Mount Pyxarias on Map 

Mount Pyxarias on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pyxarias. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Pyxarias.


 

Main information about Mount Pyxarias

Mount Pyxarias, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1313 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.70419, 23.65322.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Pyxarias on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chalkida, Nea Artaki, Psachna, Dhrosia, Mantoudi, Politika, Afration, Kastella, Prokopi, Ksyrovrisi, Makrikapa, Stavros, Anthidona, Seta, Kronia, Kato Seta, Kamari, Gyrismata, Yerontas, Dafnoussa, Krya Vrysi, Prokopi, Klima, Fournoi, Kymasi, Nerotrivia, Paralia Politikon, Kamaritsa, Pagontas, Pilion, Akres, Markates, Kiparission, Vrysakia, Kondodhespotion, Makrimalli, Vlachia, Platania, Sarakiniko, Triadha, Pissonas, Ayia Sofia, Pigadia, Attali, Myloi, Limnionas, Niki, Paliouras, Kathenoi, Ayios Athanasios, Pournos, Kotsikia, Amfithea, Agriosikea, Theologos, Loutsa, Vounoi, Skounderi, Glifadha, Kato Steni, Steni Dhirfios, Mistros, Kato Kambia, Kambia, Mavropoulon, Stropones, Ano Mistros, Karnes, Lamari, Paralia Chiliadou, Koutourla, Agii Apostoli, Megala Khalia, Mikra Khalia, Kanithos, Manika, Dyo Dendra, Dhokos, Vatontas; or for climbing on: Mavrovouni, Pyxarias, Gerakovouni, Kambias, Kalpakovrachos, Perivolaki, Dhirfis Oros, Olympos Oros, Sterna, Kourvelo, Aetos, Kotroni, Drakospilo, Toufa, Petres, Kotronas, Xirovouni, Afrosi, Zigos, Chondri Rachi; the nearest hotels: Pelagos Hotel, Archontiko Pantou, John'S Hotel, Best Western Lucy Hotel, Pelagos, Paliria, Xenia Residence, Alex Beach, Malaconda Beach Hotel;

Other names: Pyxariás, Pixaria, Pixariá, Pyxarias, Pyxariás, Πυξαριάς.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Pyxarias


SAT 7.12

15°/12°
1,016 hPa
SUN 8.12

14°/12°
1,019 hPa
MON 9.12

14°/13°
1,016 hPa
TUE 10.12

13°/11°
1,008 hPa
WED 11.12

13°/11°
1,006 hPa
THU 12.12

12°/11°
1,011 hPa
FRI 13.12

13°/11°
1,009 hPa
SAT 14.12

12°/12°
1,010 hPa
SUN 15.12

13°/9°
1,021 hPa
MON 16.12

11°/10°
1,024 hPa
TUE 17.12

13°/13°
1,022 hPa
WED 18.12

15°/14°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Pyxarias


Pyxarias on GoogleMaps

Pyxarias on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pyxarias.


Pyxarias on OpenStreetMaps

Pyxarias on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pyxarias.


Pyxarias on Wikimapia

Pyxarias on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pyxarias.


Pyxarias on HotelsMap

Pyxarias on HotelsMap. Pyxarias.