Lamia on Map 

Lamia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lamia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lamia.


 

Main information about Lamia

Lamia, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.9, 22.43333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Lamia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lamia, Stylida, Rodhitsa, Stavros, Molos, Anthili, Domokos, Omvriaki, Lianokladhion, Megali Vrisi, Agia Paraskevi Lamieon, Moskhokhorion, Mexiatai, Anavra, Frantzis, Kompotades, Ypati, Komma, Neo Krikello, Avlakion, Iraklia, Xinias, Kastrion, Perivoli, Filiadhon, Gorgopotamos, Loutra Ipatis, Ligaria, Kostalexis, Mesopotamia, Pavliani, Arkhanion, Ayia Marina, Ayios Yeoryios Domokou, Makrirrakhi, Agrilia, Mandasia, Grammeni, Stirfaka, Ayios Stefanos, Ladhikou, Thermopilai, Palaiokhori, Zilevton, Ayia Trias, Amouri, Thavmako, Rodhonia, Dhrimaia, Ano Vardhates, Ayios Sostis, Koromilea, Syka, Melitaia, Moskhokaria, Mendenitsa, Kastanea, Makrolivadhon, Aryirokhorion, Karia, Neokhorion, Dhivri, Neokhorion, Neos Palamas, Vasilika, Ano Kalivia, Kalamakion, Oiti, Panayia, Kato Dhamasta, Kato Kallithea, Nea Makrisi, Levka, Ano Dhamasta, Likhnon, Zakaiika, Nea Pavliani, Paliourion, Vouzion, Polidhendrion, Kariai, Elevtherokhorion, Anavra, Ano Agoriani, Palamas, Bralos, Pirgos, Dhafni, Tithronio, Trilofon, Peristerion, Ydromilos, Stathmos Mpralou, Neraidha, Ano Bralos, Mesokhorion, Dhio Vouna, Xilikoi, Kapnokhorion, Chalvantzaiika, Amalota, Skamnos, Dhelfinon, Longitsion, Koumaritsion, Varka, Metallion, Vasiliki, Karavidhia, Palaiokhorion, Yeraklion, Magoula, Nea Ypati, Plakes, Limogardhion, Stathmos Amfikleias, Athanasios Diakos, Mousounitsa, Kastriotissa, Mavrolithari, Stromi, Pyra, Panourgias, Kaloskopi, Oinochori, Sklithro, Apostolias, Kastellia, Evangelistria, Gravia, Mariolata, Drakospilia, Kalivia, Taratsa, Pangration, Galaneika, Nea Ambliani, Nea Magnisia; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Nevropolis; or for climbing on: Mega Isoma, Koumaros, Aetos, Xerovouni, Oiti, Vouna Antinitsis, Xerovouni, Palaiokastro, Likorrakhi, Elafovouni, Strimbes, Kallidromo, Mesovouni, Kotsalos, Thermopylae, Kokkinias, Pyrgos, Tsouka, Pyrgaki, Kremmydades, Psilorrachi, Neraidorrachi, Megali Rachi; the nearest hotels: Alexakis Hotel, Filoxenia Marias, Prigkipikon, Chalet Metohi, Samaras, Elena;

Other names: Lamía, Izdin, Lamia, Lamija, Lamía, lmyaʾ, Λαμία, Ламия, لمياء.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lamia


SAT 7.12

12°/9°
1,019 hPa
SUN 8.12

12°/8°
1,019 hPa
MON 9.12

11°/8°
1,017 hPa
TUE 10.12

10°/7°
1,009 hPa
WED 11.12

10°/6°
1,010 hPa
THU 12.12

7°/6°
1,013 hPa
FRI 13.12

9°/7°
1,006 hPa
SAT 14.12

10°/9°
1,001 hPa
SUN 15.12

10°/8°
1,014 hPa
MON 16.12

11°/7°
1,024 hPa
TUE 17.12

11°/8°
1,024 hPa
WED 18.12

12°/8°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lamia


The nearest regions: Nomos Fthiotidos, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Nevropolis, and others.

Lamia on GoogleMaps

Lamia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Lamia.


Lamia on OpenStreetMaps

Lamia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Lamia.


Lamia on Wikimapia

Lamia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Lamia.


Lamia on HotelsMap

Lamia on HotelsMap. Lamia.