Platykampos on Map 

Platykampos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Platykampos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Platykampos.


 

Main information about Platykampos

Platykampos, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.61667, 22.53333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Platykampos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Larisa, Tyrnavos, Giannouli, Ampelona, Falanna, Nikaia, Velestino, Sykourio, Terpsithea, Stefanovikeio, Platykampos, Chalki, Makrychori, Argyropouli, Rizomylos, Armeni, Elateia, Ossa, Koilada, Dasochori, Pournari, Eleftheres, Mandra, Rachoula, Chloi, Mikro Perivolaki, Spilia, Kypselochori, Koulouri, Amygdalia, Anatoli, Evangelismos, Synoikismos Prosfygon, Amfithea, Mikro Vouno, Iperia, Polyneri, Ypereia, Krya Vrysi, Mavrovouni, Doxaras, Elliniko, Psychiko, Pirgakia, Platanoulia, Agia Sofia, Krannonas, Avra, Agia Paraskevi, Dentra, Megalo Evydrio, Agios Georgios, Deleria, Karkatzi, Krini, Kyparissos, Mesorachi, Agioi Anargyroi, Rodia, Vryotopos, Filikia, Zoodochos Pigi, Mavrolithos, Kremasti, Chalkiades, Chara, Nea Smirni, Kalivia, Averof, Gyrtoni, Palioklisi, Zappeio, Agios Konstantinos, Parapotamos, Nees Karyes, Omorfochori, Dilofo, Nea Lefki, Melissochori, Sofo, Skotoussa, Akrinon, Galini, Thetidio, Ano Skotoussa, Koukousouli, Chasampali, Kalo Nero, Nesson, Bounarmpasi, Kalochori, Myra, Kyparissia, Moschochori, Agia Triada, Cheimadio, Glavki, Glafki, Eleftherio, Prodromos, Modestos, Marmarini, Neo Perivoli, Melia, Rigaio, Agnanteri, Anagennisi, Niamata, Dimitra, Kileler, Melissa, Kokkines, Lofiskos, Neochori, Achilleio, Mega Monastiri, Kastri, Agrokipio, Niki, Gerakari, Anavra, Sotirio, Kato Amygdali, Prinias, Amygdali, Aetolofos, Neromyloi, Tsekirion, Metaxokhorion, Kalamaki, Kato Kalamaki, Nea Filippoupoli, Neapoli, Agios Gedeon; or for climbing on: Akron, Katsikas, Kissavos, Stenon Musalar, Gymnokoryfai, Kamilorrakhi, Sygourotopi; the nearest hotels: Metropol, Gr Louis Larisa, Asteras, Classical Larissa Imperial Hotel, Park, Divani Palace Larissa, Helena, Dionysos, Dionissos, Diethnes, Larissa Imperial, Porto Rethymno, Flisvos Hotel, Eleni Villas, Letrina Hotel, Sun Village Hotel, Archontiko Chatziargiri, POSEIDONIO HOTEL, AGNANTIA HOTEL APARTMENT, EMELISSE HOTEL, SUN LAND RHODES HOTEL, KIOTARI BAY, ILIO MARE, LC VEDEMA RESORT, GOLDEN SUN HOTEL ATHENS, HOTEL VILLA ILIAS, POLITEIA HOTEL, CORFU SEA GARDENS, PATRAS PALACE HOTEL, HOTEL BENOIS, ANESIS HOTEL, BEST WESTERN FOUR SEASONS, ALEXANDRA BEACH, HOTEL AND CONGRESS CTR DU LAC, ALDEMAR ROYAL MARE VILLAGE, CONTINENTAL PALACE HOTEL, GOLDEN SUN HOTEL, FORTEZZA HOTEL, ATTICA DOLPHIN RESORT, PORTOFICO HOTEL, MEDITERRANEAN BEACH RESORT HOTE, OLIVE GARDEN HOUSES, ESPERIA HOTEL, ILIESSA BEACH HOTEL, SAMI BEACH HOTEL, BEST WESTERN HOTEL CATERINA, GRECOTEL MANDOLA ROSA SUITES, MELTEMI VILLAGE, APOLLO BEACH RHODES, DIAMOND PALACE, PORTES PALACE, SUMMER LODGE, ELOUNDA GULF VILLAS AND SUITES, ALBATROS HOTEL, BW PORTO VENEZIANO HOTEL;

Other names: Platýkampos, Kato Platikambos, Káto Platíkambos, Platikambos, Platykampos, Platíkambos, Platýkampos, Topuslar, Topuslár, Πλατύκαμπος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Platykampos


THU 14.11

14°/12°
1,012 hPa
FRI 15.11

17°/14°
1,017 hPa
SAT 16.11

17°/14°
1,021 hPa
SUN 17.11

16°/13°
1,018 hPa
MON 18.11

15°/15°
1,018 hPa
TUE 19.11

17°/14°
1,020 hPa
WED 20.11

16°/13°
1,018 hPa
THU 21.11

15°/12°
1,020 hPa
FRI 22.11

15°/12°
1,023 hPa
SAT 23.11

14°/11°
1,025 hPa
SUN 24.11

13°/10°
1,025 hPa
MON 25.11

13°/11°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Platykampos


The nearest regions: Nomos Larisis, and others.

The nearest mountains: Akron, Katsikas, Kissavos, Stenon Musalar, Gymnokoryfai, Kamilorrakhi, Sygourotopi, and others.

Platykampos on GoogleMaps

Platykampos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Platykampos.


Platykampos on OpenStreetMaps

Platykampos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Platykampos.


Platykampos on Wikimapia

Platykampos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Platykampos.


Platykampos on HotelsMap

Platykampos on HotelsMap. Platykampos.