Mesopotamo on Map 

Mesopotamo on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mesopotamo. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mesopotamo.


 

Main information about Mesopotamo

Mesopotamo, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.23758, 20.52958.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mesopotamo on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kanalaki, Parga, Perdika, Neos Oropos, Kanali, Agia, Mytikas, Margariti, Oropos, Kranea, Gardiki, Nea Sampsounta, Anthousa, Nea Sinopi, Mazarakia, Vouvopotamos, Mesopotamo, Karvounari, Glyki, Kamarina, Valanidorachi, Romanos, Loutsa, Cheimadio, Themelo, Karteri, Narkissos, Archangelos, Kastri, Morfi, Kryopigi, Faskomilia, Eleftheri, Argyrotopos, Michalitsi, Dafnoula, Nikopoli, Kamini, Avlotopos, Sistrouni, Koroni, Katavothra, Pagkrati, Stavrochori, Ammoudia, Potamia, Ano Kotsanopoulo, Skorpiona, Ano Rachi, Polystafylo, Acherousia, Ampelia, Skandalo, Choika, Zervochori, Koronopoulo, Valanidoussa, Tsouknida, Alepochori Botsari, Mouzakaiika, Xirolofos, Tsangari, Chochla, Polyneri, Myrsini, Kastrosykia, Kato Despotiko, Mesovouni, Aidonia, Megadentro, Lygia, Rachouli, Chrysavgi, Vrachos, Spatharaioi, Agia Kyriaki, Mantrotopos, Vrysoula, Skiadas, Sevasto, Kleisoura, Skepasto, Koukoulioi, Riza, Despotiko, Kato Kotsanopoulo, Prodromi, Kato Myrsini, Palaiochori Botsari, Kyra Panagia, Revmatia, Ekklisies, Tzara, Palaiokastro, Elafos, Kato Revmatia, Bestia, Monodendro, Koryfoula, Samonida, Arillas, Livadari, Seriziana, Vounistra, Mazi, Aidoni, Ano Skafidoti, Kato Skafidoti, Koukkouli, Rapi, Trikastro, Ardosi, Moukovina, Kampos, Asfaka, Tsekouri, Kato Zotiko, Sykees, Milokokia, Kodra, Pyrgi, Profitis Ilias, Vrysi, Karavostasi, Vrachonas, Panagia, Trikorfo, Goritsa, Dombrati, Chrysogiali, Karterion, Agios Panteleimonas, Marnora, Lichnos, Kentali, Alonaki, Sideraioi, Tampani, Dikorfo, Niokhori, Kato Veliani, Kypseli, Agora, Xirolofos, Skoza, Kotsiati, Kastropoulo, Ntegki, Pournari, Souli, Nea Thesi, Polyvryso, Paralia Kanaliou, Agia Paraskevi, Kontates, Kampos, Neo Sfinoto, Agia Triada; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Zaitsa Limni; or for climbing on: Megali Rachi, Psili Koryfi, Tourla, Kalpaki, Vouno Zalongou, Flampouro, Sisouni, Ori Pargas, Ori Paramythias, Ori Souliou, Krania, Benzevelios, Kapela, Tsingani, Voutsi, Vrachoi Velonissa; the nearest hotels: Mikros Paradisos, Coralli, Regina Mare, Vassilis House, Parga Beach, Ionion Beach, Acropol Hotel, Tourist Apart Hotel, San Nectarios Hotel, Adams Hotel, Salvator Villas & Spa, Bella Vista Hotel, Dolphin Apartments, Lichnos Beach, Enjoy Lichnos Camping Apartments, Ammos Bay Hotel, Myrto, Haris Hotel Apartments, Poseidon Beach, Preveza Beach, Sesa Boutique, Villa Pap;

Other names: Mesopótamo, Likoursi, Likourtsi, Likoúrsi, Likoúrtsi, Mesopotamo, Mesopotamon, Mesopotamos, Mesopótamo, Mesopótamon, Mesopótamos, Μεσοπόταμο, Μεσοπόταμον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mesopotamo


MON 21.10

17°/19°
1,021 hPa
TUE 22.10

23°/23°
1,021 hPa
WED 23.10

23°/23°
1,020 hPa
THU 24.10

22°/22°
1,018 hPa
FRI 25.10

21°/22°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.10

22°/22°
1,020 hPa
SUN 27.10

21°/22°
1,020 hPa
MON 28.10

20°/21°
1,018 hPa
TUE 29.10

20°/21°
1,017 hPa
WED 30.10

20°/21°
1,015 hPa
THU 31.10

20°/20°
1,009 hPa
FRI 1.11

17°/16°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mesopotamo


The nearest regions: Epirus, Nomos Prevezis, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, Zaitsa Limni, and others.

Mesopotamo on GoogleMaps

Mesopotamo on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Mesopotamo.


Mesopotamo on OpenStreetMaps

Mesopotamo on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Mesopotamo.


Mesopotamo on Wikimapia

Mesopotamo on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Mesopotamo.


Mesopotamo on HotelsMap

Mesopotamo on HotelsMap. Mesopotamo.