Paramythia on Map 

Paramythia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Paramythia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Paramythia.


 

Main information about Paramythia

Paramythia, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.47111, 20.51111.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Paramythia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Igoumenitsa, Paramythia, Parga, Filiates, Perdika, Graikochori, Nea Selefkeia, Rodotopi, Parapotamos, Plataria, Agia, Margariti, Kastri, Gardiki, Anthousa, Mazarakia, Vouvopotamos, Klimatia, Karvounari, Glyki, Mavroudi, Romanos, Agios Vlasios, Themelo, Karteri, Narkissos, Kastri, Morfi, Faskomilia, Eleftheri, Argyrotopos, Keramitsa, Karyoti, Dafnoula, Kamini, Avlotopos, Sistrouni, Koroni, Ladochori, Katavothra, Vrysella, Palaiochori, Pagkrati, Stavrochori, Trikoryfo, Plakoti, Gkrika, Agios Donatos, Potamia, Aetos, Krystallopigi, Skorpiona, Polystafylo, Acherousia, Ampelia, Lista, Skandalo, Choika, Zervochori, Psaka, Koronopoulo, Neochori, Neochori, Agios Nikolaos, Kokkinia, Alepochori Botsari, Mouzakaiika, Karitsa, Xirolofos, Tsangari, Polyneri, Plaisio, Mesovouni, Rachouli, Leptokarya, Chrysavgi, Frosyni, Giromeri, Raveni, Spatharaioi, Grammeno, Agia Kyriaki, Mantrotopos, Vrysoula, Pente Ekklisies, Skiadas, Sevasto, Kleisoura, Koukoulioi, Agia Marina, Ampelonas, Agios Georgios, Paliouri, Polydroso, Agios Georgios, Pigadoulia, Prodromi, Elaia, Zotiko, Foiniki, Dramesi, Xechoro, Kallithea, Palaiochori Botsari, Kyra Panagia, Polygyros, Agios Nikolaos, Revmatia, Petralona, Artopoula, Kerasochori, Radovizi, Kourenta, Anargyroi, Rizo, Tzara, Voutsaras, Palaiokastro, Kato Zalogko, Petousi, Elafos, Milia, Koumaria, Despotiko, Charavgi, Kato Revmatia, Agia Kyriaki, Granitsa, Kefalochori, Malouni, Bestia, Monodendro, Gkrimpovo, Kryovrysi, Agios Arsenios, Anthochori Dodonis, Vrysoula, Seniko, Lefkothea, Lyngos, Saloniki, Platania, Agios Andreas, Agia Anastasia, Samonida, Arillas, Vrosina, Zalogko, Livadari, Pardalitsa, Seriziana, Psina, Kato Palaiokklisi, Polylofo, Vounistra, Polydoro, Myloi, Kalochori, Palampas, Aidoni, Ano Skafidoti, Vageniti, Kryoneri, Kato Vereniki, Palaiochora, Kato Skafidoti, Tyria, Koritiani, Katamachi, Dragopsa, Elataria, Laliza, Agios Christoforos, Lakka, Rapi, Granitsopoula, Delvinakopoulo, Semeriza, Dovla, Kerasia, Trikastro, Ardosi, Peratis, Lippa, Chinka, Kokkinochoma, Gardiki, Dafnofyto, Agios Georgios, Profitis Ilias Valanidias, Pilogranitsa, Ekklisochori, Domolessa, Moukovina, Rizo, Kampos, Kato Asprochori, Nounesati, Asfaka, Valanidia, Lofiskos, Venterikos, Fteri, Dichouni, Tsekouri, Kato Zotiko, Lozana, Soulopoulo, Sykees, Vardas, Raiko, Vereniki, Kakolakkos, Berko, Petsali, Mikrochori, Bagaioi, Zevgari, Milokokia, Mikro Soulopoulo, Eleftherochori, Kodra, Paliouri, Seltsana, Zoodochos Pigi Agias Anastasias, Pyrgi, Kournorrachi, Lykostani, Foteino, Zorgianni, Boulmou, Spilaio, Baousioi, Vrysi, Karavostasi, Agios Georgios Vrosinas, Vrachonas, Zoumpatsi, Panagia, Sideri, Vasilikos, Agioi Pantes, Geroplatanos, Bentelenion, Trikorfo, Kato Xechoro, Goritsa, Dombrati, Chrysogiali, Karterion, Agios Panteleimonas, Koletsation, Nikolitsi, Ano Palaiokklisi, Marnora, Lichnos, Kentali, Kaitsa, Amygdalea, Kefalovryso, Agia Mavra, Sideraioi, Tampani, Dikorfo, Niokhori, Kato Veliani, Eleftherochori, Agios Dimitrios, Kypseli, Agora, Xirolofos, Agia Paraskevi, Skoza, Kotsiati, Ntegki, Souli, Agia Paraskevi, Kontates, Kampos, Agia Triada; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni; or for climbing on: Farmakovouni, Mallia, Megali Rachi, Psili Koryfi, Tourla, Vritzacha, Kalpaki, Flampouro, Sisouni, Ori Filiaton, Ori Pargas, Ori Paramythias, Ori Kourendon, Ori Souliou, Velanidia, Varathron, Bardhi Mali, Krania, Psilo Vouno, Benzevelios, Velouna, Soutista, Dragopsa, Kapela, Tsingani, Koryllas, Voutsi, Vrachoi Velonissa; the nearest hotels: Mikros Paradisos, Angelika Pallas, Astoria Hotel, Coralli, Regina Mare, Vassilis House, Parga Beach, Ionion Beach, Acropol Hotel, Tourist Apart Hotel, San Nectarios Hotel, Adams Hotel, Salvator Villas & Spa, Bella Vista Hotel, Dolphin Apartments, Lichnos Beach, Enjoy Lichnos Camping Apartments, Theasis;

Other names: Paramythiá, Paramithia, Paramithiá, Paramythia, Paramythiá, Paramythía, Παραμυθιά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Paramythia


WED 21.10

20°/15°
1,025 hPa
THU 22.10

21°/16°
1,024 hPa
FRI 23.10

22°/16°
1,022 hPa
SAT 24.10

20°/16°
1,017 hPa
SUN 25.10

16°/13°
1,015 hPa
MON 26.10

19°/14°
1,013 hPa
TUE 27.10

18°/14°
1,011 hPa
WED 28.10

15°/13°
1,008 hPa
THU 29.10

14°/13°
1,011 hPa
FRI 30.10

18°/14°
1,013 hPa
SAT 31.10

19°/15°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.11

20°/15°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Paramythia


The nearest regions: Nomos Thesprotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Limni Chaskova, Zaitsa Limni, and others.

Paramythia on GoogleMaps

Paramythia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Paramythia.


Paramythia on OpenStreetMaps

Paramythia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Paramythia.


Paramythia on Wikimapia

Paramythia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Paramythia.


Paramythia on HotelsMap

Paramythia on HotelsMap. Paramythia.