Limni on Map 

Limni on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Limni. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Limni.


 

Main information about Limni

Limni, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.76667, 23.31667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Limni on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Istiaia, Malesina, Livanates, Limni, Martinon, Mantoudi, Politika, Oreoi, Rovies, Prokopi, Neos Pirgos, Larimna, Tragana, Agia Anna, Ayios, Theologos, Metalleia, Ilia, Kiparission, Skala, Proskinas, Mazion, Palirroia, Lagonisi, Polilofon, Platanias, Efkalyptos, Metalleion Tsoukkas, Mikrovivos, Lekouna, Paidoupoli, Kalami, Loutsion, Kanatadhika, Agios Ioannis, Neochori, Kastaniotissa, Agios Georgios, Nea Sinasos, Pefki, Galatsades, Kamaria, Kamatriades, Avgaria, Asmini, Monokarya, Simia, Kyparissi, Voutas, Galatsona, Artemisio, Gerakiou, Marouli, Gouves, Paliochori, Koulouros, Kastri, Agiannakos, Kokkinomilia, Damia, Chronia, SOFos, Milies, Kalamoudi, Kryoneritis, Drymona, Agdines, Retsinolakkos, Agriovotano, Tsapournia, Kerasia, Myrtias, Ellinika, Katounia, Kourkouloi, Dafni, Strafoi, Vasilika, Amelantes, Pappades, Skepasti, Kechries, Kerameia, Farakla, Palaiovrysi, Achladi, Kotsikia, Strofylia, Kakavos, Zoodochos Pigi, Metochi, Spathari, Troupi, Kalyvia, Kirinthos, Dafnoussa, Krya Vrysi, Prokopi, Klima, Fournoi, Kymasi, Nerotrivia, Paralia Politikon, Ano Ilia, Kato Ilia; or for traveling near lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari; or for climbing on: Darim, Valandi, Telethrio, Xiro Oros, Psara, Misopetri, Kantili Oros, Profitis Ilias, Kalogirou Strounga, Diaselo, Koufalona, Koutsouflia, Anafsovala, Stavrodendri, Kourvelo, Aetos, Rachi Loutsas, Myrmigkonisia; the nearest hotels: 9 Queens Spa Hotel, Lydia Apartments, ALDEMAR OLYMPIAN VILLAGE, Ilia Mare Hotel, Ilios Studios, Irene Studios, Eleonas Agrotouristic Hotel, Villas Del Sol Apartamentos, Thalatta Seaside;

Other names: Límni, Aegae, Limne, Limni, Límni, Λίμνη.

12 day Weather Forecast - Limni


MON 26.08

32°/26°
1,016 hPa
TUE 27.08

29°/26°
1,017 hPa
WED 28.08

28°/25°
1,017 hPa
THU 29.08

28°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 30.08

28°/24°
1,016 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/23°
1,016 hPa
SUN 1.09

26°/23°
1,016 hPa
MON 2.09

26°/23°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.09

27°/23°
1,015 hPa
WED 4.09

27°/24°
1,014 hPa
THU 5.09

27°/24°
1,014 hPa
FRI 6.09

28°/24°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Limni


The nearest lakes: Mikro Divari, Mega Divari, and others.

Limni on GoogleMaps

Limni on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Limni.


Limni on OpenStreetMaps

Limni on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Limni.


Limni on Wikimapia

Limni on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Limni.


Limni on HotelsMap

Limni on HotelsMap. Limni.