Mount Psara on Map 

Mount Psara on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Psara. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Psara.


 

Main information about Mount Psara

Mount Psara, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 372 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.99281, 23.31531.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Psara on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skiathos, Istiaia, Limni, Mantoudi, Oreoi, Argalasti, Rovies, Trikeri, Neos Pirgos, Agia Anna, Ayios, Ilia, Agios Georgios Promyriou, Polilofon, Platanias, Paidoupoli, Kalami, Agia Kyriaki, Agia Kyriaki, Palaio Trikeri, Kottes, Kanatadhika, Agios Ioannis, Tzasteni, Neochori, Kastaniotissa, Agios Georgios, Nea Sinasos, Pefki, Galatsades, Kamaria, Kamatriades, Kalamos, Koukoulaiika, Avgaria, Asmini, Monokarya, Simia, Kyparissi, Chorto, Voutas, Milina, Metochi, Koutsilochori, Galatsona, Artemisio, Gerakiou, Marouli, Lafkos, Gouves, Kallithea, Paliochori, Koulouros, Kastri, Agiannakos, Xynovrysi, Mikro, Kokkinomilia, Damia, Chronia, SOFos, Milies, Platanias, Kalamoudi, Kryoneritis, Kalami, Promyri, Drymona, Agdines, Koulouraiika, Retsinolakkos, Agriovotano, Kastri, Rodias, Paltsi, Tsapournia, Patrichori, Kerasia, Lyri, Myrtias, Ellinika, Dafni, Kourkouloi, Dafni, Strafoi, Vasilika, Amelantes, Pappades, Skepasti, Kechries, Kerameia, Farakla, Palaiovrysi, Achladi, Koukounaries, Kotsikia, Strofylia, Aselinos, Troulos, Zoodochos Pigi, Agia Paraskevi, Metochi, Spathari, Platanias, Kirinthos, Kolios, Kanapitsa, Achladias, Katsaros, Krya Vrysi, Vassilias, Prokopi, Klima, Fournoi, Kymasi, Ano Ilia, Kato Ilia; or for traveling near lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari; or for climbing on: Darim, Valandi, Tisaio Oros, Telethrio, Xiro Oros, Psara, Misopetri, Kaprokotrona, Profitis Ilias, Kalogirou Strounga, Diaselo, Koufalona, Koutsouflia, Anafsovala, Stavrodendri, Glaronisi, Prasonisio, Myrmigkonisia, Vrachonisides Marines; the nearest hotels: 9 Queens Spa Hotel, Lydia Apartments, ALDEMAR OLYMPIAN VILLAGE, Ilia Mare Hotel, Ilios Studios, Leda Pelion, Remvi Studios, Irene Studios, Eleonas Agrotouristic Hotel, Lagou Raxi, Villas Del Sol Apartamentos, The Lake Apartments, Golden Beach, Thalatta Seaside, Muses, Mousses Bungalows, Lake Studios, Xenia, Magda, Caravos, Zeus, Mandraki Village, Skiathos Palace Hotel, La Luna, Korali, Maria Yiannis, Astoria, Angela Villa, Mythos Studios, Filia Studios, Zachos, Victoria Complex Apart-Hotel, Skiathos Premier Hotel, Kirimis Studios, Koukias Village, Pashalis Studios, Katerina, Siraina, Irini Studios, Athinoula, Atrium Hotel Skiathos, Magic, Telis, Skiathos Princess, Ostria, Arco, Marialena, Dream House, Prekas, Villa Xanthippi, Green Park, Villa Adriadni, Villa Anna Maria, Yiallis, Angelina Studios, Skiathos Holidays Hotel, Veronica Studios, Alexia Studios, Hermes, Villa Kavourakia, Angelos Hotel & Apartments, Villa Miltos, Villa Christina, Nostos Village Holiday Resort, Hotel Kanapitsa Mare, Mousses, Plaza Hotel Kanapitsa, Belvedere Hotel Skiathos, Hotel Cape Kanapitsa, Esperides, Vontzos, Elenis Village, Agnadi Hotel, Skiathos Club, Paradise Hotel, Vassilias Beach, Kassandra Bay Resort, Kivo Hotel & Suites, Rea, Xanemos Studios, Mandaniki, Olive Grove, Meltemi, Nikolas Studios, Hellen Studios, Irida Studios, Fengeros, Azalea View, Nicholas Studios and Apartments, Dafni, Lalaria, Lydia Studios, Villa Meroulas, Eye Q T Resort, Villa Orsa, Tomato, Dabassis Aparthotel, Theofilos Pension, Rene, Aria, Blue Horizon Studios, Mato Hotel, AEGEAN SUITES HOTEL, Skianthion, Drossia Apartments, Villa Anna Studios, Bourtzi Boutique Hotel, Filoxenia Hotel, Diamantis, Aretousa, Anastasis Pension, La Piscine Art Hotel, KASSANDRA BAY HOTEL, THE BOURTZI HOTEL, Amalthia Studios, Ritsa Apartments, Thymis Home, Angela Pension, Argo, Marlton, Babis, Morfo, Mouria, Stefanis House, Houlis Studios, Pansion Dina, Pension Eliza, Philipos, Pansion Kvouli, Akti, San Remo, Alkyon, Manolas Studios, Stellina, Villa Vigles, Hotel Elsa, Pothos Hotel, Emy, Villa Ariandi, Lias Skiatos Panorama, Villa Ariadni;

Other names: Psará, Psara, Psarra, Psará, Ψαρά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Psara


TUE 18.12

6°/6°
1,023 hPa
WED 19.12

8°/7°
1,027 hPa
THU 20.12

9°/8°
1,031 hPa
FRI 21.12

10°/9°
1,030 hPa
SAT 22.12

12°/10°
1,024 hPa
SUN 23.12

14°/11°
1,023 hPa
MON 24.12

14°/11°
1,023 hPa
TUE 25.12

13°/10°
1,027 hPa
WED 26.12

14°/10°
1,021 hPa
THU 27.12

13°/12°
1,017 hPa
FRI 28.12

14°/11°
1,018 hPa
SAT 29.12

12°/12°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Psara


The nearest lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari, and others.

Psara on GoogleMaps

Psara on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Psara.


Psara on OpenStreetMaps

Psara on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Psara.


Psara on Wikimapia

Psara on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Psara.


Psara on HotelsMap

Psara on HotelsMap. Psara.