Nea Sampsounta on Map 

Nea Sampsounta on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nea Sampsounta. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Nea Sampsounta.


 

Main information about Nea Sampsounta

Nea Sampsounta, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.08889, 20.74333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Nea Sampsounta on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Preveza, Filippiada, Kanalaki, Louros, Thesprotiko, Neos Oropos, Pappadates, Chalkiades, Aneza, Kalamia, Agios Spyridon, Kanali, Kampi, Nea Kerasounta, Mytikas, Rizovouni, Oropos, Agios Georgios, Kranea, Ammotopos, Nea Sampsounta, Rokka, Kalovatos, Rachi, Stefani, Nea Sinopi, Gymnotopos, Vouvopotamos, Petra, Mesopotamo, Kalogeriko, Tyrgia, Kirkizates, Glyki, Kamarina, Panagia, Valanidorachi, Polydroso, Nikolitsi, Loutsa, Cheimadio, Vigla, Gavria, Themelo, Kerasona, Narkissos, Archangelos, Plisioi, Kastri, Ampelia, Morfi, Kryopigi, Dryofyto, Michalitsi, Nikopoli, Chanopoulo, Koroni, Assos, Pantanassa, Neos Gorgomylos, Stavrochori, Ammoudia, Potamia, Ano Kotsanopoulo, Ano Drymonas, Ano Rachi, Acherousia, Choika, Koronopoulo, Valanidoussa, Tsouknida, Mouzakaiika, Kerasovo, Chochla, Myrsini, Strongyli, Kastrosykia, Mytikas, Tsagkaropoulo, Kato Despotiko, Aidonia, Megadentro, Lygia, Romia, Flampoura, Vrachos, Spatharaioi, Mantrotopos, Vrysoula, Zervo, Kastri, Skiadas, Kleisoura, Skepasto, Koronisia, Riza, Despotiko, Kato Kotsanopoulo, Apomero, Agioi Apostoloi, Kato Myrsini, Galini, Palaiochori Botsari, Revmatia, Ekklisies, Geroplatanos, Iliovouni, Xirokampos, Vathy, Tzara, Galatas, Elaia, Kato Revmatia, Koryfoula, Anogeiata, Thanasaiika, Samonida, Markates, Seriziana, Agia Faneromeni, Mazi, Aidoni, Ano Skafidoti, Vathypedo, Kakovatos, Kato Skafidoti, Platania, Koukkouli, Trikastro, Palaioskamia, Dokimia, Tsekouri, Sykees, Profitis Ilias, Ydroilektrikos Stathmos Lourou, Alonaki, Sideraioi, Tampani, Dikorfo, Niokhori, Kypseli, Xirolofos, Kastropoulo, Ntegki, Pournari, Nea Thesi, Polyvryso, Paralia Kanaliou, Agia Paraskevi, Kontates, Kampos, Neo Sfinoto, Agia Triada, Pantokratoras, Agios Nikolaos, Psathaki, Galpaki, Neochori, Kato Chalasmata, Agios Thomas, Agia Triada, Agioneri, Ano Chalasmata, Paidopoli Zirou, Agios Georgios, Palaia Filippiada, Eleftherochori, Drymonas, Agios Nikolaos, Lefki, Chalikia, Gkoura, Gorgomylos, Nea Vigla; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeion Tsiopeli, Limnothalassa Konstantio, Petras Limni, Limni Vroma, Limni Zirou; or for climbing on: Tourla, Vouno Zalongou, Flampouro, Araion, Gorgomylos, Baltanesi, Petrorrachi; the nearest hotels: Ammos Bay Hotel, Myrto, Haris Hotel Apartments, Poseidon Beach, Preveza Beach, Sesa Boutique, Villa Pap, Daluz Aparthotel, Dioni Boutique, The Captain'S House, Margarona Royal, Preveza City, Byzantino;

Other names: Néa Sampsoúnta, Nea Sampsounta, Nea Sampsous, Néa Sampsoúnta, Néa Sampsoús, Sampsous, Sampsoús, Νέα Σαμψούντα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Nea Sampsounta


MON 26.08

32°/30°
1,015 hPa
TUE 27.08

28°/28°
1,016 hPa
WED 28.08

27°/27°
1,016 hPa
THU 29.08

27°/26°
1,015 hPa
FRI 30.08

26°/25°
1,015 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/25°
1,015 hPa
SUN 1.09

25°/25°
1,015 hPa
MON 2.09

25°/25°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.09

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
WED 4.09

25°/25°
1,014 hPa
THU 5.09

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
FRI 6.09

25°/25°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Nea Sampsounta


The nearest regions: Epirus, Nomos Prevezis, and others.

The nearest mountains: Tourla, Vouno Zalongou, Flampouro, Araion, Gorgomylos, Baltanesi, Petrorrachi, and others.

Nea Sampsounta on GoogleMaps

Nea Sampsounta on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Nea Sampsounta.


Nea Sampsounta on OpenStreetMaps

Nea Sampsounta on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Nea Sampsounta.


Nea Sampsounta on Wikimapia

Nea Sampsounta on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Nea Sampsounta.


Nea Sampsounta on HotelsMap

Nea Sampsounta on HotelsMap. Nea Sampsounta.