Poros on Map 

Poros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Poros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Poros.


 

Main information about Poros

Poros, Attica, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 37.49944, 23.45361.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Poros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Aegina, Poros, Galatas, Ydra, Methana, Perdhika, Troizina, Kalloni, Megalochori, Skala, Ayia Sotira, Ayia Marina, Taktikoupoli, Ayios Yeoryios Troizinos, Kyani Akti, Dhritsaiika, Alones, Kondos, Vathy, Limenaria, Megalochori, Portes, Agios Nektarios Porou, Skapeti, Aiginitissa, Metamorfosi Troizinos, Kounoupitsa, Ayios Konstandinos Troizinos, Tzikidhes, Sfendourion, Kipseli, Ayios Georgios Methanon, Ayioi Theodhoroi Methanon, Psifta, Kavos, Anitsaion, Megalo Potami, Palaia Loutra, Pakhia Rakhi, Makrilongos, Kylindras, Kaimeni Khora, Vlychos, Dokos, Vlakhaiika, Vidhion, Mandraki, Saronida Troizinos, Lazaridhes, Ayios Nikolaos Methanon, Vlakhidhes, Akti Agapis, Mylos, Neratzia, Molos, Episkopi, Palamidas, Kapotides, Klimaki, Agios Konstantinos Ydras, Zogkaiika, Kastelli, Zogeri, Megalo Neorio, Pagoni, Askeli, Profitis Ilias, Alyki, Klima, Aposporides, Giannakides, Bisiaiika, Metokhion, Skliri, Vromolimni, Marathona; or for climbing on: Aderes Oros, Khelona, Kastron, Eros, Oros, Ompori, Soros, Anathema, Lampousa, Gerakina, Vromosykia, Pyrgos, Langarakhia, Aderes, Tsakoni, Karakia, Yerani, Erimonisa; the nearest hotels: Alterego Apartments, Milos, Boulas, Laza Beach Inn, Hotel Yianna, Andreas, Hotel Agistri, Oasis Scala Beach Hotel, Vasilaras Apartment I, Aktaion Ii, Aktaion, Kekrifalia, Levendi, Dionysos, Porto View Suites And Spa, Ulrika, Aeginitiko Archontiko, Miranta Hotel, Hotel Danae, Faros, Xenia Poros Image, Best Western Poros Image, KAVOS BAY SEAFRONT HOTEL, KAVOS BAY SEAFRONT HOTEL STUDI, Manessi, Niki'S Village, Eleonas Studios, Venetia Hotel, Saga Hotel & Studios, Kalimera Studios & Apartments, Hydroussa, Leto Hydra, Cascade Studios, New Aegli, Ninetta'S Studios, Golden View, Orloff, Aris, Miranda Hotel, Marini Luxury Apartments Ans Suites, Kaikas Studios, Kostis Villas, Bratsera, Sirene Blue Resort, Moond Bay, Afea, Sylvia, Sylvia Studios, Liberty 1, The Delfini Hotel, Senia, Magda, Anatoli, Seaside Village Rooms, Panorama Hotel, Hotel Katerina, Esperides Maisonettes, Hotel Rachel, Apollo Htl, Hotel Karyatides, Argo Spa Hotel;

Other names: Póros, Poros, Póros, Πόρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Poros


TUE 14.07

25°/24°
1,013 hPa
WED 15.07

25°/24°
1,015 hPa
THU 16.07

26°/25°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

27°/25°
1,010 hPa
SAT 18.07

27°/25°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

28°/26°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

28°/26°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.07

28°/27°
1,011 hPa
WED 22.07

29°/26°
1,010 hPa
THU 23.07

29°/27°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.07

29°/26°
1,010 hPa
SAT 25.07

29°/27°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Poros


The nearest regions: Nomos Piraios, and others.

Poros on GoogleMaps

Poros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Poros.


Poros on OpenStreetMaps

Poros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Poros.


Poros on Wikimapia

Poros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Poros.


Poros on HotelsMap

Poros on HotelsMap. Poros.