Mount Ompori on Map 

Mount Ompori on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ompori. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ompori.


 

Main information about Mount Ompori

Mount Ompori, Attica, Central Greece. Elevation 480 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.35221, 23.52002.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Ompori on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Poros, Galatas, Ydra, Methana, Troizina, Kalloni, Ayia Sotira, Taktikoupoli, Ayios Yeoryios Troizinos, Kyani Akti, Dhritsaiika, Vathy, Megalochori, Agios Nektarios Porou, Skapeti, Metamorfosi Troizinos, Kounoupitsa, Ayios Konstandinos Troizinos, Kipseli, Ayios Georgios Methanon, Ayioi Theodhoroi Methanon, Psifta, Megalo Potami, Palaia Loutra, Makrilongos, Kaimeni Khora, Vlychos, Dokos, Vlakhaiika, Vidhion, Mandraki, Saronida Troizinos, Ayios Nikolaos Methanon, Akti Agapis, Mylos, Neratzia, Molos, Episkopi, Palamidas, Klimaki, Agios Konstantinos Ydras, Zogkaiika, Kastelli, Zogeri, Megalo Neorio, Askeli, Alyki, Bisiaiika, Vromolimni; or for climbing on: Aderes Oros, Khelona, Kastron, Eros, Ompori, Soros, Anathema, Lampousa, Gerakina, Vromosykia, Pyrgos, Langarakhia, Aderes, Tsakoni, Karakia, Yerani, Erimonisa; the nearest hotels: Levendi, Porto View Suites And Spa, Xenia Poros Image, Best Western Poros Image, Manessi, Niki'S Village, Eleonas Studios, Saga Hotel & Studios, Kalimera Studios & Apartments, Hydroussa, Leto Hydra, Cascade Studios, New Aegli, Ninetta'S Studios, Golden View, Orloff, Aris, Miranda Hotel, Kaikas Studios, Kostis Villas, Bratsera, Sirene Blue Resort;

Other names: Ompóri, Boris, Bóris, Ombori, Ombóri, Ompori, Ompóri, Ομπόρι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ompori


SAT 4.07

26°/25°
1,011 hPa
SUN 5.07

25°/24°
1,008 hPa
MON 6.07

24°/25°
1,004 hPa
TUE 7.07

24°/24°
1,004 hPa
WED 8.07

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
THU 9.07

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
FRI 10.07

24°/23°
1,012 hPa
SAT 11.07

24°/24°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

24°/24°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

25°/25°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

25°/25°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

25°/25°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ompori


The nearest regions: Nomos Piraios, and others.

Ompori on GoogleMaps

Ompori on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ompori.


Ompori on OpenStreetMaps

Ompori on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ompori.


Ompori on Wikimapia

Ompori on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ompori.


Ompori on HotelsMap

Ompori on HotelsMap. Ompori.