Parapotamos on Map 

Parapotamos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Parapotamos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Parapotamos.


 

Main information about Parapotamos

Parapotamos, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.54858, 20.32436.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Parapotamos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Igoumenitsa, Paramythia, Parga, Filiates, Perdika, Graikochori, Nea Selefkeia, Parapotamos, Plataria, Syvota, Agia, Margariti, Sagiada, Kastri, Anthousa, Mazarakia, Karvounari, Mavroudi, Agios Vlasios, Themelo, Karteri, Morfi, Kestrini, Faskomilia, Eleftheri, Argyrotopos, Keramitsa, Karyoti, Dafnoula, Ladochori, Katavothra, Vrysella, Palaiochori, Pagkrati, Trikoryfo, Plakoti, Gkrika, Agios Donatos, Aetos, Krystallopigi, Skorpiona, Ampelia, Lista, Skandalo, Psaka, Neochori, Agios Nikolaos, Kokkinia, Xirolofos, Smertos, Polyneri, Plaisio, Mesovouni, Rachouli, Leptokarya, Chrysavgi, Giromeri, Raveni, Spatharaioi, Agia Kyriaki, Pente Ekklisies, Sevasto, Agia Marina, Ampelonas, Agios Georgios, Polydroso, Agios Georgios, Pigadoulia, Prodromi, Elaia, Foiniki, Dramesi, Xechoro, Kallithea, Kyra Panagia, Kerasochori, Rizo, Tzara, Palaiokastro, Kato Zalogko, Milia, Charavgi, Kefalochori, Malouni, Gkrimpovo, Kryovrysi, Agios Arsenios, Vrysoula, Arillas, Vrosina, Zalogko, Livadari, Kato Palaiokklisi, Vounistra, Myloi, Palampas, Kryoneri, Koritiani, Elataria, Lakka, Rapi, Granitsopoula, Semeriza, Dovla, Gardiki, Agios Georgios, Rizo, Nounesati, Venterikos, Fteri, Milokokia, Kodra, Pyrgi, Kournorrachi, Foteino, Vrysi, Karavostasi, Agios Georgios Vrosinas, Kato Aetos, Pagania, Skala Sagiadas, Asprokklisi, Ragio, Vrachonas, Zoumpatsi, Panagia, Sideri, Vasilikos, Agioi Pantes, Geroplatanos, Bentelenion, Trikorfo, Kato Xechoro, Goritsa, Dombrati, Chrysogiali, Karterion, Agios Panteleimonas, Koletsation, Nikolitsi, Ano Palaiokklisi, Marnora, Lichnos, Kentali, Kaitsa, Amygdalea, Kefalovryso, Agia Mavra, Sideraioi, Tampani, Dikorfo, Niokhori, Kato Veliani, Eleftherochori; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni; or for climbing on: Mavro Oros, Xerovouni, Farmakovouni, Mallia, Megali Rachi, Ori Filiaton, Ori Pargas, Velanidia, Varathron, Bardhi Mali, Krania, Psilo Vouno, Benzevelios, Velouna, Kapela, Tsingani, Vrachoi Velonissa; the nearest hotels: Karvouno Villas, Sivota Diamond Resort & Spa, All Saints Villas -Residences, Domotel Agios Nikolaos, Albatros Hotel, Mikros Paradisos, Angelika Pallas, Astoria Hotel, Coralli, Regina Mare, Vassilis House, Parga Beach, Ionion Beach, Acropol Hotel, Tourist Apart Hotel, San Nectarios Hotel, Adams Hotel, Salvator Villas & Spa, Bella Vista Hotel, Dolphin Apartments, Lichnos Beach, Enjoy Lichnos Camping Apartments, Theasis;

Other names: Parapótamos, Parapotamos, Parapótamos, Varfani, Várfani, Παραπόταμος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Parapotamos


TUE 23.07

27°/26°
1,012 hPa
WED 24.07

26°/26°
1,012 hPa
THU 25.07

26°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 26.07

25°/24°
1,013 hPa
SAT 27.07

24°/24°
1,009 hPa
SUN 28.07

25°/24°
1,007 hPa
MON 29.07

25°/24°
1,008 hPa
TUE 30.07

25°/25°
1,011 hPa
WED 31.07

26°/25°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.08

25°/26°
1,011 hPa
FRI 2.08

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.08

26°/27°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Parapotamos


The nearest regions: Nomos Thesprotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni, and others.

Parapotamos on GoogleMaps

Parapotamos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Parapotamos.


Parapotamos on OpenStreetMaps

Parapotamos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Parapotamos.


Parapotamos on Wikimapia

Parapotamos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Parapotamos.


Parapotamos on HotelsMap

Parapotamos on HotelsMap. Parapotamos.