Mount Pirgaki on Map 

Mount Pirgaki on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pirgaki. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Pirgaki.


 

Main information about Mount Pirgaki

Mount Pirgaki, Thessaly, Central Greece. Elevation 464 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.18333, 22.03333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Pirgaki on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karditsa, Karditsomagoula, Mitropoli, Artesiano, Kallifoni, Makrychori, Anavra, Kallithiro, Karpochori, Prodromos, Myrina, Stavros, Palaiokklisi, Fanari, Rentina, Magoulitsa, Fourna, Krania, Kanalia, Rousso, Agios Georgios, Xinoneri, Ekkara, Georgiko, Krya Vrysi, Zaimi, Paliouri, Fragko, Rizovouni, Apidia, Morfovouni, Mesenikolas, Perivoli, Agiopigi, Rachoula, Dafnospilia, Ampeliko, Tsouka, Moschato, Melissa, Yiannitsou, Arkhanion, Makrirrakhi, Grammeni, Ptelopoula, Loxada, Agios Athanasios, Amarantos, Katafygi, Rovoliarion, Charma, Kappas, Agios Akakios, Pyrgos Ithomis, Dhikastron, Kastania, Vathylakkos, Platistomon, Neraida, Sarantaporo, Lampero, Velesiotes, Aidonochori, Molocha, Gavrakia, Karoplesi, Palaia Yiannitsou, Agioi Anargyroi, Domianoi, Portitsa, Panayia, Ano Agoriani, Giannousaiika, Pitsiota, Vracha, Trilofon, Moucha, Koutsouro, Kompelos, Mouschiades, Palaiokastro, Asvestion, Platanos, Paragogiko, Kleisto, Zogri, Neokhorion, Litoselon, Pappas, Ayios Kharalambos, Razia, Petralona, Koukaiika, Megas Lakkos, Agia Paraskevi, Agios Nikolaos, Livadia, Chochlia, Perivlepto, Ayia Trias, Palaiozoglopi, Mavroneri, Longies, Asprokambos, Koutsopapoulo, Tsardhaki, Karpi, Loutra Platistomou, Mavrolongos, Kondaiika, Agia Agathi, Kokkinaiika, Mitsaiika, Lygaries, Anthiro, Markos, Ano Paliozoglopi, Liapaiika, Tsiflikakion, Dipotama, Agios Theodoros, Thrapsimi, Loutra Smokovou, Gorgovites, Loutro, Melissochori, Dasochori, Kedros, Markos, Agia Paraskevi, Ampelos, Loutropigi, Filia, Anogeio, Mataragka, Mavrakhadhes, Pyrgos, Kalyvakia, Mascholouri, Dranista, Yiannikion, Khaikhali, Ermitsi, Akhladhea, Kato Ktimeni, Agios Vissarios, Leondarion, Molosi, Kappadhokikon, Kypseli, Astritsa, Agia Paraskevi, Asimokhorion, Ampelonas, Fyllo, Othomaniko, Yefiria, Kato Orfana, Paschalitsa, Grammatikon, Neon Ikonion, Orfana, Stavros, Lefki, Paleofarsalos, Sofades, Koritsa, Agioi Apostoloi, Katsimitraiika, Livadi; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira; or for climbing on: Pyrgouli, Kompolos, Koukourgiakos, Itamos, Tymfristos Oros, Kaprovouni, Sfendami, Voulgaromnimata, Birmpilio, Pirgaki, Kastro, Katakhloron, Psilo Kotroni, Mega Isoma, Koumaros, Xerovouni, Xerovouni, Sympetheriako, Lelouli, Tsoukka, Tourla, Tria Synora, Profitis Ilias, Kerasia, Pyrgakia, Lykomnimata, Koutrouli, Lipouchi, Karomilia, Chasioti Rachi; the nearest hotels: Ipsivaton, Grand Palace Hotel, Thessalikon Grand, Domotel Arni, Chrissi Nefeli;

Other names: Pirgáki, Pirgaki, Pirgaki Thrapsimiotiko, Pirgáki, Pirgáki Thrapsimiótiko.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Pirgaki


TUE 10.12

8°/7°
1,008 hPa
WED 11.12

6°/5°
1,007 hPa
THU 12.12

8°/5°
1,007 hPa
FRI 13.12

8°/5°
1,006 hPa
SAT 14.12

8°/4°
998 hPa
SUN 15.12

11°/6°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

12°/7°
1,028 hPa
TUE 17.12

13°/8°
1,027 hPa
WED 18.12

13°/9°
1,027 hPa
THU 19.12

12°/7°
1,028 hPa
FRI 20.12

10°/6°
1,026 hPa
SAT 21.12

11°/7°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Pirgaki


The nearest regions: Thessaly, Nomos Kardhitsas, and others.

The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira, and others.

Pirgaki on GoogleMaps

Pirgaki on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pirgaki.


Pirgaki on OpenStreetMaps

Pirgaki on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pirgaki.


Pirgaki on Wikimapia

Pirgaki on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pirgaki.


Pirgaki on HotelsMap

Pirgaki on HotelsMap. Pirgaki.