Pass Metsovon Zigos on Map 

Pass Metsovon Zigos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Metsovon Zigos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Metsovon Zigos.


 

Main information about Pass Metsovon Zigos

Pass Metsovon Zigos, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 1404 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.8, 21.18333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Pass Metsovon Zigos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Metsovo, Drosochori, Panagia, Anilio, Iliokali, Malakasi, Kalomoira, Kastania, Matsouki, Chrysovitsa, Milia, Trygona, Platania, Amarantos, Megalo Peristeri, Charokopi, Dafnoula, Distrato, Kakoplevri, Sirako, Pefki, Palaiochori, Myloi, Agia Paraskevi, Christoi, Votonosi, Matoneri, Polythea, Ampelochori, Korydallos, Greveniti, Analipsi, Miliotades, Mpaltouma, Sitsaina, Platanos, Megali Gotista, Anthochori, Petra, Kalliroi, Vaptistis, Michalitsi, Chouliarades, Tampouria, Kalarrytes, Vovousa, Prosilio, Katafyto, Krania, Vathypedo, Goulas, Petrovouni, Mikri Gotista, Elatochori, Tristeno, Flampourari, Itea, Milia, Palaiochori Sirakou, Stefani, Liapi, Mystras, Laista, Ampelakia, Doliani, Neo Gerakari, Batza, Platanistos, Potistika, Kipoi Mazias, Desi, Anatoliki, Demati, Milies, Milotopos, Voutansaioi, Agios Georgios Dematiou, Chaliki, Anthousa, Makrino, Doliana, Krapsi, Potamia, Kedros, Soutso, Kastanonas, Armata, Kastri Megalou Peristeriou, Lerousko, Agios Minas, Karyofyto, Rachoula, Agia Varvara Dematiou, Siolades, Dilakko, Driskos, Kotomista, Ampelia, Gerakari, Paliochori, Agia Paraskevi, Riza, Giarakari, Kerasia, Mikro Peristeri, Ampelos, Kontinoi, Xiriko, Nikaros, Tsepries, Matsa, Plaka Dematiou, Lagou, Agioi Pantes, Barampati, Kato Livadi; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Aoou; or for climbing on: Driskos, Pazota, Profitis Ilias, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Chalasmena, Frigkourasa, Priza, Pefkofyton, Oros Lakmos, Variko, Tringia, Metsovon Zigos, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Aftia, Aftia Flenga, Peristeri, Politses, Katarachias, Variko, Mia, Rachi Zina, Flampouro; the nearest hotels: Archontiko, Galaxias, Katogi Averoff Hotel & Vinery, Bitouni Hotel, Apollon Metsovo, Aroma Dryos Design Hotel, Lamunte Hotel, La Munte Mountain Resort, Grand Forest, Domotel Mantania;

Other names: Metsóvon Zigós, Katara Pass, Metsovan Pass, Metsovon Pass, Variko Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Metsovon Zigos


TUE 10.12

6°/3°
1,008 hPa
WED 11.12

2°/-0°
1,008 hPa
THU 12.12

5°/2°
1,007 hPa
FRI 13.12

2°/0°
1,006 hPa
SAT 14.12

0°/-0°
999 hPa
SUN 15.12

7°/2°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

8°/2°
1,028 hPa
TUE 17.12

8°/4°
1,027 hPa
WED 18.12

8°/4°
1,027 hPa
THU 19.12

7°/2°
1,028 hPa
FRI 20.12

7°/2°
1,026 hPa
SAT 21.12

7°/2°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Metsovon Zigos


The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Aoou, and others.

Metsovon Zigos on GoogleMaps

Metsovon Zigos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Metsovon Zigos.


Metsovon Zigos on OpenStreetMaps

Metsovon Zigos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Metsovon Zigos.


Metsovon Zigos on Wikimapia

Metsovon Zigos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Metsovon Zigos.


Metsovon Zigos on HotelsMap

Metsovon Zigos on HotelsMap. Metsovon Zigos.