Larisa on Map 

Larisa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Larisa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Larisa.


 

Main information about Larisa

Larisa, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.63689, 22.41761.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Larisa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Larisa, Tyrnavos, Giannouli, Ampelona, Falanna, Nikaia, Sykourio, Terpsithea, Platykampos, Chalki, Makrychori, Argyropouli, Itea, Elateia, Ossa, Koilada, Dasochori, Pournari, Eleftheres, Mandra, Rachoula, Koutsochero, Spilia, Kypselochori, Loutro, Koulouri, Amygdalia, Evangelismos, Synoikismos Prosfygon, Argyromylos, Kastro, Amfithea, Petrino, Mesorrakhi, Ampelonas, Damasouli, Pineiada, Galanovrysi, Stefanovouno, Lefki, Fyllo, Damasi, Aetorachi, Kato Orfana, Sykies, Paschalitsa, Ilias, Orfana, Votanochori, Lefki, Vounaina, Mikro Vouno, Iperia, Polyneri, Ypereia, Krya Vrysi, Mavrovouni, Doxaras, Elliniko, Psychiko, Pirgakia, Platanoulia, Agia Sofia, Krannonas, Avra, Agia Paraskevi, Dentra, Megalo Evydrio, Agios Georgios, Deleria, Karkatzi, Krini, Kyparissos, Mesorachi, Agioi Anargyroi, Rodia, Vryotopos, Filikia, Zoodochos Pigi, Mavrolithos, Kremasti, Chalkiades, Chara, Nea Smirni, Kalivia, Averof, Gyrtoni, Palioklisi, Zappeio, Agios Konstantinos, Parapotamos, Nees Karyes, Omorfochori, Dilofo, Nea Lefki, Melissochori, Sofo, Skotoussa, Akrinon, Galini, Thetidio, Ano Skotoussa, Koukousouli, Chasampali, Kalo Nero, Nesson, Bounarmpasi, Kalochori, Myra, Kyparissia, Moschochori, Agia Triada, Cheimadio, Glavki, Glafki, Eleftherio, Prodromos, Modestos, Marmarini, Neo Perivoli, Melia, Rigaio, Agnanteri, Anagennisi, Niamata, Dimitra, Kileler, Melissa, Nea Filippoupoli, Neapoli; or for climbing on: Titanos, Melouna, Akron, Katsikas, Stenon Musalar, Gymnokoryfai, Trokhalos, Kamilorrakhi, Sygourotopi; the nearest hotels: Metropol, Gr Louis Larisa, Asteras, Classical Larissa Imperial Hotel, Park, Divani Palace Larissa, Helena, Dionysos, Dionissos, Diethnes, Larissa Imperial, Porto Rethymno, Flisvos Hotel, Eleni Villas, Letrina Hotel, Sun Village Hotel, Archontiko Chatziargiri, POSEIDONIO HOTEL, AGNANTIA HOTEL APARTMENT, EMELISSE HOTEL, SUN LAND RHODES HOTEL, KIOTARI BAY, ILIO MARE, LC VEDEMA RESORT, GOLDEN SUN HOTEL ATHENS, HOTEL VILLA ILIAS, POLITEIA HOTEL, CORFU SEA GARDENS, PATRAS PALACE HOTEL, HOTEL BENOIS, ANESIS HOTEL, BEST WESTERN FOUR SEASONS, ALEXANDRA BEACH, HOTEL AND CONGRESS CTR DU LAC, ALDEMAR ROYAL MARE VILLAGE, CONTINENTAL PALACE HOTEL, GOLDEN SUN HOTEL, FORTEZZA HOTEL, ATTICA DOLPHIN RESORT, PORTOFICO HOTEL, MEDITERRANEAN BEACH RESORT HOTE, OLIVE GARDEN HOUSES, ESPERIA HOTEL, ILIESSA BEACH HOTEL, SAMI BEACH HOTEL, BEST WESTERN HOTEL CATERINA, GRECOTEL MANDOLA ROSA SUITES, MELTEMI VILLAGE, APOLLO BEACH RHODES, DIAMOND PALACE, PORTES PALACE, SUMMER LODGE, ELOUNDA GULF VILLAS AND SUITES, ALBATROS HOTEL, BW PORTO VENEZIANO HOTEL;

Other names: Lárisa, Larisa, Larissa, Lárisa, Lárissa, Yenisehir, Yenişehir, Λάρισα, Лариса.

12 day Weather Forecast - Larisa


MON 24.06

28°/24°
1,014 hPa
TUE 25.06

24°/21°
1,018 hPa
WED 26.06

25°/20°
1,019 hPa
THU 27.06

26°/21°
1,016 hPa
FRI 28.06

27°/20°
1,011 hPa
SAT 29.06

24°/19°
1,014 hPa
SUN 30.06

23°/15°
1,017 hPa
MON 1.07

21°/16°
1,020 hPa
TUE 2.07

25°/20°
1,016 hPa
WED 3.07

27°/21°
1,017 hPa
THU 4.07

30°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 5.07

30°/23°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Larisa


The nearest regions: Nomos Larisis, and others.

Larisa on GoogleMaps

Larisa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Larisa.


Larisa on OpenStreetMaps

Larisa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Larisa.


Larisa on Wikimapia

Larisa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Larisa.


Larisa on HotelsMap

Larisa on HotelsMap. Larisa.