Megali Kerasia on Map 

Megali Kerasia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Megali Kerasia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Megali Kerasia.


 

Main information about Megali Kerasia

Megali Kerasia, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.75274, 21.49765.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Megali Kerasia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalampaka, Rizoma, Vasiliki, Pyrgetos, Kastraki, Kefalovryso, Megarchis, Chrysomilia, Dialekto, Diava, Mega Kefalovryso, Panagia, Raxa, Theopetra, Oxyneia, Asprokklisia, Agiofyllo, Agnantia, Avra, Dendrochori, Prodromos, Prinos, Malakasi, Kalomoira, Fotada, Kastania, Sarakina, Genesi, Apostoloi, Trygona, Theotokos, Gavros, Skepari, Spathades, Krya Vrysi, Elafi, Vlachava, Kleino, Amarantos, Megali Kerasia, Kaloneri, Kakoplevri, Rogkia, Pefki, Kalogriani, Dipotamos, Palaiochori, Peristera, Glykomilia, Agia Paraskevi, Matoneri, Orthovouni, Polythea, Agios Dimitrios, Ampelochori, Korydallos, Vitoumas, Achladia, Aidona, Trifyllia, Ampelia, Psiloma, Kalliroi, Kallithea, Agia Paraskevi, Stagiades, Mourgkani, Kalochori, Krania, Agioi Theodoroi, Kerasoula, Milia, Stefani, Koromilia, Platanistos, Desi, Agia Triada, Milotopos, Doliana, Basia, Mavrochorion, Pandocheia, Katalyma, Ouranos, Kipaki, Pyrgos; or for climbing on: Tringia; the nearest hotels: Domotel Mantania, Odysseon, Dellas Boutique Hotel, Hotel GOGOS METEORA, Gogos, Hotel METEORITIS, Kastraki, France, Tsikeli Hotel, Rex Kalambaka Meteora, Archontiko Mesochori, San Giorgio Villa, Hotel DOUPIANI HOUSE, Rex, Archontiko Mesohori, Epihotel King, Hotel DIVANI METEORA, Hotel AMALIA KALAMBAKA, Hotel KAIKIS, Hotel ALSOS HOUSE, King Hotel, Antoniadis, Hotel ALEXIOU HOTEL, Hotel ORFEAS, FAMISSI HOTEL, Mythos Guesthouse, Famissi Eden, Hotel EPAVLIS SUITES, Iridanos Guesthouse;

Other names: Megáli Kerasiá, Megali Kerasea, Megali Kerasia, Megáli Kerasiá, Megáli Keraséa, Μεγάλη Κερασιά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Megali Kerasia


SUN 12.07

27°/25°
1,013 hPa
MON 13.07

24°/18°
1,013 hPa
TUE 14.07

19°/17°
1,014 hPa
WED 15.07

24°/20°
1,015 hPa
THU 16.07

26°/21°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

27°/19°
1,008 hPa
SAT 18.07

25°/21°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

25°/19°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

26°/20°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

28°/21°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

29°/23°
1,010 hPa
THU 23.07

31°/23°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Megali Kerasia


The nearest regions: Trikala, and others.

The nearest mountains: Tringia, and others.

Megali Kerasia on GoogleMaps

Megali Kerasia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Megali Kerasia.


Megali Kerasia on OpenStreetMaps

Megali Kerasia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Megali Kerasia.


Megali Kerasia on Wikimapia

Megali Kerasia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Megali Kerasia.


Megali Kerasia on HotelsMap

Megali Kerasia on HotelsMap. Megali Kerasia.