Proastio on Map 

Proastio on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Proastio. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Proastio.


 

Main information about Proastio

Proastio, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.48682, 21.90288.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Proastio on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Trikala, Karditsa, Palamas, Oichalia, Karditsomagoula, Mouzaki, Agnantero, Megala Kalyvia, Proastio, Mitropoli, Megalochori, Grizano, Mavrommati, Artesiano, Rizoma, Zarkos, Vasiliki, Kallifoni, Makrychori, Palaiomonastiro, Pyrgetos, Pigi, Taxiarches, Fiki, Kallithiro, Gomfoi, Karpochori, Magoula, Palaiopyrgos, Agia Triada, Prodromos, Myrina, Kefalovryso, Stavros, Palaiokklisi, Fanari, Vlachogianni, Krini, Petroto, Dialekto, Rizario, Pedino, Platanos, Magoulitsa, Valtino, Mega Kefalovryso, Marathea, Kalogriana, Krania, Mouria, Kanalia, Raxa, Gelanthi, Theopetra, Servota, Petroporo, Rousso, Ardani, Agios Georgios, Xinoneri, Zilefti, Neochori, Lygaria, Avra, Flamouli, Faneromeni, Palaiochori, Patoulia, Georgiko, Krya Vrysi, Lazarina, Zaimi, Drosero, Glinos, Fragko, Rizovouni, Fotada, Morfovouni, Chrysavgi, Nomi, Anthochori, Mesenikolas, Krinitsa, Agia Kyriaki, Georganades, Agiopigi, Kryoneri, Apostoloi, Ampeliko, Longos, Moschato, Melissa, Ellinopyrgos, Ellinokastro, Agrelia, Spathades, Psathochori, Ptelopoula, Loxada, Agios Athanasios, Korda, Katafygi, Charma, Kerasia, Kappas, Longaki, Agios Akakios, Pyrgos Ithomis, Karyes, Kryopigi, Fylakti, Rogkia, Drosopigi, Dipotamos, Parapotamos, Lampero, Kalyvia Pezoulas, Kato Elati, Ellinokastro, Liopraso, Lagkadia, Agioi Anargyroi, Valamandri, Nea Zoi, Portitsa, Belokomiti, Pezoula, Ammoudia, Kalochori, Prosilia, Xirokampos, Perdikorrachi, Chaidemeni, Nevropoli, Amygdali, Kompelos, Agioi Theodoroi, Koutsodimos, Paragogiko, Karitsa, Razia, Kalyvia Fylaktis, Agia Marina, Agios Nikolaos, Meligos, Rachovitsa, Livadia, Karvasaras, Zografia, Koumaria, Mavroneri, Rafina, Neraida, Tsardhaki, Agia Paraskevi Karitsis, Mega Revma, Longa, Petroto, Matsoukiotika, Padi, Platanakos, Meligos, Petroton, Mesiaka, Lili, Kipaki, Pyrgos, Sotira, Leptokarya, Mikro Flamouli, Lygaries, Markos, Tsiflikakion, Palaiogardiki, Agios Theodoros, Klokotos, Koskinas, Gorgovites, Diaselo, Achladochori, Melissochori, Dasochori, Markos, Agia Paraskevi, Ampelos, Filia, Panagitsa, Metamorfosi, Metamorfosi, Anogeio, Mataragka, Mavrakhadhes, Pyrgos, Kalyvakia, Mega Eleftherochori, Keramidi, Mascholouri, Vlochos, Yiannikion, Mesochori, Ermitsi, Agios Dimitrios, Agios Vissarios, Molosi, Kappadhokikon, Kypseli, Astritsa, Farkadona, Sofades, Livadi, Pera Vlochos; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira; or for climbing on: Koukourgiakos, Profitis Ilias, Psili Rachi, Chasioti Rachi; the nearest hotels: Anatoli - Karditsa, Mouzaki Palace, Oreiades, Kazarma Lake Resort & Spa, Nefeles Hotel, Nevros, Naiades, Aeton Melathron, Achillion, Kosta-Famissi, Monastirii Guesthouse, Gallery Art, Thessalikon Grand, Domotel Arni, Chrissi Nefeli;

Other names: Proástio, Paraprastaina, Paraprástaina, Proastio, Proastion, Proástio, Proástion, Προάστιο, Προάστιον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Proastio


MON 26.08

31°/19°
1,016 hPa
TUE 27.08

26°/18°
1,017 hPa
WED 28.08

24°/17°
1,017 hPa
THU 29.08

26°/16°
1,015 hPa
FRI 30.08

24°/16°
1,016 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/15°
1,016 hPa
SUN 1.09

23°/15°
1,015 hPa
MON 2.09

25°/16°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.09

25°/17°
1,014 hPa
WED 4.09

25°/17°
1,014 hPa
THU 5.09

24°/15°
1,014 hPa
FRI 6.09

25°/16°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Proastio


The nearest regions: Thessaly, Nomos Kardhitsas, and others.

The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira, and others.

The nearest mountains: Koukourgiakos, Profitis Ilias, Psili Rachi, Chasioti Rachi, and others.

Proastio on GoogleMaps

Proastio on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Proastio.


Proastio on OpenStreetMaps

Proastio on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Proastio.


Proastio on Wikimapia

Proastio on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Proastio.


Proastio on HotelsMap

Proastio on HotelsMap. Proastio.