Mount Kissavos on Map 

Mount Kissavos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kissavos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kissavos.


 

Main information about Mount Kissavos

Mount Kissavos, Thessaly, Central Greece. Elevation 1957 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.79575, 22.68497.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Kissavos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nikaia, Agia, Sykourio, Gonnoi, Platykampos, Chalki, Makrychori, Pyrgetos, Rapsani, Omolio, Melivoia, Aigani, Elateia, Ossa, Stomio, Pournari, Ampelakia, Itea, Keramidi, Spilia, Kypselochori, Palaiopyrgos, Velika, Krania, Anatoli, Kouloura, Evangelismos, Kato Aigani, Tempi, Nea Mesagkala, Amfithea, Kamari, Kallipefki, Parapotamos, Omorfochori, Melissochori, Akrinon, Galini, Koukousouli, Chasampali, Nesson, Bounarmpasi, Kalochori, Cheimadio, Glavki, Glafki, Eleftherio, Prodromos, Modestos, Marmarini, Melia, Anagennisi, Niamata, Dimitra, Melissa, Papapouli, Neochori, Platamonas, Kastri, Gerakari, Anavra, Kato Amygdali, Prinias, Amygdali, Aetolofos, Neromyloi, Tsekirion, Metaxokhorion, Kalamaki, Kato Kalamaki, Megalovryso, Karitsa, Kalyvia Elafou, Elafos, Potamia, Kokkinon Neron, Sotiritsa, Skiti, Ano Polydentri, Sklithro, Agiokampos; or for climbing on: Akron, Katsikas, Kato Olympos, Kissavos, Mavrovouni, Gymnokoryfai, Sygourotopi, Koilada Tempon; the nearest hotels: Dohos Hotel Experience, Kornilia Villa, Meltemi;

Other names: Kíssavos, Kissavos, Kíssavos, Ossa Oros, Óssa Óros, Κίσσαβος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kissavos


MON 9.12

8°/8°
1,012 hPa
TUE 10.12

7°/7°
1,009 hPa
WED 11.12

2°/3°
1,008 hPa
THU 12.12

6°/4°
1,007 hPa
FRI 13.12

6°/4°
1,006 hPa
SAT 14.12

5°/3°
996 hPa
SUN 15.12

9°/7°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

8°/7°
1,027 hPa
TUE 17.12

9°/7°
1,027 hPa
WED 18.12

10°/7°
1,026 hPa
THU 19.12

9°/6°
1,026 hPa
FRI 20.12

9°/6°
1,028 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kissavos


The nearest hotels: Dohos Hotel Experience, Kornilia Villa, Meltemi, and others.

Kissavos on GoogleMaps

Kissavos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kissavos.


Kissavos on OpenStreetMaps

Kissavos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kissavos.


Kissavos on Wikimapia

Kissavos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kissavos.


Kissavos on HotelsMap

Kissavos on HotelsMap. Kissavos.