Peak Ortari on Map 

Peak Ortari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ortari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Ortari.


 

Main information about Peak Ortari

Peak Ortari, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 833 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.67159, 24.0585.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Ortari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kymi, Oxilithos, Seta, Kato Seta, Kambia, Mavropoulon, Stropones, Ano Mistros, Karnes, Lamari, Paralia Chiliadou, Koutourla, Agii Apostoli, Metokhion, Paralia Metochiou, Parthenion, Panayia, Tharounia, Makrikhorion, Manikia, Trakhilion, Koustoumalou, Paramerites, Kremastos, Gaia, Episkopi, Neochori, Lokas, Krinianoi, Vrisi, Kadhion, Dhendra, Vitala, Andronianoi, Dhirrevmata, Giannides, Koilion, Konistres, Kharakopos, Maletianoi, Taxiarkhai, Kazarma, Pirgos, Monodhrion, Ano Kourounion, Agios Georgios, Spiliai, Prinakion, Mendoulis, Grammatikianoi, Oroloyion, Gavalas, Kipoi, Kato Kourounion, Kalimerianoi, Ayia Thekla, Klimatarion, Ano Potamia, Enoria, Khania, Khania Avlonariou, Lofiskos, Dafni, Kato Potamia, Kato Lofiskos, Orion, Platana, Piryion, Paralia Kimis, Avlonarion, Mirtea, Paralia, Perivolia, Elaia, Fleves, Mandraki, Sykies, Okhthonia, Trikovilo, Akhladheri, Korasida; or for climbing on: Olympos Oros, Sterna, Xirovouni, Afrosi, Zigos, Skotini, Kastri, Mavrovouni, Paliopyrgos, Ortari, Elafokklisi; the nearest hotels: Malaconda Beach Hotel;

Other names: Ortári.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Ortari


TUE 9.03

16°/7°
1,016 hPa
WED 10.03

10°/9°
1,013 hPa
THU 11.03

5°/4°
1,014 hPa
FRI 12.03

5°/5°
1,026 hPa
SAT 13.03

8°/8°
1,020 hPa
SUN 14.03

8°/8°
1,014 hPa
MON 15.03

9°/6°
1,004 hPa
TUE 16.03

5°/5°
1,010 hPa
WED 17.03

5°/5°
1,009 hPa
THU 18.03

3°/3°
1,006 hPa
FRI 19.03

5°/4°
1,008 hPa
SAT 20.03

8°/7°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Ortari


The nearest regions: Nomos Evvoias, and others.

The nearest hotels: Malaconda Beach Hotel, and others.

Ortari on GoogleMaps

Ortari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ortari.


Ortari on OpenStreetMaps

Ortari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ortari.


Ortari on Wikimapia

Ortari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ortari.


Ortari on HotelsMap

Ortari on HotelsMap. Ortari.