Preveza on Map 

Preveza on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Preveza. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Preveza.


 

Main information about Preveza

Preveza, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.95617, 20.7505.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Preveza on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Arta, Preveza, Filippiada, Kanalaki, Neochori, Kostakioi, Louros, Peta, Neos Oropos, Chalkiades, Grammenitsa, Aneza, Eleousa, Kalamia, Agios Spyridon, Kanali, Kampi, Nea Kerasounta, Mytikas, Oropos, Agioi Anargyroi, Kommeno, Agia Paraskevi, Kranea, Akropotamia, Pachykalamos, Nea Sampsounta, Rokka, Kalovatos, Rachi, Stefani, Nea Sinopi, Petra, Kalogeriko, Tyrgia, Kirkizates, Kamarina, Keramates, Polydroso, Elatos, Cheimadio, Vigla, Gavria, Vlacherna, Archangelos, Plisioi, Ampelia, Kryopigi, Amfithea, Glykorrizo, Michalitsi, Synoikismos Loutrotopou, Limini, Nikopoli, Chanopoulo, Anthotopos, Kalomodia, Pantanassa, Ano Kotsanopoulo, Ano Rachi, Valanidoussa, Grimpovo, Chochla, Psathotopi, Myrsini, Strongyli, Kastrosykia, Mytikas, Kato Despotiko, Aidonia, Megadentro, Lygia, Romia, Flampoura, Vrachos, Skepasto, Koronisia, Korfovouni, Neochoraki, Riza, Despotiko, Kato Kotsanopoulo, Apomero, Kato Myrsini, Agia Triada, Ekklisies, Iliovouni, Moni Genniseos Theotokou, Loutrotopos, Megkla, Skamnia, Marathovouni, Koryfoula, Anogeiata, Thanasaiika, Mazi, Vathypedo, Kakovatos, Agios Georgios Glykoriizou, Koukkouli, Palaioskamia, Vrysoules, Dafni, Dokimia, Syggouneika, Zarkadaiika, Roumania, Pournari, Profitis Ilias, Ydroilektrikos Stathmos Lourou, Kastropoulo, Pournari, Nea Thesi, Polyvryso, Paralia Kanaliou, Neo Sfinoto, Pantokratoras, Agios Nikolaos, Psathaki, Neochori, Agios Thomas, Agia Triada, Paidopoli Zirou, Agios Georgios, Palaia Filippiada, Eleftherochori, Agios Dimitrios, Ano Agioi Anargyroi, Neos Synoikismos, Fagkos, Andriyias, Nea Vigla; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeion Tsiopeli, Limnothalassa Konstantio, Petras Limni, Limni Vroma, Limni Zirou, Techniti Limni Arachthou; or for climbing on: Vouno Zalongou, Araion, Pirgos Tsoungri, Petrorrachi; the nearest hotels: Poseidon Beach, Preveza Beach, Sesa Boutique, Villa Pap, Daluz Aparthotel, Dioni Boutique, The Captain'S House, Margarona Royal, Preveza City, Byzantino;

Other names: Préveza, Prevesa, Preveza, Preveze, Preweza, Préveza, Prévéza, prwzh, Πρέβεζα, پروزه.

12 day Weather Forecast - Preveza


WED 21.10

23°/19°
1,024 hPa
THU 22.10

20°/19°
1,024 hPa
FRI 23.10

21°/19°
1,021 hPa
SAT 24.10

20°/19°
1,017 hPa
SUN 25.10

17°/18°
1,015 hPa
MON 26.10

19°/18°
1,013 hPa
TUE 27.10

20°/17°
1,012 hPa
WED 28.10

16°/16°
1,008 hPa
THU 29.10

15°/16°
1,012 hPa
FRI 30.10

18°/18°
1,013 hPa
SAT 31.10

19°/18°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.11

19°/18°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Preveza


The nearest regions: Epirus, Nomos Prevezis, Nomos Artas, and others.

The nearest mountains: Vouno Zalongou, Araion, Pirgos Tsoungri, Petrorrachi, and others.

Preveza on GoogleMaps

Preveza on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Preveza.


Preveza on OpenStreetMaps

Preveza on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Preveza.


Preveza on Wikimapia

Preveza on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Preveza.


Preveza on HotelsMap

Preveza on HotelsMap. Preveza.