Peak Stala on Map 

Peak Stala on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stala. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Stala.


 

Main information about Peak Stala

Peak Stala, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1010 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.32483, 22.86958.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Stala on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Livadeia, Orchomenos, Aliartos, Kyriaki, Agios Georgios, Domvraina, Agia Triada, Steiri, Davleia, Panagia Kalamiotissa, Mavroneri, Revithaiika, Karaiika, Tsoukalades, Agios Vlasios, Kalomoiraiika, Angelopoulou, Bouzaiika, Karkanaiika, Karampatsaiika, Analipsi, Kafritsaiika, Elikonas, Chaironeia, Agioi Apostoloi, Perakhorion, Balaiika, Akontio, Thourio, Agios Meletios, Agia Anna, Prodromos, Lafistion, Prosilio, Romaiiko, Kiveri, Dionysos, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Rachi, Koroneia, Thisvi, Agia Paraskevi, Alalkomenes, Mavrogeia, Solinari, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Agios Athanasios, Ypsilantis, Karaxini, Erima Kalivia, Evangelistria, Pyrgos, Alyki, Petra, Xironomi, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Kalamaki, Mavrommati, Ntourakos, Ayios Vasilios, Pefkogiali, Distomo, Aspra Spitia; or for traveling near lakes: Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Skaritses, Lykosternia, Tsouma Danili, Xerovouni, Elikonas, Oros Akontio, Kalamos, Megalovouna, Steno Zemenou, Koukos, Versenikos, Kokkinovrachos, Trapezi Kakareti, Palaiokastro, Cherovouno, Tsiveri, Koromilia, Petrokorfi, Stala, Kalyvo, Koryfi, Paliovouna, Profitis Ilias, Paliofiva, Xagnanta, Ntaveli, Mavro Spithari, Psili Rachi, Kolliedes, Megali Loutsa, Rachi Loutses, Vlachorrachi, Kolitsanorrachi, Charvourorrachi, Karamoutzi, Zagaras, Korompili; the nearest hotels: Levadia, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante;

Other names: Stála, Pikiza, Píkiza, Stala, Stála, Στάλα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Stala


TUE 18.09

28°/16°
992 hPa
WED 19.09

24°/13°
992 hPa
THU 20.09

24°/13°
990 hPa
FRI 21.09

25°/13°
989 hPa
SAT 22.09

27°/18°
988 hPa
SUN 23.09

25°/20°
990 hPa
MON 24.09

26°/19°
992 hPa
TUE 25.09

26°/19°
991 hPa
WED 26.09

27°/15°
981 hPa
THU 27.09

18°/15°
988 hPa
FRI 28.09

18°/14°
986 hPa
SAT 29.09

18°/13°
987 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Stala


The nearest regions: Central Greece, Nomos Voiotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

The nearest hotels: Levadia, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante, and others.

Stala on GoogleMaps

Stala on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Stala.


Stala on OpenStreetMaps

Stala on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Stala.


Stala on Wikimapia

Stala on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Stala.


Stala on HotelsMap

Stala on HotelsMap. Stala.