Linaria on Map 

Linaria on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Linaria. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Linaria.


 

Main information about Linaria

Linaria, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.84243, 24.53779.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Linaria on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skyros, Acheroynes, Linaria, Tris Boukes; or for climbing on: Olympos, Kochylas, Vrachonisida Thaleia, Vrachonisida Agios Fokas, Vrachos Kefali, Myrmigkonisia; the nearest hotels: Nefeli, Perigiali Hotel Studios & Apartments, Ammos Hotel, Skiros Palace;

Other names: Linariá, Linaria, Λιναριά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Linaria


TUE 13.04

16°/16°
1,018 hPa
WED 14.04

16°/16°
1,014 hPa
THU 15.04

14°/14°
1,016 hPa
FRI 16.04

14°/14°
1,018 hPa
SAT 17.04

14°/13°
1,014 hPa
SUN 18.04

13°/13°
1,015 hPa
MON 19.04

15°/15°
1,006 hPa
TUE 20.04

15°/14°
1,007 hPa
WED 21.04

15°/16°
1,018 hPa
THU 22.04

17°/17°
1,023 hPa
FRI 23.04

17°/17°
1,023 hPa
SAT 24.04

15°/15°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Linaria


The nearest cities & villages: Skyros, Acheroynes, Linaria, Tris Boukes, and others.

Linaria on GoogleMaps

Linaria on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Linaria.


Linaria on OpenStreetMaps

Linaria on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Linaria.


Linaria on Wikimapia

Linaria on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Linaria.


Linaria on HotelsMap

Linaria on HotelsMap. Linaria.