Mount Mavro Oros on Map 

Mount Mavro Oros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mavro Oros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Mavro Oros.


 

Main information about Mount Mavro Oros

Mount Mavro Oros, Epirus, Central Greece. Elevation 465 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.56375, 20.18369.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Mavro Oros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Igoumenitsa, Filiates, Perdika, Graikochori, Nea Selefkeia, Parapotamos, Plataria, Syvota, Margariti, Sagiada, Kastri, Mazarakia, Mavroudi, Agios Vlasios, Karteri, Kestrini, Faskomilia, Argyrotopos, Keramitsa, Ladochori, Katavothra, Vrysella, Palaiochori, Trikoryfo, Gkrika, Aetos, Skorpiona, Ampelia, Psaka, Neochori, Agios Nikolaos, Kokkinia, Smertos, Polyneri, Plaisio, Mesovouni, Giromeri, Agia Marina, Lia, Ampelonas, Agios Georgios, Pigadoulia, Elaia, Tsamantas, Foiniki, Dramesi, Xechoro, Kerasochori, Vavouri, Rizo, Palaiokastro, Milia, Kefalochori, Malouni, Kryovrysi, Agios Arsenios, Agia Marina Delvinakiou, Arillas, Kastani, Kato Palaiokklisi, Vounistra, Myloi, Palampas, Kryoneri, Koritiani, Lakka, Rapi, Semeriza, Gardiki, Agios Georgios, Nounesati, Milokokia, Kodra, Vrysi, Kato Aetos, Pagania, Skala Sagiadas, Asprokklisi, Ragio, Vrachonas, Zoumpatsi, Sideri, Vasilikos, Agioi Pantes, Geroplatanos, Bentelenion, Kato Xechoro, Goritsa, Dombrati, Karterion, Agios Panteleimonas, Koletsation, Nikolitsi, Ano Palaiokklisi, Kaitsa; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani; or for climbing on: Mavro Oros, Xerovouni, Farmakovouni, Mallia, Megali Rachi, Ori Filiaton, Ori Pargas, Velanidia, Varathron, Bardhi Mali, Psilo Vouno, Skitario, Velouna, Kapela, Tsingani; the nearest hotels: Karvouno Villas, Sivota Diamond Resort & Spa, All Saints Villas -Residences, Domotel Agios Nikolaos, Albatros Hotel, Mikros Paradisos, Angelika Pallas, Astoria Hotel, Regina Mare;

Other names: Mávro Óros, Karaouli, Karaoúli, Makronoros, Makrónoros, Mavro Oros, Mavron Oros, Mavronoros, Mavrónoros, Mávro Óros, Mávron Óros, Μαύρο Όρος, Μαύρον Όρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Mavro Oros


MON 10.12

15°/12°
1,004 hPa
TUE 11.12

7°/-3°
978 hPa
WED 12.12

5°/2°
985 hPa
THU 13.12

3°/5°
976 hPa
FRI 14.12

16°/16°
1,008 hPa
SAT 15.12

15°/14°
1,005 hPa
SUN 16.12

15°/13°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.12

16°/15°
1,019 hPa
TUE 18.12

17°/16°
1,021 hPa
WED 19.12

17°/16°
1,017 hPa
THU 20.12

16°/16°
1,019 hPa
FRI 21.12

17°/17°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Mavro Oros


The nearest regions: Nomos Thesprotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Kaneta, Limni Prontani, and others.

Mavro Oros on GoogleMaps

Mavro Oros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mavro Oros.


Mavro Oros on OpenStreetMaps

Mavro Oros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mavro Oros.


Mavro Oros on Wikimapia

Mavro Oros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mavro Oros.


Mavro Oros on HotelsMap

Mavro Oros on HotelsMap. Mavro Oros.