Mesopotamia on Map 

Mesopotamia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mesopotamia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mesopotamia.


 

Main information about Mesopotamia

Mesopotamia, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.92436, 22.16599.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mesopotamia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lamia, Spercheiada, Stavros, Makrakomi, Domokos, Omvriaki, Lianokladhion, Rentina, Moskhokhorion, Mexiatai, Frantzis, Kompotades, Fteri, Ypati, Komma, Neo Krikello, Iraklia, Xinias, Kastrion, Perivoli, Gorgopotamos, Palaiovrakha, Loutra Ipatis, Ligaria, Kostalexis, Levkas, Tsouka, Mesopotamia, Pavliani, Yiannitsou, Arkhanion, Ayios Yeoryios Domokou, Makrirrakhi, Agrilia, Mandasia, Grammeni, Stirfaka, Ayios Stefanos, Makri, Rovoliarion, Aryiria, Ladhikou, Zilevton, Amouri, Thavmako, Ptelea, Rodhonia, Ano Vardhates, Vathylakkos, Platistomon, Vitoli, Kanalia, Ayios Sostis, Koromilea, Gardhikion, Marmara, Aidonochori, Syka, Moskhokaria, Kastanea, Makrolivadhon, Aryirokhorion, Karia, Neokhorion, Kiriakokhorion, Neos Palamas, Vasilika, Palaia Yiannitsou, Kalamakion, Oiti, Anatoli, Panayia, Kato Kallithea, Nea Makrisi, Levka, Klonion, Kato Kambia, Likhnon, Zakaiika, Nea Pavliani, Paliourion, Vouzion, Polidhendrion, Perivolion, Kariai, Palaiokhorion, Kolokithia, Ano Agoriani, Palamas, Pirgos, Dhafni, Trilofon, Peristerion, Ydromilos, Pitsion, Ano Kallithea, Platanos, Mesokhorion, Dhio Vouna, Asvestion, Dhilofon, Litoselon, Koutsoufliani, Pappas, Kato Kanalia, Kapnokhorion, Amalota, Skamnos, Dhelfinon, Nikolitsion, Neokhorakion, Trifyllia, Koumaritsion, Varka, Ano Fteri, Metallion, Anoigmata, Koureleika, Yeraklion, Papadeika, Magoula, Asprokambos, Nea Ypati, Chania Kampion, Karpi, Loutra Platistomou, Ano Kambia, Ayios Yeoryios, Dipotama, Kriatsi, Loutra Smokovou, Artotina, Loutropigi, Dichori, Dranista, Kato Ktimeni, Athanasios Diakos, Mousounitsa, Kastriotissa, Mavrolithari, Stromi, Pyra, Panourgias, Kaloskopi, Oinochori, Sklithro, Apostolias, Kastellia, Evangelistria, Gravia, Ano Kanalia, Kalivia, Taratsa, Pangration, Galaneika, Nea Ambliani; or for climbing on: Birmpilio, Kastro, Psilo Kotroni, Mega Isoma, Koumaros, Aetos, Xerovouni, Oiti, Vouna Antinitsis, Agioi Theodoroi, Karomilia, Goulinas, Koryfi, Korax, Sinanion, Kokkinias, Pyrgos, Tsouka, Pyrgaki, Psilorrachi; the nearest hotels: Alexakis Hotel, Filoxenia Marias, Prigkipikon, Chalet Metohi, Samaras, Elena;

Other names: Mesopotamiá, Chalili, Khalili, Khalíli, Mesopotamia, Mesopotamiá, Μεσοποταμία, Μεσοποταμιά, Χαλίλη.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mesopotamia


SUN 12.07

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
MON 13.07

28°/21°
1,012 hPa
TUE 14.07

24°/19°
1,014 hPa
WED 15.07

27°/22°
1,016 hPa
THU 16.07

29°/22°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

30°/22°
1,008 hPa
SAT 18.07

28°/23°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

28°/22°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

28°/23°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

29°/23°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

32°/25°
1,009 hPa
THU 23.07

34°/26°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mesopotamia


The nearest regions: Nomos Fthiotidos, and others.

Mesopotamia on GoogleMaps

Mesopotamia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Mesopotamia.


Mesopotamia on OpenStreetMaps

Mesopotamia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Mesopotamia.


Mesopotamia on Wikimapia

Mesopotamia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Mesopotamia.


Mesopotamia on HotelsMap

Mesopotamia on HotelsMap. Mesopotamia.