Peak Pyrgos on Map 

Peak Pyrgos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pyrgos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Pyrgos.


 

Main information about Peak Pyrgos

Peak Pyrgos, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 2134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.79231, 22.25539.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Pyrgos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lamia, Rodhitsa, Spercheiada, Stavros, Makrakomi, Anthili, Lianokladhion, Megali Vrisi, Agia Paraskevi Lamieon, Moskhokhorion, Mexiatai, Frantzis, Kompotades, Ypati, Komma, Neo Krikello, Iraklia, Xinias, Kastrion, Gorgopotamos, Palaiovrakha, Loutra Ipatis, Ligaria, Kostalexis, Tsouka, Mesopotamia, Pavliani, Yiannitsou, Arkhanion, Ayios Yeoryios Domokou, Agrilia, Grammeni, Stirfaka, Ayios Stefanos, Makri, Aryiria, Ladhikou, Thermopilai, Palaiokhori, Zilevton, Amouri, Rodhonia, Ano Vardhates, Platistomon, Ayios Sostis, Koromilea, Marmara, Syka, Melitaia, Moskhokaria, Kastanea, Makrolivadhon, Aryirokhorion, Karia, Neokhorion, Dhivri, Neokhorion, Neos Palamas, Vasilika, Palaia Yiannitsou, Kalamakion, Oiti, Anatoli, Kato Dhamasta, Kato Kallithea, Ano Dhamasta, Klonion, Likhnon, Zakaiika, Nea Pavliani, Paliourion, Perivolion, Kolokithia, Elevtherokhorion, Palamas, Bralos, Pirgos, Dhafni, Trilofon, Peristerion, Ydromilos, Ano Kallithea, Stathmos Mpralou, Ano Bralos, Mesokhorion, Dhio Vouna, Asvestion, Dhilofon, Kapnokhorion, Chalvantzaiika, Amalota, Skamnos, Dhelfinon, Trifyllia, Koumaritsion, Varka, Ano Fteri, Anoigmata, Palaiokhorion, Magoula, Nea Ypati, Loutra Platistomou, Limogardhion, Pentagioi, Tristeno, Dichori, Dafnos, Diakopi, Kokkino, Klima, Kallio, Athanasios Diakos, Trividi, Koniakos, Mousounitsa, Lefkaditi, Kastriotissa, Sykia, Mavrolithari, Stromi, Pyra, Panourgias, Kaloskopi, Prosilio, Oinochori, Sklithro, Apostolias, Kastellia, Evangelistria, Drosochori, Vargiani, Gravia, Mariolata, Eptalofos, Lilaia, Polidhrosos, Kalivia, Taratsa, Pangration, Galaneika, Nea Ambliani, Nea Magnisia; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Nevropolis; or for climbing on: Mega Isoma, Aetos, Gkiona, Oiti, Vouna Antinitsis, Xerovouni, Palaiokastro, Vardousia, Thermopylae, Goulinas, Koryfi, Korax, Sinanion, Kokkinias, Pyrgos, Chionias, Tsouka, Pera Lakkos, Psilorrachi, Neraidorrachi, Psili Rachi; the nearest hotels: Alexakis Hotel, Filoxenia Marias, Prigkipikon, Chalet Metohi, Samaras, Elena, Boutique Hotel Skamnos;

Other names: Pýrgos, Pirgos, Pyrgos, Pírgos, Pýrgos, Πύργος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Pyrgos


TUE 21.01

8°/2°
1,040 hPa
WED 22.01

7°/5°
1,032 hPa
THU 23.01

11°/3°
1,025 hPa
FRI 24.01

6°/3°
1,034 hPa
SAT 25.01

8°/6°
1,029 hPa
SUN 26.01

9°/7°
1,027 hPa
MON 27.01

10°/7°
1,024 hPa
TUE 28.01

7°/7°
1,022 hPa
WED 29.01

9°/6°
1,018 hPa
THU 30.01

10°/8°
1,017 hPa
FRI 31.01

8°/6°
1,022 hPa
SAT 1.02

8°/6°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Pyrgos


The nearest regions: Nomos Fthiotidos, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Nevropolis, and others.

Pyrgos on GoogleMaps

Pyrgos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pyrgos.


Pyrgos on OpenStreetMaps

Pyrgos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pyrgos.


Pyrgos on Wikimapia

Pyrgos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pyrgos.


Pyrgos on HotelsMap

Pyrgos on HotelsMap. Pyrgos.