Paliouri on Map 

Paliouri on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Paliouri. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Paliouri.


 

Main information about Paliouri

Paliouri, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.22008, 21.98158.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Paliouri on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karditsa, Karditsomagoula, Mitropoli, Artesiano, Kallifoni, Makrychori, Anavra, Kallithiro, Karpochori, Prodromos, Myrina, Stavros, Palaiokklisi, Fanari, Rentina, Magoulitsa, Fourna, Krania, Kanalia, Rousso, Agios Georgios, Xinoneri, Ekkara, Georgiko, Krya Vrysi, Zaimi, Paliouri, Fragko, Rizovouni, Apidia, Morfovouni, Mesenikolas, Perivoli, Agiopigi, Rachoula, Dafnospilia, Ampeliko, Tsouka, Moschato, Melissa, Yiannitsou, Arkhanion, Makrirrakhi, Grammeni, Ptelopoula, Loxada, Agios Athanasios, Amarantos, Katafygi, Rovoliarion, Charma, Kappas, Agios Akakios, Pyrgos Ithomis, Dhikastron, Kastania, Vathylakkos, Platistomon, Neraida, Sarantaporo, Lampero, Velesiotes, Aidonochori, Molocha, Gavrakia, Karoplesi, Palaia Yiannitsou, Agioi Anargyroi, Domianoi, Portitsa, Panayia, Ano Agoriani, Giannousaiika, Pitsiota, Vracha, Trilofon, Moucha, Koutsouro, Kompelos, Mouschiades, Palaiokastro, Asvestion, Platanos, Paragogiko, Kleisto, Zogri, Neokhorion, Litoselon, Pappas, Ayios Kharalambos, Razia, Petralona, Koukaiika, Megas Lakkos, Agia Paraskevi, Agios Nikolaos, Livadia, Chochlia, Perivlepto, Ayia Trias, Palaiozoglopi, Mavroneri, Longies, Asprokambos, Koutsopapoulo, Tsardhaki, Karpi, Loutra Platistomou, Mavrolongos, Kondaiika, Agia Agathi, Kokkinaiika, Mitsaiika, Lygaries, Anthiro, Markos, Ano Paliozoglopi, Liapaiika, Tsiflikakion, Dipotama, Agios Theodoros, Thrapsimi, Loutra Smokovou, Gorgovites, Loutro, Melissochori, Dasochori, Kedros, Markos, Agia Paraskevi, Ampelos, Loutropigi, Filia, Anogeio, Mataragka, Mavrakhadhes, Pyrgos, Kalyvakia, Mascholouri, Dranista, Yiannikion, Khaikhali, Ermitsi, Akhladhea, Kato Ktimeni, Agios Vissarios, Leondarion, Molosi, Kappadhokikon, Kypseli, Astritsa, Agia Paraskevi, Asimokhorion, Ampelonas, Fyllo, Othomaniko, Yefiria, Kato Orfana, Paschalitsa, Grammatikon, Neon Ikonion, Orfana, Stavros, Lefki, Paleofarsalos, Sofades, Koritsa, Agioi Apostoloi, Katsimitraiika, Livadi; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira; or for climbing on: Pyrgouli, Kompolos, Koukourgiakos, Itamos, Tymfristos Oros, Kaprovouni, Sfendami, Voulgaromnimata, Birmpilio, Pirgaki, Kastro, Katakhloron, Psilo Kotroni, Mega Isoma, Koumaros, Xerovouni, Xerovouni, Sympetheriako, Lelouli, Tsoukka, Tourla, Tria Synora, Profitis Ilias, Kerasia, Pyrgakia, Lykomnimata, Koutrouli, Lipouchi, Karomilia, Chasioti Rachi; the nearest hotels: Ipsivaton, Grand Palace Hotel, Thessalikon Grand, Domotel Arni, Chrissi Nefeli;

Other names: Palioúri, Paliouri, Paliourion, Palioúri, Palioúrion, Παλιούρι, Παλιούριον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Paliouri


SAT 20.04

13°/5°
1,023 hPa
SUN 21.04

10°/7°
1,025 hPa
MON 22.04

9°/7°
1,021 hPa
TUE 23.04

8°/8°
1,019 hPa
WED 24.04

12°/11°
1,021 hPa
THU 25.04

16°/12°
1,020 hPa
FRI 26.04

17°/11°
1,014 hPa
SAT 27.04

14°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 28.04

14°/8°
1,014 hPa
MON 29.04

17°/11°
1,015 hPa
TUE 30.04

12°/12°
1,014 hPa
WED 1.05

10°/11°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Paliouri


The nearest regions: Thessaly, Nomos Kardhitsas, and others.

The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira, and others.

Paliouri on GoogleMaps

Paliouri on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Paliouri.


Paliouri on OpenStreetMaps

Paliouri on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Paliouri.


Paliouri on Wikimapia

Paliouri on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Paliouri.


Paliouri on HotelsMap

Paliouri on HotelsMap. Paliouri.