Nea Stira on Map 

Nea Stira on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nea Stira. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Nea Stira.


 

Main information about Nea Stira

Nea Stira, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.17935, 24.20842.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Nea Stira on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Artemida, Nea Makri, Rafina, Marathonas, Aliveri, Karystos, Kato Soulion, Aghios Panteleimon, Grammatiko, Neos Voutzas, Vrana, Nea Stira, Marmarion, Ayios Ioannis, Agios Loukas, Zarakes, Kallitechnoupoli, Agia Kyriakii Spaton, Neapoli Spaton, Agios Ioannis Spaton, Schinias, Velanidia, Ano Souli, Agia Marina Grammatikou, Imeros Pefkos, Avra, Agioi Dimitrios kai Panteleimon, Sesi, Zoodochos Pigi, Etos Steko, Kouvelles, Diliso, Vathyrema, Anatoli, Vounopoli, Paralia Varnava, Makari, Agia Marina, Akti Nireos, Velanideza, Venia, Sochoria, Agios Serafeim, Zoumperi, Perivolakia, Katsoulieriza, Ano Schoinias, Drosia, Kokkino Limanaki, Agios Kosmas, Trikorynthos, Rizari, Agios Georgios, Panorama, Mantra Diakou, Panteios Politeia, Prinias, Sfakona, Karavos, Anthoupoli, Dikastika, Mylaki, Latas, Agia Sofia, Katakalos, Velos, Prasino, Lepoura, Koutoumoulas, Nikoletta, Neochori, Porto Boufalo, Dystos, Alonia, Drosia, Samarades, Krieza, Agios Dimitrios, Argyro, Panagia, Petsalas, Petries, Alonia, Koskina, Almyropotamos, Agioi Apostoloi, Raptaioi, Burbuli, Mesochoria, Nimporio, Tsakaioi, Katalimata, Polypotamos, Kagkadaioi, Styra, Porto Lafio, Porto Lafia, Kapsala, Elaiochori, Panagia, Varko, Villa Empeirikou, Figias, Rizovouni, Stouppaioi, Agia Marina, Vathyrema, Varelaioi, Kakogkioni, Kokkinis, Vatisi, Alexis, Chania, Aktaio, Ekali, Kissos, Ikaraioi, Galana, Pothi, Plagia, Katsaroni, Paradeisi, Frygani, Cherodynamo, Melissonas, Giannitsi, Verdhaioi, Nikasi, Alamanaiika, Lalas, Kalyvia, Kokkaloi, Mekounida, Grampia, Rouklia, Myloi, Ano Aetos, Agios Dimitrios, Kato Aetos, Aetos, Mati, Ayios Andreas; or for traveling near lakes: Almyri Limni, Limni Dystos; or for climbing on: Mavro Vouno, Megalo Vouno, Iliolousti, Ntriza, Kotroni, Pyrgari, Mavrokoryfi, Agios Dimitrios, Lygkovouni, Terokoryfi, Kato Piliza, Mavrokoryfi, Fanari, Profitis Ilias, Myti, Koskina, Pyrgari, Petalioi, Koryfi, Trikorfo, Peristeri, Karpastoni, Tourla, Pyrgos, Plakota, Pounta, Vrachos Kampa; the nearest hotels: Hotel Resort Golden Coast, Marathon Beach Resort, Nireus, Attica Beach, Villa Agnanti, Myrto Hotel - Mati Attica, Golden Coast, Miami, Cabo Verde, Aquamarina Hotel, Aquis Aquamarina Hotel, Avra Hotel, Avra Smartotel, Filion Eco Hotel, Deangelo, Gikas Apartments, Evia Hotel & Suites, Marmari Bay Hotel, Karystion, ZEUS APARTMENTS;

Other names: Néa Stíra, Nea Stira, Nea Styra, Néa Stíra, Νέα Στύρα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Nea Stira


SAT 31.10

19°/18°
1,022 hPa
SUN 1.11

20°/17°
1,020 hPa
MON 2.11

18°/17°
1,022 hPa
TUE 3.11

19°/18°
1,020 hPa
WED 4.11

19°/18°
1,020 hPa
THU 5.11

18°/18°
1,025 hPa
FRI 6.11

17°/17°
1,023 hPa
SAT 7.11

17°/14°
1,022 hPa
SUN 8.11

13°/15°
1,020 hPa
MON 9.11

19°/18°
1,015 hPa
TUE 10.11

19°/17°
1,014 hPa
WED 11.11

17°/16°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Nea Stira


The nearest lakes: Almyri Limni, Limni Dystos, and others.

Nea Stira on GoogleMaps

Nea Stira on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Nea Stira.


Nea Stira on OpenStreetMaps

Nea Stira on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Nea Stira.


Nea Stira on Wikimapia

Nea Stira on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Nea Stira.


Nea Stira on HotelsMap

Nea Stira on HotelsMap. Nea Stira.