Peak Xagnanta on Map 

Peak Xagnanta on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Xagnanta. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Xagnanta.


 

Main information about Peak Xagnanta

Peak Xagnanta, Central Greece, Central Greece. Elevation 892 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.29869, 23.08244.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Peak Xagnanta on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Thivai, Livadeia, Orchomenos, Vagia, Aliartos, Erythres, Agios Georgios, Kaparellion, Thespies, Vilia, Akraifnia, Domvraina, Agia Triada, Plataies, Kastron, Kokkinon, Aigeirouses, Kato Alepokhorion, Moni Agiou Ioannou Prodromou, Aigosthena, Agios Georgios Mandras, Veniza, Agios Nektarios Vilion, Yliki, Kryo Pigadi, Mytikas, Psatha, Ano Alepokhorion, Loumpa, Agia Paraskevi Vilion, Agioi Apostoloi, Perakhorion, Balaiika, Akontio, Thourio, Agios Meletios, Agia Anna, Prodromos, Lafistion, Prosilio, Romaiiko, Kiveri, Dionysos, Agios Andreas, Agios Spyridonas, Rachi, Koroneia, Thisvi, Agia Paraskevi, Alalkomenes, Mavrogeia, Solinari, Agios Dimitrios, Karya, Agios Athanasios, Ypsilantis, Karaxini, Erima Kalivia, Evangelistria, Pyrgos, Alyki, Petra, Xironomi, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Neochori, Askri, Ellopia, Kalamaki, Mavrommati, Ntourakos, Ayios Vasilios, Pefkogiali, Neo Mazi, Leontari, Geraneia, Delpoura, Ampelia, Paraskeva, Bouri, Lefktra, Ano Panorama, Morfaiika, Akrefnio, Akrefnia, Melissochori, Neo Kokkino, Pyrgos, Ampelochori, Loutoufi, Kriemadi, Tachi, Paliochori, Pyri, Agioi Theodoroi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Yliki, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Xerovouni, Elikonas, Oros Akontio, Kalamos, Megalovouna, Fagas, Lykovouni, Serlongos, Voudhokhi, Kokkini, Lestori, Pateras Oros, Vordositi, Ptoon Oros, Makron Oros, Koromilia, Petrokorfi, Stala, Kalyvo, Koryfi, Paliovouna, Profitis Ilias, Paliofiva, Xagnanta, Ntaveli, Mavro Spithari, Mavrovouni, Mytikas, Toumpa Malia, Profitis Ilias, Mourteza, Malia Psatha, Kotsilia, Petra Antroni, Kaliakouda, Korona, Gkoritsa, Tsekoureli, Achladies, Megali Kolosoura, Karydi, Kiafa Fichthi, Liontari, Karoumpalo, Bleta, Koromilia, Tristilio, Vlachorrachi, Kolitsanorrachi, Charvourorrachi, Karamoutzi, Zagaras, Korompili, Kanavari, Petra Karadima; the nearest hotels: Levadia, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante;

Other names: Xágnanta, Marandali, Marandáli, Narandali, Narandáli, Xagnanta, Xágnanta, Ξάγναντα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Xagnanta


THU 17.10

23°/19°
1,018 hPa
FRI 18.10

23°/19°
1,019 hPa
SAT 19.10

23°/19°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

23°/18°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.10

23°/18°
1,020 hPa
TUE 22.10

23°/17°
1,019 hPa
WED 23.10

21°/16°
1,018 hPa
THU 24.10

21°/16°
1,018 hPa
FRI 25.10

21°/17°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.10

19°/16°
1,016 hPa
SUN 27.10

23°/17°
1,012 hPa
MON 28.10

21°/17°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Xagnanta


The nearest regions: Central Greece, Nomos Voiotias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Yliki, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

The nearest hotels: Levadia, Sunrise, Sunrise Hotel Zante, and others.

Xagnanta on GoogleMaps

Xagnanta on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Xagnanta.


Xagnanta on OpenStreetMaps

Xagnanta on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Xagnanta.


Xagnanta on Wikimapia

Xagnanta on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Xagnanta.


Xagnanta on HotelsMap

Xagnanta on HotelsMap. Xagnanta.