Makrikapa on Map 

Makrikapa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Makrikapa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Makrikapa.


 

Main information about Makrikapa

Makrikapa, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.61667, 23.75.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Makrikapa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chalkida, Nea Artaki, Vasilikon, Psachna, Aliveri, Eretria, Schimatari, Amarynthos, Ayios Nikolaos, Paralia Avlidhos, Vathi, Nea Lampsakos, Yimnon, Mytikas, Filla, Afration, Kastella, Faros, Malakonta, Magoula, Ayios Ioannis, Agios Loukas, Kalochori - Panteichi, Ksyrovrisi, Makrikapa, Paralia Vatheos, Mikron Vathi, Kallithea, Ano Vathia, Stavros, Panorama, Koukaki, Seta, Kato Seta, Galazia Nera, Kamari, Metamorfosis, Gyrismata, Yerontas, Paratheristikos Oikodomikos Synetairismos Olympiakis Aeroporias, Kamaritsa, Pagontas, Pilion, Akres, Markates, Kiparission, Vrysakia, Kondodhespotion, Makrimalli, Vlachia, Levkandion, Platania, Sarakiniko, Triadha, Pissonas, Ayia Sofia, Pigadia, Attali, Myloi, Limnionas, Niki, Paliouras, Kathenoi, Ayios Athanasios, Pournos, Kotsikia, Amfithea, Agriosikea, Theologos, Loutsa, Vounoi, Skounderi, Glifadha, Kato Steni, Steni Dhirfios, Mistros, Kato Kambia, Kambia, Mavropoulon, Stropones, Ano Mistros, Karnes, Lamari, Paralia Chiliadou, Koutourla, Agii Apostoli, Metokhion, Paralia Metochiou, Parthenion, Panayia, Tharounia, Makrikhorion, Akti Nireos, Manikia, Trakhilion, Koustoumalou, Paramerites, Prinias, Kremastos, Gaia, Episkopi, Karavos, Neochori, Lokas, Krinianoi, Mikra Khalia, Kanithos, Panteichion, Manika, Dyo Dendra, Burji, Dhokos, Vatontas, Kotroni; or for climbing on: Mavrovouni, Pyxarias, Gerakovouni, Kambias, Kalpakovrachos, Perivolaki, Dhirfis Oros, Olympos Oros, Sterna, Kotroni, Drakospilo, Toufa, Petres, Kotronas, Xirovouni, Afrosi, Zigos, Skotini, Kastri, Mavrovouni, Paliopyrgos, Chondri Rachi, Kakia Rakhi, Servouni; the nearest hotels: Pelagos Hotel, Archontiko Pantou, John'S Hotel, Best Western Lucy Hotel, Pelagos, Paliria, Xenia Residence, Philoxenia Hotel, BW LUCY HOTEL, Negroponte Resort Eretria, AIROTEL MALACONDA BEACH, Palmariva Beach Bomo Club, Palmariva Eretria Beach, Petit Village, Diamanto Rooms, Eretria Sun Rise Hotel, Alex Beach, Eviana Beach, Grand Bleu Hotel, Holidays In Evia Beach Resort, Eretria Village Resort & Conference Center, Malaconda Beach Hotel, Stefania, Port Evia Boutique Hotel By Xenia Resort;

Other names: Makrikápa, Makrikapa, Makrikappa, Makrikápa, Makrikáppa, Makrykapa, Μακρυκάπα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Makrikapa


TUE 13.04

16°/13°
1,017 hPa
WED 14.04

16°/13°
1,014 hPa
THU 15.04

12°/10°
1,017 hPa
FRI 16.04

13°/10°
1,018 hPa
SAT 17.04

13°/11°
1,014 hPa
SUN 18.04

12°/10°
1,015 hPa
MON 19.04

15°/11°
1,005 hPa
TUE 20.04

15°/12°
1,007 hPa
WED 21.04

15°/13°
1,018 hPa
THU 22.04

16°/14°
1,022 hPa
FRI 23.04

17°/14°
1,023 hPa
SAT 24.04

15°/11°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Makrikapa


The nearest regions: Nomos Evvoias, and others.

Makrikapa on GoogleMaps

Makrikapa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Makrikapa.


Makrikapa on OpenStreetMaps

Makrikapa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Makrikapa.


Makrikapa on Wikimapia

Makrikapa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Makrikapa.


Makrikapa on HotelsMap

Makrikapa on HotelsMap. Makrikapa.