Mount Proka on Map 

Mount Proka on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Proka. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Proka.


 

Main information about Mount Proka

Mount Proka, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 952 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.11794, 24.53994.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Proka on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karystos, Marmarion, Panagia, Varko, Villa Empeirikou, Figias, Rizovouni, Stouppaioi, Agia Marina, Vathyrema, Varelaioi, Kakogkioni, Kokkinis, Vatisi, Alexis, Chania, Aktaio, Ekali, Kissos, Ikaraioi, Galana, Pothi, Plagia, Katsaroni, Paradeisi, Frygani, Cherodynamo, Melissonas, Giannitsi, Verdhaioi, Nikasi, Alamanaiika, Lalas, Kalyvia, Kokkaloi, Mekounida, Grampia, Rouklia, Myloi, Ano Aetos, Agios Dimitrios, Kato Aetos, Aetos, Metochi, Kalergo, Lenosaioi, Kallianos, Vrachos, Agatho, Epanochori, Platanistos, Mastrogiannaioi, Soteira, Kapsouri, Antia, Pidoulaiika, Komito, Elaionas, Evangelistria, Katochori, Zacharia, Schizali, Potami, Thymi, Evangelismos, Prinia, Amygdalia; or for climbing on: Iliolousti, Ochi Oros, Proka, Petalioi, Koryfi, Trikorfo, Peristeri, Karpastoni, Tourla, Pyrgos, Plakota, Platanos, Lakka Boukouro, Okhi, Giouda, Koukouvagies, Kerasia, Mavrovouni, Aidoni, Vios, Xesportes; the nearest hotels: Gikas Apartments, Evia Hotel & Suites, Marmari Bay Hotel, Karystion, ZEUS APARTMENTS;

Other names: Próka, Proka, Próka, Πρόκα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Proka


TUE 28.01

14°/10°
1,017 hPa
WED 29.01

12°/11°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.01

13°/7°
1,015 hPa
FRI 31.01

10°/9°
1,022 hPa
SAT 1.02

13°/9°
1,019 hPa
SUN 2.02

13°/11°
1,018 hPa
MON 3.02

13°/10°
1,022 hPa
TUE 4.02

13°/10°
1,020 hPa
WED 5.02

13°/12°
1,012 hPa
THU 6.02

13°/12°
1,015 hPa
FRI 7.02

14°/12°
1,022 hPa
SAT 8.02

14°/12°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Proka


Proka on GoogleMaps

Proka on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Proka.


Proka on OpenStreetMaps

Proka on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Proka.


Proka on Wikimapia

Proka on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Proka.


Proka on HotelsMap

Proka on HotelsMap. Proka.