Mitropoli on Map 

Mitropoli on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mitropoli. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mitropoli.


 

Main information about Mitropoli

Mitropoli, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.33933, 21.83751.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mitropoli on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Karditsa, Karditsomagoula, Mouzaki, Agnantero, Megala Kalyvia, Pyli, Proastio, Mitropoli, Mavrommati, Artesiano, Kallifoni, Makrychori, Palaiomonastiro, Pigi, Fiki, Kallithiro, Gomfoi, Karpochori, Magoula, Agia Triada, Prodromos, Myrina, Stavros, Agios Vissarionas, Pialeia, Palaiokklisi, Fanari, Rentina, Agrafa, Rizario, Pedino, Magoulitsa, Valtino, Marathea, Kalogriana, Fourna, Krania, Mouria, Kanalia, Epiniana, Gelanthi, Servota, Rousso, Vatsounia, Agios Georgios, Xinoneri, Neochori, Eleftherochori, Lygaria, Drakotrypa, Gorgogyri, Flamouli, Faneromeni, Palaiochori, Patoulia, Georgiko, Krya Vrysi, Lazarina, Zaimi, Drosero, Paliouri, Glinos, Fragko, Rizovouni, Filyra, Apidia, Morfovouni, Nomi, Anthochori, Mesenikolas, Agia Kyriaki, Agiopigi, Rachoula, Kryoneri, Dafnospilia, Xyloparoiko, Ampeliko, Longos, Moschato, Melissa, Ellinopyrgos, Kotroni, Psathochori, Ptelopoula, Loxada, Agios Athanasios, Korda, Amarantos, Katafygi, Charma, Kerasia, Kappas, Agios Akakios, Pyrgos Ithomis, Karyes, Kryopigi, Fylakti, Kastania, Drosopigi, Vathylakkos, Neraida, Sarantaporo, Parapotamos, Lampero, Aidonochori, Kalyvia Pezoulas, Molocha, Kato Elati, Oxya, Porti, Ellinokastro, Pefkofyto, Karoplesi, Agioi Anargyroi, Vlasi, Valamandri, Portitsa, Longies, Belokomiti, Agios Ioannis, Trovato, Pezoula, Ammoudia, Trygona, Prosilia, Giannousaiika, Vracha, Xirokampos, Soula, Nevropoli, Amygdali, Moucha, Koutsouro, Kompelos, Monastiraki, Mouschiades, Rossi, Koutsodimos, Platania, Marathos, Mavrommata, Platanos, Paragogiko, Kleisto, Zogri, Tridentro, Dafni, Vrangiana, Petralona, Dilofo, Karitsa, Razia, Kalyvia Fylaktis, Gavrina, Petrilo, Koukaiika, Kefalovryson, Megali Vrysi, Agia Marina, Megas Lakkos, Agios Nikolaos, Meligos, Rachovitsa, Agios Dimitrios, Asprorema, Livadia, Kedros, Valari, Kamaria, Karvasaras, Zografia, Paramerita, Palaiozoglopi, Mavroneri, Longies, Rafina, Martini, Neraida, Lagkada, Chalkiopoulo, Palaiokastro, Koutsopapoulo, Koustesa, Pteri, Tsardhaki, Karpi, Agia Paraskevi Karitsis, Mega Revma, Longa, Mavrolongos, Petroto, Karageorgaiika, Fountoto, Karnaiika, Agios Konstantinos, Drosato, Kori, Vlachopoula, Agios Nikolaos, Platanias, Tekaiika, Keramargio, Mantzouraiika, Tsarouchi, Milies, Agios Nikolaos, Vasilades, Symatetsi, Polydroson, Zamanatiko, Palaiampela, Vlachogiannaiika, Palaiochori, Charis, Koura, Metamorfosis, Varvariada, Kavakia, Karvasaras, Vagenia, Selista, Agioi Theodoroi, Goutra, Agios Antonios, Exalofos, Papostoli, Sykia, Dramala, Kiana, Klopoukitsa, Gefyraki, Korfiades, Nisia, Matsoukiotika, Padi, Platanakos, Karya, Varsos, Meligos, Petroton, Mesiaka, Lili, Makrinagko, Neraida, Chalias, Elatos, Paliolakka, Prosilio, Kondaiika, Agia Agathi, Mikro Flamouli, Kokkinaiika, Mitsaiika, Lygaries, Anthiro, Markos, Ano Paliozoglopi, Liapaiika, Tsiflikakion, Dipotama, Agios Theodoros, Thrapsimi, Koskinas, Loutra Smokovou, Gorgovites, Loutro, Melissochori, Dasochori, Kedros, Markos, Agia Paraskevi, Ampelos, Loutropigi, Koritsa, Agioi Apostoloi, Katsimitraiika, Livadi; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira; or for climbing on: Karava, Korouna, Itamos Oros, Kazarma, Prosiliako, Mandra, Pyrgouli, Koukourgiakos, Itamos, Kaprovouni, Sfendami, Voulgaromnimata, Pirgaki, Kastro, Liakoura, Kafki, Voutsikaki, Koftra, Katarrachias, Svoni, Kopsi, Papadimitri, Xerovouni, Lelouli, Tsoukka, Profitis Ilias, Kerasia, Lykomnimata, Koutrouli, Lipouchi, Kastania, Borlero, Psili Rachi, Chasioti Rachi; the nearest hotels: PENTELIKON HOTEL, Anatoli - Karditsa, Mouzaki Palace, Oreiades, Kazarma Lake Resort & Spa, Nefeles Hotel, Nevros, Naiades, Ktima Alonaki, Ipsivaton, Gallery Art, Grand Palace Hotel, Thessalikon Grand, Domotel Arni;

Other names: Mitrópoli, Mitropoli, Mitropolis, Mitrópoli, Mitrópolis, Paliokastron, Paliókastron, Μητρόπολη, Μητρόπολις.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mitropoli


WED 16.10

20°/16°
1,015 hPa
THU 17.10

24°/20°
1,018 hPa
FRI 18.10

24°/20°
1,018 hPa
SAT 19.10

24°/20°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

24°/19°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.10

24°/19°
1,020 hPa
TUE 22.10

24°/18°
1,020 hPa
WED 23.10

22°/16°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.10

20°/15°
1,019 hPa
FRI 25.10

19°/16°
1,015 hPa
SAT 26.10

17°/16°
1,017 hPa
SUN 27.10

20°/17°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mitropoli


The nearest regions: Thessaly, Nomos Kardhitsas, and others.

The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Plastira, and others.

Mitropoli on GoogleMaps

Mitropoli on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Mitropoli.


Mitropoli on OpenStreetMaps

Mitropoli on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Mitropoli.


Mitropoli on Wikimapia

Mitropoli on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Mitropoli.


Mitropoli on HotelsMap

Mitropoli on HotelsMap. Mitropoli.