Makrinitsa on Map 

Makrinitsa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Makrinitsa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Makrinitsa.


 

Main information about Makrinitsa

Makrinitsa, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.40131, 22.98727.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Makrinitsa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Volos, Nea Ionia, Almyros, Nea Anchialos, Agria, Zagora, Kato Lekhonia, Portaria, Argalasti, Ano Lekhonia, Alli Meria, Kanalia, Anakasia, Amaliapolis, Makrinitsa, Agios Georgios Feron, Neos Platanos, Mileai, Kala Nera, Ano Volos, Tsagkarada, Aerino, Krokion, Agios Onoufrios, Korfalaki, Kato Gatzea, Neochori, Keramidi, Ano Gatzea, Kerasia, Afyssos, Vyzitsa, Koropi, Pinakatai, Ayios Yeoryios Nileias, Aghia Triadha, Fitokos, Iolkos, Agios Athanasios, Veneto, Zervochia, Argyraiika, Ntamouchari, Plaka, Dyo Revmata, Paralia Almyrou, Mylopotamos, Stavrodromi, Megali Vrysi, Ayios Ioannis Evxinoupoleos, Chorostasi, Kamari, Polyzaiika, Mikrothives, Kalyvia Elafou, Elafos, Sesklo, Paliouri, Sklithro, Glafyra, Dimini, Melissatika, Stagiates, Katichori, Platanidia, Dhrakia, Agios Lavrentios, Ayios Lavrendios, Ayios Vlasios, Palaio Trikeri, Pouri, Mintzela, Chorefto, Xarkhakia, Makryrachi, Horefto, Kissos, Anilio, Agios Dimitrios, Agios Ioannis, Mouresi, Lefokastro, Afetes, Xourichti, Kalamos, Lampinou, Kalamaki, Chorto, Milina, Metochi, Koutsilochori, Lafkos, Kallithea, Nees Pagases, Agia Paraskevi, Agios Stefanos, Agia Paraskevi, Agioi Taxiarches, Agia Kyriaki; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Voiviis; or for climbing on: Aetofolia, Mavrovouni, Oros Pilion, Pilio, Pilion, Glaronisi; the nearest hotels: Laodamia Hotel, Kalloni Hotel, Meltemi, Volos Palace, Haroula Studios, Alkifron Aparthotel, Agape Guesthouse, Anamar Pilio Resort, Dryades Hotel, Melanthi Hotel, Maistrali Hotel, Diplomats, Avra Studios, Aegli, Vigla Studios & Apts, Alexandros, Electra Hotel, Kipseli, Nefeli Hotel, Park, Alkistis - Pelion, Domotel Xenia Volos, Archontiko Tafylli 1891, Archontiko Pandora, Archontika Karamarli, Domotel Xenia Portaria, Archontika Karamarlis, Aspa Rooms, Despotiko, Archontiko Pantou, Erofili, The Lotus Tree Hotel, Xenia Palace Portarias, Maritsas Hotel Suites, Stevalia, Belina Boutique Hotel, Belina, Filoxenia, Kritsa, Montagna Verde, Triantafillies Hotel, Portaria Hotel & Spa, Alkistis Istron, Valis Resort, Arhontiko Kailsto, Agapitos Villas & Guesthouses, Archontiko Terpou, Manthos Hotel Resort & Spa, Palio Eleotrivio, Tasia, To Hani Tou Kokkini, Anovolios, Ano Volios, Zagora Hotel, Efipoi Hotel, Flamingo Hotel, Nirvana Hotel, Pegasos Hotel, Kassandra Hotel, Astromeria Hotel, Arhontiko Karagiannopoulou, Saily Beach, Myrovoli, Sofokles Hotel, Boutique Hotel Kentrikon, Seralis, Charikleia Maisonettes, Kima Studios, Papa Nero Studios And Apartments, Oriades, Manthos Blue, Olive Grove Villas, Karaoulanis Beach Aparthotel, Panorama Studios And Apartments, Katia, Iris Archontiko & Suites, San Stefano, Pileas & Thetis Villa, Xenioti Guesthouse, Tsagarada House, Patriko, Villa Zanchos, 12 Months Luxury Resort, Pilio Holliday Club, SANTIKOS MANSION, Aglaida Hotel, Filitsa House, Leda Pelion, Remvi Studios, Lagou Raxi;

Other names: Makrinítsa, Makrinitsa, Makrinítsa, Makrynitza, Μακρινίτσα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Makrinitsa


MON 23.07

36°/25°
994 hPa
TUE 24.07

28°/22°
992 hPa
WED 25.07

27°/22°
994 hPa
THU 26.07

29°/23°
991 hPa
FRI 27.07

29°/22°
992 hPa
SAT 28.07

27°/21°
993 hPa
SUN 29.07

26°/21°
993 hPa
MON 30.07

26°/22°
994 hPa
TUE 31.07

29°/23°
993 hPa
WED 1.08

30°/23°
996 hPa
THU 2.08

31°/23°
995 hPa
FRI 3.08

27°/23°
995 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Makrinitsa


The nearest regions: Nomos Magnisias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Voiviis, and others.

The nearest mountains: Aetofolia, Mavrovouni, Oros Pilion, Pilio, Pilion, Glaronisi, and others.

Makrinitsa on GoogleMaps

Makrinitsa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Makrinitsa.


Makrinitsa on OpenStreetMaps

Makrinitsa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Makrinitsa.


Makrinitsa on Wikimapia

Makrinitsa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Makrinitsa.


Makrinitsa on HotelsMap

Makrinitsa on HotelsMap. Makrinitsa.