Peak Palaiokastro on Map 

Peak Palaiokastro on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Palaiokastro. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Palaiokastro.


 

Main information about Peak Palaiokastro

Peak Palaiokastro, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 762 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.36594, 22.77989.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Palaiokastro on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Livadeia, Orchomenos, Amfikleia, Kato Tithorea, Arachova, Elateia, Kyriaki, Agios Georgios, Antikyra, Domvraina, Agia Triada, Steiri, Exarkhos, Tithorea, Kyrtoni, Kalapodi, Panayitsa, Ayia Marina, Ayia Paraskevi Tithoreas, Levkokhori, Sfaka, Agios Isidoros, Zemeno, Katalyma, Pefkovrysi, Fterolakka, Perdikovrysi, Ano Polidhrosos, Makria Mallia, Prosakos, Agios Andreas, Davleia, Parorion, Panagia Kalamiotissa, Mavroneri, Vasilika, Revithaiika, Karaiika, Tsoukalades, Agios Vlasios, Profitis Ilias, Kalomoiraiika, Angelopoulou, Bouzaiika, Karkanaiika, Karampatsaiika, Anthochori, Analipsi, Kafritsaiika, Elikonas, Chaironeia, Agioi Apostoloi, Perakhorion, Tsarisi, Balaiika, Akontio, Thourio, Agios Meletios, Agia Anna, Prodromos, Lafistion, Prosilio, Romaiiko, Kiveri, Dionysos, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Rachi, Koroneia, Thisvi, Agia Paraskevi, Alalkomenes, Mavrogeia, Solinari, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Agios Athanasios, Ypsilantis, Karaxini, Erima Kalivia, Evangelistria, Pyrgos, Distomo, Aspra Spitia; or for climbing on: Skaritses, Lykosternia, Tsouma Danili, Xerovouni, Elikonas, Oros Akontio, Chlomo, Mylovouni, Kalamos, Steno Zemenou, Liakoura, Xerovouni, Raidholakka, Koukos, Versenikos, Kokkinovrachos, Trapezi Kakareti, Palaiokastro, Cherovouno, Tsiveri, Koromilia, Petrokorfi, Stala, Kalyvo, Koryfi, Paliovouna, Profitis Ilias, Profitis Ilias, Skarfi, Paliofiva, Psili Rachi, Kolliedes, Megali Loutsa, Rachi Loutses, Vlachorrachi, Kolitsanorrachi, Charvourorrachi, Karamoutzi, Zagaras; the nearest hotels: Elafivolia Arahova Suites, Aigli Resort & Spa, Aegli Resort & Spa, Likoria, Aegli Resort and Spa, Villa Filoxenia Arachova, Anemolia Resort & Conference, Celena Suites, Santa Marina Arachova Resort & Spa, Arahova Inn, Elatos Resort & Health Club, Tagli Resort & Spa, Epixenia Ofiteia, Hani Tou Zemenou, Levadia, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante;

Other names: Palaiókastro, Palaiokastro, Palaiokastron, Palaiókastro, Palaiókastron, Paliokastron, Paliókastron, Παλαιόκαστρο, Παλαιόκαστρον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Palaiokastro


THU 16.08

20°/18°
984 hPa
FRI 17.08

28°/20°
984 hPa
SAT 18.08

30°/20°
985 hPa
SUN 19.08

30°/20°
986 hPa
MON 20.08

28°/25°
988 hPa
TUE 21.08

28°/23°
989 hPa
WED 22.08

26°/21°
990 hPa
THU 23.08

24°/20°
993 hPa
FRI 24.08

27°/19°
991 hPa
SAT 25.08

29°/19°
989 hPa
SUN 26.08

31°/19°
990 hPa
MON 27.08

30°/20°
991 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Palaiokastro


The nearest regions: Nomos Voiotias, and others.

Palaiokastro on GoogleMaps

Palaiokastro on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Palaiokastro.


Palaiokastro on OpenStreetMaps

Palaiokastro on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Palaiokastro.


Palaiokastro on Wikimapia

Palaiokastro on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Palaiokastro.


Palaiokastro on HotelsMap

Palaiokastro on HotelsMap. Palaiokastro.