Lavrio on Map 

Lavrio on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lavrio. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lavrio.


 

Main information about Lavrio

Lavrio, Attica, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 37.71445, 24.05647.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Lavrio on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Koropi, Kalyvia Thorikou, Limin Mesoyaias, Markopoulo, Keratea, Lavrio, Anavyssos, Saronida, Palaia Fokaia, Karellas, Kouvaras, Agios Dimitrios Kropias, Ergatikes Katoikies Attikis, Thymari, Agios Konstantinos, Neos Kouvaras, Plaka, Agia Marina Mikrolimanou, Kalopigadho, Kato Poseidonia, Legrena, Agios Gerasimos, Koylidas, Pefka, Porto Ennia, Thorikon, Agia Triada Markopoulou, Paliokamariza, Ano Thorikon, Synterina, Ari, Dionysos Kerateas, Dipseliza, Markati, Chamolia, Panormos, Panorama Mikrolimanou, Maliasteka, Moni Kakis Thalassis, Mitropisi, Myrteza, Agiasma, Megali Avli, Vintzi Daskaleiou, Kontra Vilara, Spiliazeza, Agios Georgios Thorikou, Ano Daskaleio, Kato Sounion, Kaki Thalassa, Zapani, Dhaskalion, Trehantiera, Mikrolimano Kerateas, Mylos, Skaleza Mitrantoni, Sakka, Manoutso, Megala Pefka, Rimpari, Triantafyllia, Esperides, Maliakouki, Tzonima, Rountzeri Lemprou, Prisilimes, Venio Daskaleiou, Syri, Elies Daskaleiou, Roumounti, Avrokastro, Tzardavila Mokrizas, Elaiochori, Togani Lakizas, Ntardeza, Feriza, Maristra, Agios Georgios, Dimolaki, Charvalo, Fanosi, Zastano, Kali Thea, Galazia Akti, Mikro Metochi, Paradeisos, Plagies Lagonisiou, Agios Georgios, Panorama, Ampelonas, Mavro Lithari, Valomantra, Agios Nikolaos, Lakka, Gefyraki, Charakas, Fousa, Synoro, Mokriza, Pani Ferizas, Drosia, Prasinos Lofos, Achladia, Petroto, Agios Nektarios, Bathista, Nea Loutsa, Amfithea, Agia Marina, Vravrona, Aspro Lithari, Ano Sounio, Lakiza, Panorama, Trepes, Argileza, Neo Panorama, Perati, Prasies, Bourtzi, Avlaki, Koroni, Natso, Koritizes, Perogiali, Kalyvria Paralias, Ayios Nikolaos, Lagonissi, Thermi, Ayia Paraskevi, Foinikia, Markellou, Olimbos, Ayios Yeoryios, Ayios Spiridhon; or for climbing on: Olympos, Paneion Oros, Merenta, Perati, Pani, Chelona, Kasidiara, Kastro, Profitis Ilias, Charvati, Dionysovouni, Kathisma, Mavrinora, Skordi, Vrachonisida Pothitaki, Vrachoi Koudounia, Vrachoi Lathourada; the nearest hotels: Seralis, Eden Beach Resort, Hotel Plaza Resort, Sofitel Athens Airport, Aquis Mare Nostrum Hotel Club Thalasso, GRECOTEL CAPE SOUNIO, Kiani Akti Hotel, Hotel Cape Sounion, Plaza Resort, Classical Athens Imperial, Cape Sounio. Grecotel Exclusive Resort;

Other names: Lávrio, Ergasteria, Ergastiria, Ergastíria, Laurium, Lavrio, Lavrion, Lavrium, Lávrio, Lávrion, Λαύριο, Λαύριον, Лаврион.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lavrio


SAT 24.08

33°/27°
1,015 hPa
SUN 25.08

30°/27°
1,014 hPa
MON 26.08

28°/26°
1,013 hPa
TUE 27.08

29°/25°
1,014 hPa
WED 28.08

28°/24°
1,014 hPa
THU 29.08

28°/24°
1,013 hPa
FRI 30.08

27°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 31.08

25°/22°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.09

25°/22°
1,014 hPa
MON 2.09

24°/22°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.09

24°/22°
1,015 hPa
WED 4.09

24°/21°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lavrio


The nearest regions: Attica, and others.

Lavrio on GoogleMaps

Lavrio on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Lavrio.


Lavrio on OpenStreetMaps

Lavrio on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Lavrio.


Lavrio on Wikimapia

Lavrio on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Lavrio.


Lavrio on HotelsMap

Lavrio on HotelsMap. Lavrio.