Oropos on Map 

Oropos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Oropos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Oropos.


 

Main information about Oropos

Oropos, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.16383, 20.71842.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Oropos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Preveza, Filippiada, Kanalaki, Louros, Thesprotiko, Neos Oropos, Pappadates, Chalkiades, Aneza, Kalamia, Agios Spyridon, Kanali, Kampi, Nea Kerasounta, Mytikas, Rizovouni, Oropos, Agios Georgios, Kranea, Gardiki, Ammotopos, Nea Sampsounta, Rokka, Kalovatos, Rachi, Stefani, Nea Sinopi, Gymnotopos, Vouvopotamos, Petra, Mesopotamo, Kalogeriko, Tyrgia, Kirkizates, Karvounari, Glyki, Kamarina, Panagia, Valanidorachi, Polydroso, Romanos, Nikolitsi, Loutsa, Cheimadio, Vigla, Gavria, Themelo, Kerasona, Narkissos, Archangelos, Plisioi, Kastri, Ampelia, Morfi, Kryopigi, Dryofyto, Michalitsi, Dafnoula, Nikopoli, Chanopoulo, Kleisoura, Kamini, Avlotopos, Sistrouni, Meliana, Koroni, Assos, Pantanassa, Nea Mousiotitsa, Neos Gorgomylos, Terovo, Pagkrati, Stavrochori, Ammoudia, Potamia, Ano Kotsanopoulo, Kato Mousiotitsa, Derviziana, Ano Drymonas, Ano Rachi, Polystafylo, Acherousia, Skandalo, Choika, Zervochori, Koronopoulo, Valanidoussa, Tsouknida, Alepochori Botsari, Mouzakaiika, Xirolofos, Kerasovo, Tsangari, Chochla, Myrsini, Strongyli, Kastrosykia, Mytikas, Tsagkaropoulo, Potamia, Kato Despotiko, Aidonia, Megadentro, Lygia, Rachouli, Chrysavgi, Romia, Flampoura, Vrachos, Spatharaioi, Mantrotopos, Vrysoula, Zervo, Kastri, Skiadas, Sevasto, Kleisoura, Skepasto, Koukoulioi, Koronisia, Riza, Despotiko, Kato Kotsanopoulo, Prodromi, Apomero, Agioi Apostoloi, Kato Myrsini, Galini, Palaiochori Botsari, Kyra Panagia, Revmatia, Ekklisies, Pentolakkos, Vouliasta, Geroplatanos, Varlaam, Iliovouni, Xirokampos, Gonia, Vathy, Tzara, Galatas, Elafos, Agia Triada, Elaia, Kato Revmatia, Bestia, Monodendro, Koryfoula, Anogeiata, Thanasaiika, Samonida, Georganoi, Markates, Anogeio, Seriziana, Agia Faneromeni, Sklivani, Rapsaioi, Mazi, Aidoni, Ano Skafidoti, Vathypedo, Kakovatos, Kato Skafidoti, Vadistra, Kouklesi, Platania, Koukkouli, Mesoura, Agios Christoforos Sklivanis, Smyrtia, Balas, Chani Terovou, Agios Georgios Sklivanis, Trikastro, Ardosi, Palaioskamia, Voulista, Moukovina, Profitis Ilias Sklivanis, Kampos, Asfaka, Dokimia, Tsekouri, Kato Zotiko, Sykees, Kollaiika, Lepadi, Chora, Livadi, Ano Mousiotitsa, Rachi, Koulouraiika, Stavros, Profitis Ilias, Ydroilektrikos Stathmos Lourou, Alonaki, Sideraioi, Tampani, Dikorfo, Niokhori, Kato Veliani, Kypseli, Agora, Xirolofos, Skoza, Kotsiati, Kastropoulo, Ntegki, Pournari, Souli, Nea Thesi, Polyvryso, Paralia Kanaliou, Agia Paraskevi, Kontates, Kampos, Neo Sfinoto, Agia Triada, Agios Nikolaos, Psathaki, Galpaki, Neochori, Kato Chalasmata, Agios Thomas, Agia Triada, Agioneri, Ano Chalasmata, Paidopoli Zirou, Agios Georgios, Palaia Filippiada, Eleftherochori, Drymonas, Agios Nikolaos, Gravia, Pente Pigadia, Brigka, Lefki, Vitsirini, Chalikia, Stathaiika, Gkoura, Gorgomylos, Agios Nikolaos Melias, Nea Vigla; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeion Tsiopeli, Zaitsa Limni, Limnothalassa Konstantio, Petras Limni, Limni Vroma, Limni Zirou; or for climbing on: Psili Koryfi, Tourla, Kalpaki, Vouno Zalongou, Flampouro, Sisouni, Araion, Gorgomylos, Ori Paramythias, Ori Souliou, Thesprotika Ori, Voutsi, Baltanesi, Zarkorrachi, Petrorrachi; the nearest hotels: Ammos Bay Hotel, Myrto, Haris Hotel Apartments, Poseidon Beach, Preveza Beach, Sesa Boutique, Villa Pap, Daluz Aparthotel, Dioni Boutique, The Captain'S House, Margarona Royal, Preveza City, Byzantino;

Other names: Oropós, Oropos, Oropós, Palaioroforos, Palaioróforos, Palioroforon, Palioróforon, Ωρωπός.

12 day Weather Forecast - Oropos


SAT 24.10

20°/17°
1,018 hPa
SUN 25.10

19°/16°
1,014 hPa
MON 26.10

19°/15°
1,016 hPa
TUE 27.10

19°/16°
1,015 hPa
WED 28.10

15°/13°
1,010 hPa
THU 29.10

17°/15°
1,019 hPa
FRI 30.10

20°/16°
1,024 hPa
SAT 31.10

19°/15°
1,021 hPa
SUN 1.11

17°/14°
1,019 hPa
MON 2.11

17°/14°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.11

17°/14°
1,021 hPa
WED 4.11

18°/14°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Oropos


The nearest regions: Epirus, Nomos Prevezis, and others.

Oropos on GoogleMaps

Oropos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Oropos.


Oropos on OpenStreetMaps

Oropos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Oropos.


Oropos on Wikimapia

Oropos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Oropos.


Oropos on HotelsMap

Oropos on HotelsMap. Oropos.