Mount Oxya on Map 

Mount Oxya on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Oxya. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Oxya.


 

Main information about Mount Oxya

Mount Oxya, Thessaly, Central Greece. Elevation 1277 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.7625, 21.93056.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Oxya on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Trikala, Oichalia, Krania Elassonas, Verdikoussa, Megalochori, Grizano, Rizoma, Zarkos, Vasiliki, Pyrgetos, Taxiarches, Palaiopyrgos, Kefalovryso, Vlachogianni, Krini, Petroto, Loutro, Dialekto, Platanos, Mega Kefalovryso, Azoros, Evangelismos, Raxa, Theopetra, Petroporo, Asprokklisia, Ardani, Zilefti, Avra, Fotada, Mavreli, Milia, Chrysavgi, Foteino, Krinitsa, Georganades, Apostoloi, Gerania, Ellinokastro, Agrelia, Spathades, Vlachava, Longaki, Gerakari, Rogkia, Dipotamos, Longa, Farmaki, Akri, Tsapournia, Koniskos, Flampouresi, Liopraso, Lagkadia, Achelinada, Psiloma, Nea Zoi, Kallithea, Kalochori, Perdikorrachi, Chaidemeni, Agioi Theodoroi, Kerasoula, Agia Triada, Koumaria, Kipaki, Pyrgos, Sotira, Leptokarya, Palaiogardiki, Klokotos, Diaselo, Achladochori, Kalyvia Analipsis, Giannota, Valanida, Sykia, Panagitsa, Praitori, Palaiokastro, Kleisoura, Kefalovryso, Mega Eleftherochori, Magoula, Keramidi, Amouri, Mesochori, Lykoudi, Agioneri, Domeniko, Drymos, Farkadona; or for climbing on: Oxya; the nearest hotels: Aeton Melathron, Achillion, Kosta-Famissi, Monastirii Guesthouse;

Other names: Oxyá, Oxia, Oxiá, Oxya, Oxyá.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Oxya


WED 1.04

6°/4°
1,010 hPa
THU 2.04

2°/1°
1,013 hPa
FRI 3.04

3°/2°
1,015 hPa
SAT 4.04

3°/2°
1,013 hPa
SUN 5.04

4°/1°
1,015 hPa
MON 6.04

3°/-1°
1,025 hPa
TUE 7.04

5°/-1°
1,029 hPa
WED 8.04

6°/-0°
1,028 hPa
THU 9.04

8°/1°
1,026 hPa
FRI 10.04

9°/3°
1,024 hPa
SAT 11.04

9°/2°
1,024 hPa
SUN 12.04

9°/2°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Oxya


The nearest hotels: Aeton Melathron, Achillion, Kosta-Famissi, Monastirii Guesthouse, and others.

The nearest mountains: Oxya, and others.

Oxya on GoogleMaps

Oxya on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Oxya.


Oxya on OpenStreetMaps

Oxya on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Oxya.


Oxya on Wikimapia

Oxya on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Oxya.


Oxya on HotelsMap

Oxya on HotelsMap. Oxya.