Mount Misopetri on Map 

Mount Misopetri on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Misopetri. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Misopetri.


 

Main information about Mount Misopetri

Mount Misopetri, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 443 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.78339, 23.34826.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Misopetri on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Istiaia, Malesina, Livanates, Limni, Martinon, Mantoudi, Politika, Oreoi, Rovies, Prokopi, Neos Pirgos, Larimna, Tragana, Agia Anna, Ayios, Theologos, Metalleia, Ilia, Kiparission, Skala, Proskinas, Mazion, Palirroia, Lagonisi, Polilofon, Platanias, Efkalyptos, Metalleion Tsoukkas, Mikrovivos, Lekouna, Paidoupoli, Kalami, Loutsion, Kanatadhika, Agios Ioannis, Neochori, Kastaniotissa, Agios Georgios, Nea Sinasos, Pefki, Galatsades, Kamaria, Kamatriades, Avgaria, Asmini, Monokarya, Simia, Kyparissi, Voutas, Galatsona, Artemisio, Gerakiou, Marouli, Gouves, Paliochori, Koulouros, Kastri, Agiannakos, Kokkinomilia, Damia, Chronia, SOFos, Milies, Kalamoudi, Kryoneritis, Drymona, Agdines, Retsinolakkos, Agriovotano, Tsapournia, Kerasia, Myrtias, Ellinika, Katounia, Kourkouloi, Dafni, Strafoi, Vasilika, Amelantes, Pappades, Skepasti, Kechries, Kerameia, Farakla, Palaiovrysi, Achladi, Kotsikia, Strofylia, Kakavos, Zoodochos Pigi, Metochi, Spathari, Troupi, Kalyvia, Kirinthos, Dafnoussa, Krya Vrysi, Prokopi, Klima, Fournoi, Kymasi, Nerotrivia, Paralia Politikon, Ano Ilia, Kato Ilia; or for traveling near lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari; or for climbing on: Darim, Valandi, Telethrio, Xiro Oros, Psara, Misopetri, Kantili Oros, Profitis Ilias, Kalogirou Strounga, Diaselo, Koufalona, Koutsouflia, Anafsovala, Stavrodendri, Kourvelo, Aetos, Rachi Loutsas, Myrmigkonisia; the nearest hotels: 9 Queens Spa Hotel, Lydia Apartments, ALDEMAR OLYMPIAN VILLAGE, Ilia Mare Hotel, Ilios Studios, Irene Studios, Eleonas Agrotouristic Hotel, Villas Del Sol Apartamentos, Thalatta Seaside;

Other names: Misopétri, Mesopetra, Mesopetri, Mesopétri, Mesópetra, Misopetri, Misopétri, Μισοπέτρι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Misopetri


FRI 6.12

10°/12°
1,027 hPa
SAT 7.12

13°/15°
1,020 hPa
SUN 8.12

14°/15°
1,017 hPa
MON 9.12

14°/15°
1,015 hPa
TUE 10.12

16°/15°
1,008 hPa
WED 11.12

13°/14°
1,016 hPa
THU 12.12

13°/13°
1,018 hPa
FRI 13.12

13°/14°
1,015 hPa
SAT 14.12

14°/15°
1,021 hPa
SUN 15.12

15°/16°
1,025 hPa
MON 16.12

15°/16°
1,021 hPa
TUE 17.12

14°/14°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Misopetri


The nearest lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari, and others.

Misopetri on GoogleMaps

Misopetri on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Misopetri.


Misopetri on OpenStreetMaps

Misopetri on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Misopetri.


Misopetri on Wikimapia

Misopetri on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Misopetri.


Misopetri on HotelsMap

Misopetri on HotelsMap. Misopetri.