Peak Petres on Map 

Peak Petres on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Petres. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Petres.


 

Main information about Peak Petres

Peak Petres, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1012 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.68253, 23.74086.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Petres on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chalkida, Nea Artaki, Psachna, Dhrosia, Mantoudi, Politika, Afration, Kastella, Prokopi, Ksyrovrisi, Makrikapa, Stavros, Anthidona, Seta, Kronia, Kato Seta, Kamari, Gyrismata, Yerontas, Dafnoussa, Krya Vrysi, Prokopi, Klima, Fournoi, Kymasi, Nerotrivia, Paralia Politikon, Kamaritsa, Pagontas, Pilion, Akres, Markates, Kiparission, Vrysakia, Kondodhespotion, Makrimalli, Vlachia, Platania, Sarakiniko, Triadha, Pissonas, Ayia Sofia, Pigadia, Attali, Myloi, Limnionas, Niki, Paliouras, Kathenoi, Ayios Athanasios, Pournos, Kotsikia, Amfithea, Agriosikea, Theologos, Loutsa, Vounoi, Skounderi, Glifadha, Kato Steni, Steni Dhirfios, Mistros, Kato Kambia, Kambia, Mavropoulon, Stropones, Ano Mistros, Karnes, Lamari, Paralia Chiliadou, Koutourla, Agii Apostoli, Megala Khalia, Mikra Khalia, Kanithos, Manika, Dyo Dendra, Dhokos, Vatontas; or for climbing on: Mavrovouni, Pyxarias, Gerakovouni, Kambias, Kalpakovrachos, Perivolaki, Dhirfis Oros, Olympos Oros, Sterna, Kourvelo, Aetos, Kotroni, Drakospilo, Toufa, Petres, Kotronas, Xirovouni, Afrosi, Zigos, Chondri Rachi; the nearest hotels: Pelagos Hotel, Archontiko Pantou, John'S Hotel, Best Western Lucy Hotel, Pelagos, Paliria, Xenia Residence, Alex Beach, Malaconda Beach Hotel;

Other names: Pétres, Boulyeri, Boúlyeri, Petres, Pougles, Poúgles, Pétres, Πέτρες.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Petres


FRI 3.07

21°/21°
1,010 hPa
SAT 4.07

22°/21°
1,011 hPa
SUN 5.07

20°/19°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

20°/19°
1,005 hPa
TUE 7.07

20°/19°
1,004 hPa
WED 8.07

18°/18°
1,009 hPa
THU 9.07

17°/17°
1,017 hPa
FRI 10.07

18°/17°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

19°/18°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

20°/19°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

20°/19°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

19°/17°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Petres


Petres on GoogleMaps

Petres on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Petres.


Petres on OpenStreetMaps

Petres on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Petres.


Petres on Wikimapia

Petres on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Petres.


Petres on HotelsMap

Petres on HotelsMap. Petres.