Ossa on Map 

Ossa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ossa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ossa.


 

Main information about Ossa

Ossa, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.74628, 22.57844.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Ossa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Larisa, Giannouli, Ampelona, Falanna, Nikaia, Agia, Sykourio, Gonnoi, Terpsithea, Stefanovikeio, Platykampos, Chalki, Makrychori, Pyrgetos, Rapsani, Omolio, Melivoia, Armeni, Elateia, Ossa, Stomio, Dasochori, Pournari, Ampelakia, Itea, Spilia, Kypselochori, Palaiopyrgos, Krania, Koulouri, Anatoli, Kouloura, Evangelismos, Tempi, Amfithea, Karkatzi, Mesorachi, Agioi Anargyroi, Rodia, Vryotopos, Mavrolithos, Kordeo, Nea Smirni, Kalivia, Averof, Gyrtoni, Elia, Palioklisi, Zappeio, Parapotamos, Nees Karyes, Omorfochori, Nea Lefki, Melissochori, Sofo, Akrinon, Galini, Koukousouli, Chasampali, Nesson, Bounarmpasi, Kalochori, Myra, Kyparissia, Moschochori, Cheimadio, Glavki, Glafki, Eleftherio, Prodromos, Modestos, Marmarini, Neo Perivoli, Melia, Anagennisi, Niamata, Dimitra, Kileler, Melissa, Kokkines, Lofiskos, Papapouli, Neochori, Achilleio, Platamonas, Kastri, Niki, Gerakari, Anavra, Sotirio, Kato Amygdali, Prinias, Amygdali, Aetolofos, Neromyloi, Tsekirion, Metaxokhorion, Kalamaki, Kato Kalamaki, Megalovryso, Karitsa, Kalyvia Elafou, Elafos, Potamia, Kokkinon Neron, Sotiritsa, Skiti, Nea Filippoupoli, Neapoli; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Voiviis; or for climbing on: Akron, Katsikas, Kato Olympos, Kissavos, Mavrovouni, Stenon Musalar, Godaman, Gymnokoryfai, Kamilorrakhi, Sygourotopi, Koilada Tempon; the nearest hotels: Metropol, Gr Louis Larisa, Asteras, Classical Larissa Imperial Hotel, Park, Divani Palace Larissa, Helena, Dionysos, Dionissos, Diethnes, Larissa Imperial, Porto Rethymno, Flisvos Hotel, Eleni Villas, Letrina Hotel, Sun Village Hotel, Archontiko Chatziargiri, POSEIDONIO HOTEL, AGNANTIA HOTEL APARTMENT, EMELISSE HOTEL, SUN LAND RHODES HOTEL, KIOTARI BAY, ILIO MARE, LC VEDEMA RESORT, GOLDEN SUN HOTEL ATHENS, HOTEL VILLA ILIAS, POLITEIA HOTEL, CORFU SEA GARDENS, PATRAS PALACE HOTEL, HOTEL BENOIS, ANESIS HOTEL, BEST WESTERN FOUR SEASONS, ALEXANDRA BEACH, HOTEL AND CONGRESS CTR DU LAC, ALDEMAR ROYAL MARE VILLAGE, CONTINENTAL PALACE HOTEL, GOLDEN SUN HOTEL, FORTEZZA HOTEL, ATTICA DOLPHIN RESORT, PORTOFICO HOTEL, MEDITERRANEAN BEACH RESORT HOTE, OLIVE GARDEN HOUSES, ESPERIA HOTEL, ILIESSA BEACH HOTEL, SAMI BEACH HOTEL, BEST WESTERN HOTEL CATERINA, GRECOTEL MANDOLA ROSA SUITES, MELTEMI VILLAGE, APOLLO BEACH RHODES, DIAMOND PALACE, PORTES PALACE, SUMMER LODGE, ELOUNDA GULF VILLAS AND SUITES, ALBATROS HOTEL, BW PORTO VENEZIANO HOTEL, Dohos Hotel Experience;

Other names: Óssa, Asarlik, Asarlík, Ossa, Óssa, Όσσα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ossa


FRI 18.10

15°/15°
1,018 hPa
SAT 19.10

18°/15°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

18°/15°
1,021 hPa
MON 21.10

19°/15°
1,021 hPa
TUE 22.10

18°/14°
1,021 hPa
WED 23.10

18°/13°
1,020 hPa
THU 24.10

17°/13°
1,019 hPa
FRI 25.10

18°/13°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.10

17°/12°
1,018 hPa
SUN 27.10

16°/11°
1,020 hPa
MON 28.10

14°/9°
1,023 hPa
TUE 29.10

13°/9°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ossa


The nearest regions: Nomos Larisis, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Voiviis, and others.

Ossa on GoogleMaps

Ossa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Ossa.


Ossa on OpenStreetMaps

Ossa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Ossa.


Ossa on Wikimapia

Ossa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Ossa.


Ossa on HotelsMap

Ossa on HotelsMap. Ossa.