Mount Loupata on Map 

Mount Loupata on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Loupata. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Loupata.


 

Main information about Mount Loupata

Mount Loupata, Thessaly, Central Greece. Elevation 2030 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.49, 21.44139.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Loupata on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalampaka, Pyli, Kastraki, Theodoriana, Agios Vissarionas, Megarchis, Pialeia, Elati, Chrysomilia, Diava, Vatsounia, Voulgareli, Eleftherochori, Drakotrypa, Gorgogyri, Dendrochori, Prodromos, Stournaraiika, Prinos, Filyra, Kastania, Sarakina, Mesochora, Matsouki, Genesi, Ropoto, Xyloparoiko, Athamanio, Kotroni, Krya Vrysi, Elafi, Kleino, Amarantos, Neraidochori, Kaloneri, Armatoliko, Anthiro, Kalogriani, Myrofyllo, Palaiochori, Kastania, Peristera, Palaiokatouno, Korakada, Glykomilia, Agia Paraskevi, Platanos, Polyneri, Petrochori, Kalogiroi, Polythea, Oxya, Porti, Gardiki, Argithea, Xirokampos, Pefkofyto, Mesounta, Pachtouri, Vitoumas, Vrontero, Elati, Aidona, Agios Prokopios, Lagkadi, Trifyllia, Milies, Vlasi, Ampelia, Neraida, Piges, Kalliroi, Pyrra, Kato Paliokarya, Longies, Agia Paraskevi, Agios Ioannis, Koryfi, Palaiochori, Sesi, Pertouli, Aidonia, Pigi, Metamorfosi, Leontito, Kali Komi, Kriselia, Miliana, Fraxo, Pera Kalentini, Zygos, Marathos, Mourgkani, Ellinika, Petrochori, Tetrakomo, Trygona, Gkolfari, Nevropoli, Athamania, Nea Pefki, Katafyto, Aetos, Agios Nikolaos, Pera Nevropoli, Terpnas, Krania, Soula, Kampos, Karya, Potamia, Lafina, Rossi, Platania, Litesi, Kritsari, Valkano, Ano Paliokarya, Livadochori, Vathyrema, Telisio, Milia, Skaloula, Retsiana, Stefani, Kato Chora, Lagkada, Ampelia, Itia, Dafni, Agios Vlasios, Kastanies, Paramero, Kastania, Kapsala, Glistra, Dilofo, Omali, Steno, Petroto, Ampelia, Mesi Paliokarya, Mesovouni, Petrilo, Dichomoiri, Astrochori, Koromilia, Koumpouriana, Desi, Moschofyto, Trilofo, Megali Vrysi, Xylochori, Milotopos, Therino, Chaliki, Anthousa, Palaiochori, Doliana, Palaiomylia, Agios Nikolaos, Perivoli, Rogkia, Karya, Romia, Platanakia, Potamia, Aetochori, Stefaniada, Vakari, Palaiochoraki, Skarpari, Palaiodentros, Palaiochori, Martini, Chalkiopoulo, Palaiokastro, Ptelea, Oreini, Dialegmeno, Leptokarya, Epano Sesi, Agios Stefanos, Varka, Bourgkaiika, Stylaiika, Agios Ioannis, Tzitziraiika, Kouveli, Longas, Agios Georgios, Telisio, Kokkino Lithari, Koufalos, Kapsalaiika, Kerani, Panagia, Petrou, Koniaraioi, Panagia, Logarou, Kapriatsa, Apostolaiika, Fisota, Petra, Tselingades, Platanias, Milia, Palaiochori, Pyrgos, Voutaniada, Lefaiika, Fteri, Tsoumanikaiika, Synoikismos Mesochoras, Synoikismos Armatolikou, Alonia, Stavrovrysi, Sklithra, Risesi, Chatzi, Pefkos, Kampos, Karavdaiika, Spitia, Drosia, Ano Karyes, Bournias, Tournos, Melogozi, Drosochori, Choutiana, Mingaiika, Kapsali, Metochi, Loutra Vragkianon, Fteri, Fteri, Agios Vasileios, Dentros, Pigi, Xerakia, Melanydro, Sykia, Spartos, Marathos Stefaniados, Marathos B, Spathaiika, Agioi Apostoloi, Isiomata, Keramario, Koukos, Paliochori, Krania, Agorasia, Vlacha, Xirokampos, Lefka, Zervo, Panaiika, Basia, Vlataneoi, Katafyli, Lipiota, Synoikismos Petrochoriou, Isomata, Agios Georgios, Mavrochorion, Karageorgaiika, Pandocheia, Fountoto, Agios Konstantinos, Drosato, Kori, Tekaiika, Keramargio, Mantzouraiika, Tsarouchi, Milies, Vasilades, Symatetsi, Polydroson, Katalyma, Zamanatiko, Palaiampela, Vlachogiannaiika, Palaiochori, Charis, Koura, Metamorfosis, Vagenia, Goutra, Exalofos, Sykia, Kiana, Ouranos, Nisia; or for climbing on: Mytikas, Palouki, Chatzi, Xirovouni, Tsouma, Kokkinolakka, Avgo, Tringia, Tourla, Profitis Ilias, Loupata, Asimi Oros, Tsioukes, Loutsa, Achladias, Karava, Itamos Oros, Kazarma, Sklava, Katarachias, Tria Synora, Stavros, Variko, Mia, Kokkina Stefania, Karavoula, Voutsikaki, Verousia, Kastania; the nearest hotels: Archontiko Papagianni, Panorama, Mikri Arktos (Leatle Bear), Fretzato Guesthouse, Katafigio, Giamandes, Kroupi, Oreades Hotel, Odysseon, Dellas Boutique Hotel, Hotel GOGOS METEORA, Gogos, Hotel METEORITIS, Kastraki, France, Tsikeli Hotel, Rex Kalambaka Meteora, Archontiko Mesochori, San Giorgio Villa, Hotel DOUPIANI HOUSE, Rex, Archontiko Mesohori, Epihotel King, Hotel DIVANI METEORA, Hotel AMALIA KALAMBAKA, Hotel KAIKIS, Hotel ALSOS HOUSE, King Hotel, Antoniadis, Hotel ALEXIOU HOTEL, Hotel ORFEAS, FAMISSI HOTEL, PENTELIKON HOTEL, Mythos Guesthouse, Famissi Eden, Hotel EPAVLIS SUITES, Iridanos Guesthouse;

Other names: Loupáta, Lapata, Loupata, Loupáta, Lápata, Λουπάτα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Loupata


WED 19.06

21°/14°
1,013 hPa
THU 20.06

25°/17°
1,012 hPa
FRI 21.06

27°/19°
1,014 hPa
SAT 22.06

28°/20°
1,015 hPa
SUN 23.06

27°/18°
1,014 hPa
MON 24.06

27°/19°
1,013 hPa
TUE 25.06

28°/18°
1,014 hPa
WED 26.06

28°/19°
1,015 hPa
THU 27.06

30°/20°
1,013 hPa
FRI 28.06

31°/21°
1,011 hPa
SAT 29.06

33°/19°
1,012 hPa
SUN 30.06

30°/22°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Loupata


The nearest regions: Trikala, and others.

Loupata on GoogleMaps

Loupata on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Loupata.


Loupata on OpenStreetMaps

Loupata on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Loupata.


Loupata on Wikimapia

Loupata on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Loupata.


Loupata on HotelsMap

Loupata on HotelsMap. Loupata.