Mount Ochi Oros on Map 

Mount Ochi Oros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ochi Oros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ochi Oros.


 

Main information about Mount Ochi Oros

Mount Ochi Oros, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 1079 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.07431, 24.47844.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Ochi Oros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karystos, Marmarion, Panagia, Varko, Villa Empeirikou, Figias, Rizovouni, Stouppaioi, Agia Marina, Vathyrema, Varelaioi, Kakogkioni, Kokkinis, Vatisi, Alexis, Chania, Aktaio, Ekali, Kissos, Ikaraioi, Galana, Pothi, Plagia, Katsaroni, Paradeisi, Frygani, Cherodynamo, Melissonas, Giannitsi, Verdhaioi, Nikasi, Alamanaiika, Lalas, Kalyvia, Kokkaloi, Mekounida, Grampia, Rouklia, Myloi, Ano Aetos, Agios Dimitrios, Kato Aetos, Aetos, Metochi, Kalergo, Lenosaioi, Kallianos, Vrachos, Agatho, Epanochori, Platanistos, Mastrogiannaioi, Soteira, Kapsouri, Antia, Pidoulaiika, Komito, Elaionas, Evangelistria, Katochori, Zacharia, Schizali, Potami, Thymi, Evangelismos, Prinia, Amygdalia; or for climbing on: Iliolousti, Ochi Oros, Proka, Petalioi, Koryfi, Trikorfo, Peristeri, Karpastoni, Tourla, Pyrgos, Plakota, Platanos, Lakka Boukouro, Okhi, Giouda, Koukouvagies, Kerasia, Mavrovouni, Aidoni, Vios, Xesportes; the nearest hotels: Gikas Apartments, Evia Hotel & Suites, Marmari Bay Hotel, Karystion, ZEUS APARTMENTS;

Other names: Óchi Óros, Hagios Ilias, Ocha, Ochi, Ochi Oros, Okhi, Okhi Oros, Óchi, Óchi Óros, Ókhi, Ókhi Óros, Όχη, Όχη Όρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ochi Oros


SUN 8.12

14°/10°
1,019 hPa
MON 9.12

13°/13°
1,016 hPa
TUE 10.12

13°/13°
1,010 hPa
WED 11.12

13°/12°
1,006 hPa
THU 12.12

14°/11°
1,011 hPa
FRI 13.12

14°/10°
1,010 hPa
SAT 14.12

13°/12°
1,013 hPa
SUN 15.12

15°/13°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

16°/13°
1,023 hPa
TUE 17.12

16°/11°
1,025 hPa
WED 18.12

14°/12°
1,024 hPa
THU 19.12

14°/12°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ochi Oros


Ochi Oros on GoogleMaps

Ochi Oros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ochi Oros.


Ochi Oros on OpenStreetMaps

Ochi Oros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ochi Oros.


Ochi Oros on Wikimapia

Ochi Oros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ochi Oros.


Ochi Oros on HotelsMap

Ochi Oros on HotelsMap. Ochi Oros.