Peak Plakota on Map 

Peak Plakota on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Plakota. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Plakota.


 

Main information about Peak Plakota

Peak Plakota, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 621 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.06308, 24.41292.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Plakota on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karystos, Nea Stira, Marmarion, Zarakes, Zoodochos Pigi, Kouvelles, Diliso, Vathyrema, Panagia, Almyropotamos, Raptaioi, Burbuli, Mesochoria, Nimporio, Tsakaioi, Katalimata, Polypotamos, Kagkadaioi, Styra, Porto Lafio, Porto Lafia, Kapsala, Elaiochori, Panagia, Varko, Villa Empeirikou, Figias, Rizovouni, Stouppaioi, Agia Marina, Vathyrema, Varelaioi, Kakogkioni, Kokkinis, Vatisi, Alexis, Chania, Aktaio, Ekali, Kissos, Ikaraioi, Galana, Pothi, Plagia, Katsaroni, Paradeisi, Frygani, Cherodynamo, Melissonas, Giannitsi, Verdhaioi, Nikasi, Alamanaiika, Lalas, Kalyvia, Kokkaloi, Mekounida, Grampia, Rouklia, Myloi, Ano Aetos, Agios Dimitrios, Kato Aetos, Aetos, Metochi, Kalergo, Lenosaioi, Kallianos, Vrachos, Agatho, Epanochori, Platanistos, Mastrogiannaioi, Soteira, Kapsouri, Antia, Pidoulaiika, Komito, Elaionas, Evangelistria, Katochori, Zacharia, Schizali, Potami, Thymi, Evangelismos, Prinia, Amygdalia; or for climbing on: Megalo Vouno, Iliolousti, Ochi Oros, Proka, Petalioi, Koryfi, Trikorfo, Peristeri, Karpastoni, Tourla, Pyrgos, Plakota, Platanos, Lakka Boukouro, Okhi, Giouda, Koukouvagies, Kerasia, Mavrovouni, Aidoni, Vios, Xesportes; the nearest hotels: Filion Eco Hotel, Deangelo, Gikas Apartments, Evia Hotel & Suites, Marmari Bay Hotel, Karystion, ZEUS APARTMENTS;

Other names: Plakotá, Plakota, Plakotá, Πλακωτά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Plakota


THU 2.07

25°/24°
1,009 hPa
FRI 3.07

26°/24°
1,009 hPa
SAT 4.07

27°/25°
1,010 hPa
SUN 5.07

26°/24°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.07

25°/23°
1,004 hPa
TUE 7.07

25°/23°
1,003 hPa
WED 8.07

25°/22°
1,008 hPa
THU 9.07

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
FRI 10.07

22°/21°
1,012 hPa
SAT 11.07

23°/22°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

24°/23°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

24°/23°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Plakota


Plakota on GoogleMaps

Plakota on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Plakota.


Plakota on OpenStreetMaps

Plakota on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Plakota.


Plakota on Wikimapia

Plakota on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Plakota.


Plakota on HotelsMap

Plakota on HotelsMap. Plakota.