Megalo Peristeri on Map 

Megalo Peristeri on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Megalo Peristeri. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Megalo Peristeri.


 

Main information about Megalo Peristeri

Megalo Peristeri, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.7214, 21.06163.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Megalo Peristeri on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ioannina, Anatoli, Katsikas, Metsovo, Pramanta, Koutselio, Neokaisareia, Longades, Bafra, Drosochori, Panagia, Amfithea, Melissourgoi, Anilio, Agnanta, Kastritsa, Iliokali, Malakasi, Vasiliki, Mesochora, Matsouki, Chrysovitsa, Elliniko, Ktistades, Milia, Platania, Kato Kryfovo, Avgo, Episkopiko, Megalo Peristeri, Kalentzi, Neo Bizani, Charokopi, Dafnoula, Goritsa, Mouzakaioi, Armatoliko, Sirako, Myloi, Plaisia, Agia Paraskevi, Christoi, Votonosi, Nisos Ioanninon, Polythea, Serviana, Gardiki, Ampelochori, Korydallos, Karadimas, Pesta, Greveniti, Analipsi, Pachtouri, Miliotades, Theriakisio, Mpaltouma, Sitsaina, Platanos, Megali Gotista, Tsopela, Anthochori, Petra, Kalliroi, Vaptistis, Michalitsi, Mazia, Chouliarades, Tampouria, Myrodafni, Kalarrytes, Molyvadia, Agios Georgios Monolithiou, Perdika, Karyes, Pigadia, Vovousa, Ravenia, Prosilio, Ampelochori, Athamania, Taksiarchis, Katafyto, Aetos, Krania, Ligkiades, Kyparissia, Palaiochori, Vathypedo, Goulas, Agia Kyriaki, Petrovouni, Kavallari, Fragkades, Koloniati, Mikri Gotista, Elatochori, Tristeno, Anthrakitis, Flampourari, Itea, Milia, Lazaina, Palaiochori Sirakou, Stefani, Kryopigi, Kryovrysi, Liapi, Mystras, Ampelakia, Koritiani, Fteri, Kryfovo, Doliani, Konakia, Artissa, Neo Gerakari, Aetorrachi, Batza, Platanistos, Potistika, Raftanaioi, Kipoi Mazias, Patero, Anatoliki, Kostitsi, Demati, Milies, Voutansaioi, Fortosi, Agios Georgios Dematiou, Palaiomochousti, Chaliki, Anthousa, Makrino, Katafygio, Doliana, Krapsi, Leptokarya, Potamia, Kedros, Soutso, Kastanonas, Kastri Megalou Peristeriou, Lerousko, Agios Minas, Karyofyto, Rachoula, Agia Varvara Dematiou, Siolades, Kanetta, Dipotamo, Dilakko, Lagkiotissa, Driskos, Plaka, Vounoreia, Kotomista, Ampelia, Gerakari, Paliochori, Fraxos, Agia Paraskevi, Riza, Agia Paraskevi Melias, Vasaiika, Nistora, Giarakari, Mylokopeio, Kerasia, Pallikari, Megali Rachi, Rouga, Mikro Peristeri, Ampelos, Zalouchos, Kontinoi, Frasta, Ntrempokos, Gorgousa, Xiriko, Varko, Strana, Nikaros, Makrykampos, Bakhmetia, Tsepries, Kapriatsa, Palaiochori, Lefaiika, Synoikismos Mesochoras, Synoikismos Armatolikou, Sklithra, Spitia, Pritsalia, Matsa, Plaka Dematiou, Lagou, Kavakia, Lagkadioti, Papapetraiika, Preveza, Kathisto, Thiaki, Linaristra, Agioi Pantes, Styriani, Barampati, Kato Livadi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Pamvotida, Techniti Limni Aoou; or for climbing on: Oros Mitsikeli, Driskos, Profitis Ilias, Kokkinorrachi, Grava, Chalasmena, Frigkourasa, Priza, Pefkofyton, Oros Lakmos, Variko, Mytikas, Metsovon Zigos, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Agios Christoforos, Tsimba, Koukouroutzos, Aftia, Aftia Flenga, Peristeri, Politses, Gerakovouni, Katarachias, Variko, Mia, Makryvouni, Aetorachi, Rachi Zina, Flampouro; the nearest hotels: Grand Serai Xenia, Grand Serai Congress & Spa, Archontariki Boutique Hotel, Du Lac, Kentrikon Hotel, Metropolis, Byzantio, Jolly Hotel, Epirus Palace, Kastro, Anemolia Resort, Amfithea, Du Lac and Congress Center, Horizon, Mir Boutique Hotel, Princess Lanassa, Anavasi Mountain Resort, Archontiko, Galaxias, Katogi Averoff Hotel & Vinery, Bitouni Hotel, Apollon Metsovo, Aroma Dryos Design Hotel, Lamunte Hotel, La Munte Mountain Resort, Grand Forest, Domotel Mantania;

Other names: Megálo Peristéri, Mega Peristeri, Mega Peristerion, Mega Prosgoli, Megalo Peristeri, Megalo Prosgoli, Megálo Peristéri, Méga Peristéri, Méga Peristérion, Prosgoli, Prosgóli, Μέγα Περιστέρι, Μέγα Προσγόλι, Μέγαλο Περιστέρι, Μεγάλο Προσγόλι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Megalo Peristeri


MON 19.11

3°/2°
916 hPa
TUE 20.11

10°/10°
918 hPa
WED 21.11

10°/3°
915 hPa
THU 22.11

10°/4°
921 hPa
FRI 23.11

10°/6°
925 hPa
SAT 24.11

9°/7°
916 hPa
SUN 25.11

10°/7°
914 hPa
MON 26.11

11°/6°
926 hPa
TUE 27.11

9°/3°
923 hPa
WED 28.11

9°/6°
922 hPa
THU 29.11

9°/7°
915 hPa
FRI 30.11

9°/6°
917 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Megalo Peristeri


The nearest lakes: Limni Pamvotida, Techniti Limni Aoou, and others.

Megalo Peristeri on GoogleMaps

Megalo Peristeri on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Megalo Peristeri.


Megalo Peristeri on OpenStreetMaps

Megalo Peristeri on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Megalo Peristeri.


Megalo Peristeri on Wikimapia

Megalo Peristeri on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Megalo Peristeri.


Megalo Peristeri on HotelsMap

Megalo Peristeri on HotelsMap. Megalo Peristeri.