Peak Pyrgakia on Map 

Peak Pyrgakia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pyrgakia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Pyrgakia.


 

Main information about Peak Pyrgakia

Peak Pyrgakia, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1393 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.02839, 21.86589.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Pyrgakia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karpenisi, Spercheiada, Makrakomi, Anavra, Rentina, Fourna, Paliouri, Fteri, Apidia, Timfristos, Palaiovrakha, Rachoula, Dafnospilia, Levkas, Tsouka, Yiannitsou, Merkadha, Amarantos, Makri, Rovoliarion, Aryiria, Dafni, Domnista, Dhikastron, Kastania, Ayios Nikolaos, Ptelea, Stavloi, Vathylakkos, Platistomon, Neraida, Sarantaporo, Vitoli, Kanalia, Gardhikion, Marmara, Aidonochori, Molocha, Mega Khorion, Megali Kapsi, Karoplesi, Kiriakokhorion, Palaia Yiannitsou, Anatoli, Domianoi, Krikellon, Gorianadhes, Mavrilon, Klonion, Kato Kambia, Stenoma, Neo Mikro Chorio, Perivolion, Poungakia, Palaiokhorion, Kolokithia, Klavsion, Giannousaiika, Sella, Pitsiota, Vracha, Moucha, Pitsion, Koutsouro, Ano Kallithea, Mouschiades, Platanos, Chryso, Kalesmenon, Palaiokastro, Asvestion, Marathos, Mavrommata, Platanos, Kleisto, Zogri, Neokhorion, Voutiron, Dhilofon, Litoselon, Koutsoufliani, Pappas, Monastirakion, Kato Kanalia, Miriki, Ayios Kharalambos, Petralona, Aniadha, Khelidhon, Mesaia Kapsi, Gavrina, Singrellos, Petralona, Nikolitsion, Koukaiika, Neokhorakion, Koryschades, Megas Lakkos, Agia Paraskevi, Trifyllia, Karitsa, Nostimon, Skopia, Ano Fteri, Anoigmata, Agios Dimitrios, Gavros, Milea, Kedros, Koureleika, Mesampelia, Neo Dermati, Chochlia, Kamaria, Perivlepto, Fidhakia, Vlakhikos, Kethra, Ayia Trias, Pavlopoulon, Lefka, Papadeika, Dhitikon Papparousion, Dhermation, Pappadia, Mouzilon, Palaiozoglopi, Mikron Khorion, Longies, Stournara, Psiana, Vithisma, Asprokambos, Mastoraiika, Neokhorion, Ampliani, Papparousion, Koutsopapoulo, Kastanoula, Ayios Andreas, Kallithea, Stefanion, Chania Kampion, Kakalioraiika, Karpi, Loutra Platistomou, Kato Karitsa, Velouchi, Marinos, Ano Kalesmenon, Ano Kambia, Mavrolongos, Itia, Aroniada, Marathia, Karya, Varsos, Makrinagko, Gourdes, Neraida, Chalias, Viniani, Elatos, Paliochori, Paliolakka, Alysafi, Prosilio, Kondaiika, Agia Agathi, Kokkinaiika, Mitsaiika, Anthiro, Ano Paliozoglopi, Liapaiika, Ayios Yeoryios, Dipotama, Thrapsimi, Loutra Smokovou, Loutro, Kedros, Loutropigi, Dranista, Khaikhali, Akhladhea, Kato Ktimeni, Leondarion, Kastanoula, Linaraki, Asproudhia, Paliokhorafa, Ano Karitsa, Komataiika, Koritsa, Agioi Apostoloi, Katsimitraiika, Ano Kanalia; or for climbing on: Kafki, Chelidona, Prosiliako, Mandra, Kaliakouda, Pyrgouli, Koniskos, Kompolos, Itamos, Tymfristos Oros, Kaprovouni, Sfendami, Voulgaromnimata, Birmpilio, Pirgaki, Kastro, Katakhloron, Psilo Kotroni, Templa, Katarrachias, Svoni, Koumpi, Kopsi, Papadimitri, Pappadia, Xerovouni, Sympetheriako, Lelouli, Tsoukka, Tourla, Tsouma, Tria Synora, Pyrgos, Kerasia, Pyrgakia, Kokkalia, Lykomnimata, Koutrouli, Lipouchi, Agioi Theodoroi, Karomilia, Goulinas, Borlero; the nearest hotels: Mesostrati, Ktima Alonaki, Epixenia Dryas, Ninemia Bungalows, Villa Virginia, Koryshades Village, Ipsivaton, Lecadin, Montana Spa, Sta Tzakia, Apollonion, Galini, Katoikies Marianna Lappa, Mountain House, Oniropetra Boutique, Appolonion, Likouresi Village, Xenonas Drimos, Grand Palace Hotel, Epixenia Pandokos, Melegos Hotel, I Gonia Tis Linas, Casa Di Neve;

Other names: Pyrgákia, Pirgakia, Pirgákia, Pyrgakia, Pyrgákia, Πυργάκια.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Pyrgakia


SUN 8.12

11°/7°
1,020 hPa
MON 9.12

11°/6°
1,016 hPa
TUE 10.12

7°/7°
1,009 hPa
WED 11.12

4°/3°
1,009 hPa
THU 12.12

7°/6°
1,014 hPa
FRI 13.12

9°/4°
1,011 hPa
SAT 14.12

8°/7°
1,014 hPa
SUN 15.12

13°/9°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

13°/8°
1,024 hPa
TUE 17.12

14°/8°
1,026 hPa
WED 18.12

14°/8°
1,025 hPa
THU 19.12

13°/9°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Pyrgakia


The nearest regions: Nomos Evrytanias, and others.

Pyrgakia on GoogleMaps

Pyrgakia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pyrgakia.


Pyrgakia on OpenStreetMaps

Pyrgakia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pyrgakia.


Pyrgakia on Wikimapia

Pyrgakia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pyrgakia.


Pyrgakia on HotelsMap

Pyrgakia on HotelsMap. Pyrgakia.