Mount Platiki on Map 

Mount Platiki on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Platiki. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Platiki.


 

Main information about Mount Platiki

Mount Platiki, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 321 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.47045, 23.42116.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Platiki on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chalkida, Thivai, Nea Artaki, Psachna, Dhrosia, Vagia, Schimatari, Malesina, Ayios Nikolaos, Paralia Avlidhos, Oinofyta, Vathi, Nea Lampsakos, Martinon, Politika, Thespies, Asopia, Kastella, Ayios Thomas, Akraifnia, Faros, Loukisia, Prokopi, Arma, Kalochori - Panteichi, Larimna, Ksyrovrisi, Kastron, Kokkinon, Kallithea - Moustafadhes, Eleonas, Paralia Vatheos, Mikron Vathi, Theologos, Oinoi, Metalleia, Kleidi, Stavros, Anthidona, Proskinas, Mazion, Kronia, Skroponeria, Yliki, Lagonisi, Metalleion Tsoukkas, Lekouna, Leontari, Lefktra, Akrefnio, Akrefnia, Melissochori, Neo Kokkino, Ampelochori, Loutoufi, Tachi, Katounia, Golemi, Mourikion, Neochoraki, Ypato, Platanakia, Kakavos, Troupi, Kalyvia, Kallithea, Dafnoussa, Ritsona, Nerotrivia, Tanagra, Paralia Politikon, Kamaritsa, Pagontas, Akres, Markates, Kiparission, Vrysakia, Kondodhespotion, Pyri, Agioi Theodoroi, Megala Khalia, Mikra Khalia, Kanithos, Panteichion, Manika, Dyo Dendra, Burji, Dhokos; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni; or for climbing on: Fagas, Serlongos, Voudhokhi, Kokkini, Ptoon Oros, Mytikos, Skiro, Sagmatas, Platiki, Ktypas, Kantili Oros, Mavrovouni, Profitis Ilias, Kotsilia, Tsekoureli, Achladies, Kourvelo, Petra Stavraetou, Aetos, Galatsida, Kotroni, Kanavari, Psilorrachi, Chondri Rachi; the nearest hotels: Eleonas Bungalows, Pelagos Hotel, John'S Hotel, Best Western Lucy Hotel, Pelagos, Paliria;

Other names: Platíki, Platiki, Platíki, Πλατίκι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Platiki


SAT 27.02

15°/11°
1,020 hPa
SUN 28.02

10°/8°
1,025 hPa
MON 1.03

10°/7°
1,026 hPa
TUE 2.03

9°/7°
1,032 hPa
WED 3.03

11°/7°
1,031 hPa
THU 4.03

12°/9°
1,025 hPa
FRI 5.03

12°/10°
1,017 hPa
SAT 6.03

13°/9°
1,018 hPa
SUN 7.03

13°/9°
1,014 hPa
MON 8.03

8°/6°
1,015 hPa
TUE 9.03

6°/4°
1,024 hPa
WED 10.03

6°/3°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Platiki


The nearest lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, and others.

Platiki on GoogleMaps

Platiki on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Platiki.


Platiki on OpenStreetMaps

Platiki on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Platiki.


Platiki on Wikimapia

Platiki on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Platiki.


Platiki on HotelsMap

Platiki on HotelsMap. Platiki.