Krinitsa, Agia Kyriaki, Agiopigi, Rachoula, Kryoneri, Genesi, Ropoto, Apostoloi, Xyloparoiko, Ampeliko, Longos, Moschato, Ellinopyrgos, Kotroni, Loxada, Agios Athanasios, Amarantos, Katafygi, Charma, Kerasia, Kappas, Longaki, Agios Akakios, Pyrgos Ithomis, Karyes, Kato Raptopoulo, Kryopigi, Fylakti, Kaloneri, Anthiro, Kastania, Rogkia, Drosopigi, Kalogriani, Dipotamos, Sarantaporo, Parapotamos, Peristera, Lampero, Glykomilia, Kalyvia Pezoulas, Molocha, Petrochori, Kato Elati, Kalogiroi, Oxya, Porti, Argithea, Ellinokastro, Kedra, Pefkofyto, Karoplesi, Vitoumas, Vrontero, Aidona, Agios Prokopios, Lagkadi, Agioi Anargyroi, Vlasi, Valamandri, Portitsa, Kato Paliokarya, Longies, Belokomiti, Agios Ioannis, Pertouli, Trovato, Pezoula, Metamorfosi, Leontito, Ammoudia, Petrochori, Trygona, Prosilia, Giannousaiika, Xirokampos, Perdikorrachi, Soula, Chaidemeni, Nevropoli, Amygdali, Moucha, Koutsouro, Kompelos, Prasia, Fousiana, Rossi, Koutsodimos, Platania, Kritsari, Ano Paliokarya, Paragogiko, Zogri, Vasilesi, Tridentro, Dafni, Vrangiana, Kastania, Petralona, Dilofo, Karitsa, Razia, Kalyvia Fylaktis, Mesi Paliokarya, Mesovouni, Petrilo, Koumpouriana, Koukaiika, Megali Vrysi, Agia Marina, Megas Lakkos, Agios Nikolaos, Xylochori, Therino, Metaxades, Meligos, Rachovitsa, Asprorema, Livadia, Kedros, Valari, Karvasaras, Zografia, Rogkia, Karya, Romia, Potamia, Aetochori, Stefaniada, Palaiochoraki, Palaiozoglopi, Mavroneri, Palaiochori, Rafina, Martini, Neraida, Chalkiopoulo, Palaiokastro, Koutsopapoulo, Ptelea, Koustesa, Tsardhaki, Agia Paraskevi Karitsis, Mega Revma, Longa, Petroto, Agios Ioannis Prodromos, Agioi Apostoloi, Isiomata, Keramario, Koukos, Paliochori, Krania, Agorasia, Vlacha, Xirokampos, Lefka, Zervo, Panaiika, Vlataneoi, Katafyli, Lipiota, Synoikismos Petrochoriou, Isomata, Agios Georgios, Karageorgaiika, Fountoto, Agios Konstantinos, Drosato, Kori, Tekaiika, Keramargio, Mantzouraiika, Tsarouchi, Milies, Vasilades, Symatetsi, Polydroson, Zamanatiko, Palaiampela, Vlachogiannaiika, Palaiochori, Charis, Koura, Metamorfosis, Kavakia, Vagenia, Agioi Theodoroi, Goutra, Agios Antonios, Exalofos, Papostoli, Sykia, Kiana, Ouranos, Nisia, Matsoukiotika, Padi, Platanakos, Karya, Meligos, Petroton, Mesiaka, Lili, Neraida, Chalias, Elatos, Paliolakka, Kipaki, Pyrgos, Kondaiika, Sotira, Agia Agathi, Leptokarya, Mikro Flamouli, Lygaries, Markos, Ano Paliozoglopi, Tsiflikakion, Palaiogardiki, Livadi; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira; or for climbing on: Asimi Oros, Tsioukes, Loutsa, Achladias, Malato, Karava, Korouna, Itamos Oros, Kazarma, Mandra, Pyrgouli, Koukourgiakos, Itamos, Kaprovouni, Karavoula, Kafki, Voutsikaki, Katarrachias, Svoni, Papadimitri, Profitis Ilias, Verousia, Galatsi, Kastania, Borlero, Psili Rachi, Chasioti Rachi; the nearest hotels: Archontiko Papagianni, Panorama, Mikri Arktos (Leatle Bear), Fretzato Guesthouse, Katafigio, Giamandes, Kroupi, Oreades Hotel, PENTELIKON HOTEL, Anatoli - Karditsa, Mouzaki Palace, Oreiades, Kazarma Lake Resort & Spa, Nefeles Hotel, Nevros, Naiades, Ktima Alonaki, Aeton Melathron, Ipsivaton, Achillion, Kosta-Famissi, Monastirii Guesthouse, Gallery Art, Thessalikon Grand, Domotel Arni;

Other names: Psilí Ráchi, Psili Rachi, Psili Rakhi, Psili Rakhis, Psilí Ráchi, Psilí Rákhi, Psilí Rákhis, Ψηλή Ράχη.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Psili Rachi


TUE 18.12

5°/5°
949 hPa
WED 19.12

2°/-6°
952 hPa
THU 20.12

-0°/-5°
956 hPa
FRI 21.12

4°/-2°
955 hPa
SAT 22.12

10°/-3°
949 hPa
SUN 23.12

10°/4°
948 hPa
MON 24.12

13°/-3°
949 hPa
TUE 25.12

15°/-3°
951 hPa
WED 26.12

12°/-4°
947 hPa
THU 27.12

13°/-4°
942 hPa
FRI 28.12

7°/2°
942 hPa
SAT 29.12

4°/2°
939 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Psili Rachi


The nearest regions: Nomos Kardhitsas, and others.

The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira, and others.

Psili Rachi on GoogleMaps

Psili Rachi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Psili Rachi.


Psili Rachi on OpenStreetMaps

Psili Rachi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Psili Rachi.


Psili Rachi on Wikimapia

Psili Rachi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Psili Rachi.


Psili Rachi on HotelsMap

Psili Rachi on HotelsMap. Psili Rachi.