Mount Pazota on Map 

Mount Pazota on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pazota. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Pazota.


 

Main information about Mount Pazota

Mount Pazota, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 1897 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.97778, 21.00389.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Pazota on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Konitsa, Metsovo, Anilio, Perivleptos, Chrysovitsa, Milia, Distrato, Tsepelovo, Myloi, Agia Paraskevi, Votonosi, Greveniti, Analipsi, Sitsaina, Kefalochori, Petra, Lagkada, Pyrsogianni, Vovousa, Drosopigi, Pigi, Skamnelli, Vrysochori, Fourka, Kipoi, Kastania, Fragkades, Elefthero, Elatochori, Tristeno, Anthrakitis, Flampourari, Itea, Vourmpiani, Liapi, Laista, Doliani, Kapesovo, Pyrgos, Plagia, Neo Gerakari, Palaioselli, Koukouli, Nikanoras, Makrino, Pournia, Dikorfo, Theotokos, Ganadio, Leptokarya, Pades, Iliochori, Kastanonas, Armata, Manassis, Siolades, Dilofo, Molista, Kaloutas, Vradeto, Dipotamo, Negades, Dilakko, Oxya, Monastiri, Ampelia, Agia Paraskevi, Trapeza, Ampelos, Xiriko, Nikaros, Tsepries, Kato Vitsa, Matsa; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Aoou; or for climbing on: Kazarma, Oros Tymfi, Oros Smolikas, Pazota, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Pefkofyton, Variko, Metsovon Zigos, Steno, Astraka, Chuka, Trapezitsa, Kleftis, Goura, Gyftissa, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Agios Christoforos, Tambouri, Fliama, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Aftia, Aftia Flenga, Politses, Rachi Zina, Flampouro; the nearest hotels: Zagori Suites, Konitsa Mountain, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra, Archontiko, Galaxias, Katogi Averoff Hotel & Vinery, Bitouni Hotel, Apollon Metsovo, Aroma Dryos Design Hotel, Lamunte Hotel, La Munte Mountain Resort, Grand Forest;

Other names: Pazóta.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Pazota


WED 13.11

14°/6°
1,009 hPa
THU 14.11

10°/4°
1,010 hPa
FRI 15.11

10°/6°
1,015 hPa
SAT 16.11

10°/5°
1,019 hPa
SUN 17.11

11°/8°
1,015 hPa
MON 18.11

7°/4°
1,016 hPa
TUE 19.11

5°/3°
1,014 hPa
WED 20.11

6°/3°
1,017 hPa
THU 21.11

8°/4°
1,018 hPa
FRI 22.11

10°/4°
1,021 hPa
SAT 23.11

11°/5°
1,022 hPa
SUN 24.11

9°/6°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Pazota


The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Aoou, and others.

Pazota on GoogleMaps

Pazota on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pazota.


Pazota on OpenStreetMaps

Pazota on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pazota.


Pazota on Wikimapia

Pazota on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pazota.


Pazota on HotelsMap

Pazota on HotelsMap. Pazota.