Metsovo on Map 

Metsovo on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Metsovo. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Metsovo.


 

Main information about Metsovo

Metsovo, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.76944, 21.18222.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Metsovo on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Metsovo, Drosochori, Panagia, Anilio, Iliokali, Malakasi, Kalomoira, Kastania, Matsouki, Chrysovitsa, Milia, Trygona, Platania, Amarantos, Megalo Peristeri, Charokopi, Dafnoula, Distrato, Kakoplevri, Sirako, Pefki, Palaiochori, Myloi, Agia Paraskevi, Christoi, Votonosi, Matoneri, Polythea, Ampelochori, Korydallos, Greveniti, Analipsi, Miliotades, Mpaltouma, Sitsaina, Platanos, Megali Gotista, Anthochori, Petra, Kalliroi, Vaptistis, Michalitsi, Chouliarades, Tampouria, Kalarrytes, Vovousa, Prosilio, Katafyto, Krania, Vathypedo, Goulas, Petrovouni, Mikri Gotista, Elatochori, Tristeno, Flampourari, Itea, Milia, Palaiochori Sirakou, Stefani, Liapi, Mystras, Laista, Ampelakia, Doliani, Neo Gerakari, Batza, Platanistos, Potistika, Kipoi Mazias, Desi, Anatoliki, Demati, Milies, Milotopos, Voutansaioi, Agios Georgios Dematiou, Chaliki, Anthousa, Makrino, Doliana, Krapsi, Potamia, Kedros, Soutso, Kastanonas, Armata, Kastri Megalou Peristeriou, Lerousko, Agios Minas, Karyofyto, Rachoula, Agia Varvara Dematiou, Siolades, Dilakko, Driskos, Kotomista, Ampelia, Gerakari, Paliochori, Agia Paraskevi, Riza, Giarakari, Kerasia, Mikro Peristeri, Ampelos, Kontinoi, Xiriko, Nikaros, Tsepries, Matsa, Plaka Dematiou, Lagou, Agioi Pantes, Barampati, Kato Livadi; or for traveling near lakes: Techniti Limni Aoou; or for climbing on: Driskos, Pazota, Profitis Ilias, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Chalasmena, Frigkourasa, Priza, Pefkofyton, Oros Lakmos, Variko, Tringia, Metsovon Zigos, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Aftia, Aftia Flenga, Peristeri, Politses, Katarachias, Variko, Mia, Rachi Zina, Flampouro; the nearest hotels: Archontiko, Galaxias, Katogi Averoff Hotel & Vinery, Bitouni Hotel, Apollon Metsovo, Aroma Dryos Design Hotel, Lamunte Hotel, La Munte Mountain Resort, Grand Forest, Domotel Mantania;

Other names: Metsovo, Aminciu, Mecovo, Mecovon, Metsovo, Metsovon, Metsowo, Metzovo, Mezzovo, Métsovo, mytswfw, Μέτζοβο, Μέτσοβο, Μέτσοβον, Ме́цово, Мецово, Мецовон, ميتسوفو.

12 day Weather Forecast - Metsovo


TUE 23.07

16°/14°
1,014 hPa
WED 24.07

25°/14°
1,013 hPa
THU 25.07

24°/15°
1,016 hPa
FRI 26.07

26°/16°
1,013 hPa
SAT 27.07

25°/15°
1,009 hPa
SUN 28.07

26°/14°
1,007 hPa
MON 29.07

25°/16°
1,008 hPa
TUE 30.07

28°/16°
1,008 hPa
WED 31.07

26°/16°
1,009 hPa
THU 1.08

23°/15°
1,013 hPa
FRI 2.08

25°/15°
1,015 hPa
SAT 3.08

25°/15°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Metsovo


The nearest lakes: Techniti Limni Aoou, and others.

Metsovo on GoogleMaps

Metsovo on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Metsovo.


Metsovo on OpenStreetMaps

Metsovo on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Metsovo.


Metsovo on Wikimapia

Metsovo on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Metsovo.


Metsovo on HotelsMap

Metsovo on HotelsMap. Metsovo.